Roseridge Cemetery

Village of Naples - Ontario County NY

P through Z




PALMITER
Cornelia; 1833 - 1908; Sec D lot 077;
Seth; 1829 - 1891; Sec D lot 077;

PARDEE
Harley; 1859-1946; Sec E - lot 014;
Sarah; died Sep 18 1917; ae 59 yrsl Sec E - lot 014;

PARKER
Sarah; 1878-1967; Sec. A lot 013;
Bert; 1868 - 1947; 88th Eng Bn Sgt Co. B; Sec. A lot 013;
Perry, son of Bert; 1914-1948; Sgt Co. B 88 Eng Bn; Sec. A lot 013;
Gideon C. J., nephew of Sarah L. Parker Caulkins; 1857 - 1908; Sec. B lot 013;
Chauncey C.; 1818 - Jan 17 1866; Sec. B lot 087;
Daniel, son of Chauncey; 1837 - 1918;
Chloe Dodge, wife of Daniel; 1841 - 1917;
Sylvanus E. MD; 1850 - 1904; Sec. B lot 040;
Joseph; 1816 - Mar 11 1882; Sec D lot 059;
Hermeoan Fields, wife of Joseph; 1829 - 1905; Sec D lot 059;
Emory D., son of Joseph; 1849 - 1903; Sec D lot 059;
May Clark, wife of Samuel P. Long; 1864 - 1947; Sec D lot 056;
Sarah J. Mosher; 1841 - 1930; Sec H lot 019;
Homer Jr.; 1870 - 1966; Sec H lot 019;
Homer B.; 1836 - Dec 20 1907; 3d NY L Art.; Sec H lot 019;
Edna B. Morrison; 1871 - 1951; Sec H lot 019;
Roenna; 1839 - 1928; Sec H lot 024;
William; 1838 - 1912; Co. G 148th NY; Sec H lot 024;
Ann Eliza; 1815-1899;

PARKS
Rinaldo D.; 1856 - 1912; Sec. B lot 078;
Anna G. Anable, wife of Rinaldo; 1861 - 1929; Sec. B lot 078;

PARMELY
James MD; 1837 - May 10 1871; 194th NY possibly; Sec. B lot 033;

PARR
William E.; 1867-1906; Sec F lot 061;
Lawrence; 1901-1901; Sec F lot 061;
Helen E. Lyon; Sec F lot 061;
Grace L.; 1898-1947 Sec F lot 061; on stone with Arthur;
Arthur W.; 1897- 1970; Sec F lot 061;
Freddie; died Sep 1880; ae 8 yrs; from obituary;
Douglas; 1953-1974;
Elizabeth D.; 1833-1893;
George; 1860-1882;
John; 1821-1889;
Lewis; May 19 1927 - Nov 2 2009; US Navy WWII;
Marion S.; 1927-2003; on stone with Lewis;
William W.; 1925-1966;

PARRISH
Schuyler J., son of Edwin R. & Martilda; 1844 - July 13 1892; Sec E old - lot 002;
Sarah Scott, dau of Schuyler J.; 1890 - Oct 13 1890; Sec E old - lot 003;
Schuyler Gordon, son of Schuyler J.; born 1886; died June 4 1916; Sec E old - lot 003;
Edwin R., son of Schuyler J.; 1874 - 1956; Sec E old - lot 002;
Margaret Louise, cau of Schuyler J.; 1871 - 1959; Sec E old - lot 002;
Winfield Scott, son of Edwin R. & Martilda; 1842 - 1919; Sec E old - lot 002;
Edith V.; 1877 - 1969; Sec E old - lot 002;
Emma Elizabeth, wife of W. Scott; 1854 - 1902; Sec E old - lot 002;
James Basford, son of Winfield S. & Emma Basford Parrish; 1879- 1906; Sec E old - lot 002;
Hugh; 1880 - 1925; Sec E old - lot 003;
Johnnie Schuyler, son of S. J. & M. M.; 1877 - 1879; Sec E old - lot 003;
Edwin R.; 1818 - Mar 7 1899; Sec E old - lot 003;
Matilda Parkhurst, wife of Edwin R.; 1816 - May 24 1891; Sec E old - lot 003;
Rosella, dau of Edwin R. & Matilda; 1843 - 1856; Sec E old - lot 003;
M. W.; 1811 - 1940; Sec E old - lot 003;
Jeremiah B.; 1789 - 1869; "Father"; Sec E old - lot 003;
Clara Clark; 1785 - 1848; "Mother"; Sec E old - lot 003;
Martha M. Conaughty, wife of Schuyler J.; 1847 - Jan 12 1902; Sec E old - lot 003;
Jason; died Oct 4 1906; ae 29 yrs; from obituary;

PARSELL
Edwin; Sep 12 1923 - June 6 1983; US Army WWII Korea Vietnam;
Karl; 1951-1987;

PARSONS
Thomas H.; 1865-1948;
Elizabeth A.; 1868-1943; on stone with Thomas H.;

PATTEN
Oscar B.; 1869-1923; Sec G lot 030;
Howard L.; Sec G lot 051; son of Byron B. & Lula; born Apr 28 1903; died Nov 10 1919; from obituary;
Byron B.; 1875-1942; Sec G lot 051;
Lula Lloyd, wife of Byron B.; 1876-1961;; Sec G lot 051;
Clarence; 1900-1967;
Mary M.; 1911-blank; on stone with Clarence;

PATTERSON
Frank Allen; 1878-1944;
Bertha Cleveland; 1879-1957;

PAUL
Henry F.; 1867-1926;
Elizabeth Baader; 1868-1926; on stone with Henry F.;

PEACOCK
Helen W.; June 7 1906 - Apr 23 1986;
Roscoe; Dec 18 1877 - Feb 25 1969;

PECK
David; 1815 - 1892; Sec. B lot 025;
Matilda, wife of David; 1823 - 1903; Sec. B lot 025;
Clark, son of David; 1843 - 1904; Sec. B lot 025;
Frances A. Lyon, wife of George; 1850 - Dec 29 1872; Sec. B lot 025;
Emory; no stone; Sec. C lot 022;
Catherine; 1843-1918;
William; 1906 - 1966; Sec. C lot 022;
Lily Viola Moses, wife of Wm.; 1907 - 1972; Sec. C lot 022;
John Jr.; 1839 - 1911; 126th NY Co. K; Sec. C lot 022;
Emma; 1871-1915;
H. Bert; 1867-1929; Sec E - lot 021;
Charles; 1852 - 1923; Sec H lot 009;
Adell Getsinger; 1856 - 1911; Sec H lot 009;
M. Wright; 1853-1896; Sec H lot 061;
Alzina; 1855-1930; Sec H lot 061;
Albert C.; 1942-1996;
Norma; 1942-2010; on stone with Albert C.;
Effie D.; 1864-1928;
Eliza G.; 1824-1908;
Forrest; 1896-1947;
George; 1870-1935;
Isaac; 1826-1892;
Judson; 1871-1931;
Robert W.; Dec 15 1937 - Mar 28 1985; ETNSN US Navy;

PEEBLES
Douglas; 1935-1988;

PEPP
Richard; 1927-1984;

PERCE
Cynthia, wife of Spencer; 1779 - Jan 3 1871; Sec. A lot 041;

PERRIELLO
Daniel; 1894-1969;
Caroline M.; 1909-1979;

PERRY
Ellen Campbell; 1855 - 1886; Sec D lot 088;
Frank; 1845 - 1915; Co. B 22d Cav; Sec D lot 088;
Cyrus B.; died Nov 25 1914; ae 80 yrs; from obituary;
Mary A.; Sec G lot 066;
Charles H.; Jan 8 1915 - June 23 1988;
Lela Conrow; Sep 7 1914 - May 1 1978; on stone with Charles H.;
Jennie; 1903-1992;
John A.; 1923-1982;
Richard G.; June 27 1933 - Nov 12 1985;

PETTINGILL
Janet; died December 8 1906; ae 80 yrs; from obituary;

PHILLIPS
Arthur; 1898-1953;
James Arthur; 1872-1935;
Myrtle V.; 1875-1954;

PICKERING
Harvey; 1902-1971;

PIERCE
Amanda; no stone; Sec. A lot 064;
Parley, Jr.; 1830; Sec. A lot 064;
Waitsy A. West; 1821 - Jan 23 1899; Sec. B lot 081;
Oliver P.; 1822 - Apr 13 1900; Sec. B lot 081;
William G.; 1822 - Nov 26 1894; Sec. B lot 084;
William H.; 1832 - 1894; Sec. C lot 006;
Mary M. Culver, wife of Wm. H.; 1834 - 1923; Sec. C lot 006;
Alice, dau of Wm. H.; 1863 - 1942; Sec. C lot 006;
Harriet C.; 1874 - 1897; Sec. C lot 006;
Mary E.; 1868 - 1965; Sec. C lot 006;
Jennie; 1860 - 1863; Sec. C lot 006;
Catherine, wife of James; 1818 - Nov 15 1842; Sec. C lot 015;
Wesley; 1826 - Jan 9 1848; Sec. C lot 015;
Parley; 1783 - Jan 26 1872; Sec. C lot 015;
Elizabeth, wife of Parley; 1788 - July 7 1870; Sec. C lot 015;
James; 1811 - Nov 30 1880; Sec. C lot 015;
Catherine; no stone; Sec. C lot 015;
Henry L., xxx of James & Catherine; died 1839; Sec. C lot 015;
Harriet, wife of Henry L.; 1835 - 1843; Sec. C lot 015; (These dates are not correct);
Louiza, 2d wife of James; 1818 - Apr 19 1851; Sec. C lot 015;
Eliza; died May 17 1859; Sec. C lot 015;
Lydia, wife of William; 1830 - Nov 5 1893; Sec D lot 069;
Charles, son of Lydia; 1857 - Oct 31 1858; Sec D lot 069;
Sophronia; 1831 - Oct 26 1899; Sec D lot 069;
Ashel; 1821 - Apr 4 1901; Sec D lot 069;
Jerusha, wife of Asahel; 1797 - Feb 16 1887; Sec D lot 069;
Jonathan; 1789 - Jan 5 1857; Sec D lot 069;
William M.; 1837 - May 19 1892; Sec D lot 069;
Jerusha J., dau of Nelson & Martha; 1848 - Mar 26 1853; Sec D lot 069;
Elvira Tyler, wife of Otis; 1826 - Feb 11 1907; Sec D lot 069;
John W., son of Lydia; 1861 - Nov 28 1863; Sec D lot 069;
Frank Gardner; Sep 2 1858 - Nov 11 1918;
Otis; 1815 - Feb 5 1883; Sec D lot 069;
Oliver W.; Sec E - lot 010;
Floyd; 1893-1969; Sec E - lot 010;
Anna M.; 1894-1947; on stone with Floyd; Sec E - lot 010;
C. Austin; born July 3 1863; died Feb 1899; from obituary;
Emma; Sec E - lot 031;
James; 1811-1880;
Mary A.; Sec E - lot 031;
Bennie; Sec F lot 023;
Warren; 1860-1933;
Esther; 1864-1951;
Gertrude M.; 1882-1932;
Augusta A.,wife of Byron H.; 1869-1914; Sec G lot 015;
Byron H.; 1866-1931; Sec G lot 015;
William; died Feb 1908; ae 40 yrs; from obituary;
George W.; 1870-1941;
Lucy Muck, wife of William; 1871-1910;
Fred E.; 1872-1928;
J. A.; died Apr 1903; ae about 68 yrs; from obituary;
Stephen A.; 1975; 
Fannie Bump; died 1908; ae 86 yrs; from obituary;
Evlyn H.; 1863-1931;
Mary B.; 1858-1935; on stone with Evlyn H.;

PIERSON
Aymer; 1881-1967;

PIPER
Henry C.; Dec 20 1904; Sep 15 1980; US Army WWII;
Lillian; 1915-2005;

POLMANTEER
Loverne; 1876 - June 29 1926; Sec. B lot 015;
Ida Eleanor Benjamin; 1876 - Feb 2 1905; Sec. B lot 015;
Frank; Sec G lot 053;
Arthur G.; 1879 - 1951; Sec H lot 031;
Gladys; 1904 - 1906; Sec H lot 031;
Mabel A., wife of Elmer; 1879 - 1937; Sec H lot 031;
Anna; 1880-1924;
William; 1873-1941;
Cora V.; 1874-1959; on stone with William;
Rev. Lewis; 1820-1892;
Lucille M.; Feb 10 1915 - Apr 8 1997;

PONKO
Charles F.; 1902-1964;
Edna; 1903-1964; on stone with Charles;

PORTER
George R; 1872 - 1898; Sec. A lot 020;
Robert T.; 1834 - Oct 17 1904; 126th NY Co. L; Sec. A lot 020;
Mary J.; 1837 - 1910; Sec. A lot 020;
Josiah; 1805 - June 21 1885; Sec. B lot 040;
Desdemona Lyon, wife of Josiah; 1804 - May 12 1878; Sec. B lot 040;
Willard; 1819 - Sep 6 1855; Sec. B lot 054;
Caroline M. Lyon, wife of Willard; 1821 - June 16 1853; Sec. B lot 054;
Albert E., son of J. W.; 1872 - June 21 1874; Sec. C lot 014;
Emily J. Lamphier; 1833 - 1916; Sec. C lot 014;
John W.; 1840 - 1915; 148th NY; Sec. C lot 014;
George R.; Sec D lot 044;
Ida; Sec D lot 072;
Frank; 1848-1925;
Elizabeth; 1844-1900;
Wife; Sec E - lot 020;
Dwight; 1852-1925;
Catherine; 1866-1915; on stone with Dwight;
George R.; Sec F lot 056;
Augusta C.; 1865-1904; on stone with William C.;
William C.; 1869-1958;
Grace; born Apr 16 1878; died Oct 10 1895;
George; Sec G lot 001;
Grace; Sec G lot 001;
John R.; Sec G lot 046;
Marietta, wife of Dwight; died July 21 1893; ae 40 yrs; from obituary;
Alson Roosevelt; 1900-1988; US Navy;
Estella F.; 1910-1984; on stone with Alson R.;
Delvin; June 25 1897 - July 19 1978; US Army WWI;
Myrtle; 1890-1975; on stone with Delvin;

POTTER
Alice; Sec H lot 044;
Joseph; born July 6 1846; died July 24 1919; from obituary;
Frank W. 1873-1931;
Adelaide C.; 1883-1977; on stone with with Frank;
Douglas W.; 1944-1989;
William; 1875-1955;
Ethel; 1886-1973; on stone with William;
Karen; 1945-1996;

POTTLE
Emory B.; 1815 - July 18 1891; Sec. B lot 007;
Catherine S. Maxfield, wife of Emory B.; 1828 - Apr 13 1896; Sec. B lot 007;
William Loring; 1848 - Jan 9 1910; Sec. B lot 007;
Harriette Gilbert; 1851 - Aug 16 1931; Sec. B lot 007;
Frank M.; 1850 - Oct 13 1901; Sec. B lot 007;
Clara; 1862 - Apr 23 1882; Sec. B lot 014;
Alice Gertrude; 1872 - Jan 12 1961; Sec. B lot 014;
Henry W.; 1872 - May 23 1943; Sec. B lot 014;
Emory B. Jr.; 1875 - Oct 27 1945; Sec. B lot 014;
Lawrence B.; 1880 - June 7 1886; Sec. B lot 014;
Fred M.; 1859 - Nov 12 1895; Sec. B lot 014;

POWELL
Shotwell; 1808 - June 19 1896; Sec D lot 114;
Baby; Sec D lot 114;
Israel M., son of Shotwell; Aug 10 1839 - Oct 9 1918; Sec D lot 114;
Sarah G. Clapp, wife of Shotwell; 1815 - July 1 1889; Sec D lot 114;
Edith O., wife of I. M.; 1832 - Nov 11 1870; Sec D lot 114;
Albert; died Dec. 1928; ae 58 yrs; from obituary;
Mary French, wife of Albert; 1871-1962;
Thomas J.; 1837-1906;
Emily Ewer, wife of Thomas; 1843-1921;
Isaac S.; 1871-1892;

POWERS
Julia; Sec E - lot 019;
James A.; 1863-1925; Sec E - lot 019;
Ella A.; 1869-1895; Sec G lot 008;
Julia Daly, wife of Edward; 1844-1929; Sec G lot 008;
Thomas P. 1865-1917; Sec G lot 008;
Edward; 1834-1897; Sec G lot 008;

PRESLER
Murray D.; 1878-1932;
Elmina E.; 1878-1969; on stone with Murray D.;
Claude C.; 1909-1974;
Floyd A.; 1876-1931;
Ora Belle; 1881-1961;

PRESLEY
Lila R.; 1916-1992;

PRIDMORE
Donald R.; 1918-1979;
Dorella Fox; 1913-2002; on stone with Donald R.;

PRITTING
Lucy; Sec G lot 029;

PROPER

Henry M.; 1869-1954;
Bertha E., wife of Henry M.; 1871-1966;
Henry; Feb 26 1830 - Oct 4 1907;
Lovica, wife of Henry; Mar 22 1834 - Feb 19 1894;
William J.; 1854-1931; on stone with Henry & Lovica;
Flora B.; 1856-1926; on stone Henry & Lovica.;
Gordon S.; 1900-1995;
Mabel B.; 1904-1999; on stone with Gordon S.;
Clayton; 1908-1930;
Emory; 1869-1944;
Jessie; 1871-1952;

PROUTY
William; 1834 - Sep 24 1895; Sec. C lot 033;
Ida A., wife of John; died Apr 27 1940; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;
John; 1867-1930;
Myrle G.; 1905-1981;
Lillian W.; 1917-2006; on stone with Myrle;

PULVER
Elizabeth; 1852-1921; on stone with E. W.; Sec F lot 042;
Elwin Willard; 1844-1912; Sec F lot 042;
Martin; 1875-1930; on stone with E. W. Sec F lot 042;

PUTNAM
Edmund Sr.; 1879-1945;
Mayella K.; 1909 - 1927; Sec D lot 116;

PUZAK
Charles; 1909-1964;
Virginia; 1924-1992;

QUINN

Thomas; 1885-1902;

RACE
Charles J. 1910-1983;
Irene C.; 1913-1951;

RANDALL
Betty; Sec G lot 016;
Claude; 1878-1942;
Alta; 1874-1969;
Mortimer; 1845-1933;

RANDOLPH
J. William; 1870 - 1943; Sec. A lot 029;
Mary J.; 1873 - 1960; Sec. A lot 029;
Charles; Sec E - lot 016l;

RATCLIFF
Ethel; 1886-1974; on stone with Darius; Sec F lot 015;
Darius; 1886-1987Sec F lot 015;

RAZEY
Esther Brayton, wife of Nathan R.; died Mar 31 1895;; Sec G lot 010;
Idema S., wife of Nathan R.; died June 21 1921; Sec G lot 010;
N. R.; 1835-1916; Sec G lot 010;

REAMER
William A.; 1905-1969;
Elma; 1914-1986; on stone with William A.;
Philander; 1863-1946;
Emma; 1865-1923; on stone with Philander;

RECTENWALD
Jacob F.;1847 - 1920; Sec. C lot 028;
Katherine Denzer; 1854 - 1931; Sec. C lot 028;
J. Edward; 1917-1977;
Evelyn A.; 1918-2000;
John; 1879-1950;
Vinnie Amanda; 1889-1954; on stone with John;

RECTOR
Conrad; 1808 - June 17 1872; "Brother"; Sec. A lot 047;
Mrs. Conrad; no stone; Sec. A lot 047;
David; 1818 - Dec 17 1877; Sec. B lot 071;
Susan; 1815 - Apr 26 1894; Sec. B lot 071;
James T.; 1851 - 1906 Sec D lot 008;
Louisa M., wife of J. T.; 1849 - 1908; Sec D lot 008;
John; 1818 - 1895; Sec D lot 008;
Charity, wife of John; 1815 - 1895; Sec D lot 008;
Annabel; 1888 - 1899; Sec D lot 008;
Anna Marie; Sep 12 1812 - Mar 4 1879;
John W.; 1845-1923;
Eunice Wilgus, wife of John W.; 1861-1951;
Jacob; died Nov 9 1885; ae 73 yrs 2 mos; Sec D lot 009;
Eva May; 1876-1924;
William; Sec E - lot 040;
Laurence; 1898-1971;
Hazel; 1911-1969;
William Henry; 1875-1970;

REDDOUT
Peter; died May 1905; from obituary; Sec E - lot 051;
Morris; 1891-1979;
Henrietta; 1897-1979;
Minnie; 1861-1901;

REED
Bert T.; 1858 - 1921; Sec. B lot 094;
Fannie Pierce, wife of Bert; 1862 - Apr 9 1887; Sec. B lot 084;
Medad B.; 1823 - 1901; Sec. B lot 094;
Frances Batchellor, wife of Medad; 1828 - 1865; Sec. B lot 094;
Sarah Schott; 1832-1927;
Morris; Sec E - lot 032;
Luther; Sec E - lot 032;
Julia; Sec E - lot 032;
Hiram Clifford; 1910-1976;
Marjorie; 1910-1997; on stone with Hiram C.;
Arthur; Sec E - lot 032;
George; Sec F lot 013;
Elizabeth Campbell, wife of George; 1853-1912;
James; 1913-1965;
Lois; 1917-1980;
Leon; 1894-1972;
Mabel; 1898-1958; on stone with Leon;

REESE
Frank J.; died Feb 3 1904; from obituary;
George T.; 1865-1903;
Rose; Sec E - lot 029;
John; Sec H lot 055;
Jean; 1914-1948;
George;
Harriet; 1870-1941;
Theresa; 1862-1946;

REISENBERGER
George; died Sep 1 1907; ae 14 yrs; from obituary; ;
Thomas; born Dec 9 1856; died Mar 15 1923; from obituary;
John; Nov 11 1883; died Dec 19 1918;
Rose; Sec F lot 002;

REISINGER
Jacob; died Dec 22 1885; ae 65 yrs; Sec D lot 060;
Barbara; Sec D lot 060;
John; Sec F lot 036;
Anthony; died Oct 11 1906; ae 57 yrs; Sec F lot 036;
Caroline; died May 10 1936; ae 75 yrs; from obituary;
Frederick; 1882-1951;
Lawrence; 1930-1988;

RENNOLDSON
Stephen; died June 20 1909; ae 47 yrs; from obituary;
Mary Ellen; 1867-1914; on stone with Stephen;
John A.; 1940-2008; from obituary;
Albert J.; 1858-1944;
Nancy S.; 1857-1940; on stone with Albert J.;
Ralph; 1917-1993;
Leona; 1922-1993; on stone with Ralph;
Robert; 1915-1992;
Thomas; 1890-1965;

REYNOLDS
Amelia S. Coons; 1848 - Oct 19 1895; Sec D lot 021A;
Thomas B.; born 1841; Co. H 100th NY; Sec D lot 021A; (Thomas Benton; died Feb 1913);

RICHARDS
Mary Reddout; Jan 15 1893 - Oct 3 1920;
Joanne; 1935-1990;

RICHARDSON
Elizabeth; 1844 - 1924; Sec. A lot 055;
Polly A. Ferguson; 1834 - Apr 19 1890; Sec. B lot 096;
Dinia; 1838 - Apr 29 1876; Sec. B lot 096;
Frank; 1833 - Apr 20 1884; Sec. B lot 096;
William L.; Co. B 85th NYSV; Sec G lot 050;
Ellen; died Apr 6 1918; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;
Frank S.; 1867-1943;
Ola E.; Sec G lot 050;
John P.; 1852-1923;
Lowell; 1842-1915;
Mary A.; 1854-1905;

RICKARDS
Frederick; 1930-1991;

RICON
John; 1953-1997;

RIESENBERGER
Paul J.; 1919-1970;
Barbara; 1922-1998; on stone with Paul;
Conrad; 1870-1933;
Mary; 1872-1964;
Frank; 1896-1961;
Frieda; 1900-1991; on stone with Frank;
George; 1904-1990;
Katherine; 1910-1973;
John; 1869-1939;
Mary; 1870-1915; on stone with John;
John A.; 1895-1962;
Karl; 1927-1997;
Teresa; 1921-1997; on stone with Karl;
Kathleen; 1890-1978;
Thomas; 1856-1923;
Thomas Anthony; 1908-1994;

RISLEY
Harold; 1897-1957;
Rose; 1894-1994; on stone with Harold;

ROBBINS
Alice, wife of Frederick; 1880-1976;
Frederick Carver; 1873-1947;

ROBSON
John; 1871-1958;
Mattie' 1874-1941;

ROBERTS
Helen Belle; 1906-1997;

ROBINSON
Polly; 1796 - Apr 23 1872; Sec. A lot 023;
Orrin; 1798 - Jan 20 1875; Sec. A lot 023;
Henry H.; 1833 - 1879; Sec. A lot 023;
Betsy; 1802-1871;
Ella H.; 1937-1984;
Martha J.; 1870-1934;
Samuel; 1882-1937;
Prudie B.; 1884-1960;
Ralph C.; Sep 22 1929 - Jan 16 1997; CPL US Air Force Korea;
Roger E.; July 12 1928 - Oct 31 1992; US Air Force Korea Vietnam;
William; 1832-1878;

RODUNCE
Carl J.; 1887-1966;

ROEMER
Richard; 1958-1986;

ROGERS
Emily G.; 1849 - 1933; Sec E old - lot 021;
Frank M.; 1863 - 1920; Sec E old - lot 021;
Alexander; 1851-1929;
Edith; 1853-1930;

ROHLIN
George F.; 1834 - 1899; Sec. C lot 042;
Mary M., wife of George F.; 1839 - 1902; Sec. C lot 042;
Fred; 1865 - 1952; Sec. C lot 042;
Emily; no stone; Sec. C lot 042;
John C.; no stone; Sec. C lot 042;
Albert; 1862-1952; Sec G lot 056;
Elizabeth; 1870-1953; Sec G lot 056;
Rudolph; 1900-1953;
Thelma; 1909-1992;

RONNE
James; born 1836; died Feb 12 1915; from obituary;

ROOK
Agnes; 1892-1974;

ROPER
Henry; died Oct 4 1907; ae 77 yrs; from obituary;

ROSE
Hiram N.; 1800 - May 19 1887; Sec. B lot 080;
Rebecca, wife of Hiram; 1806 - 1865; Sec. B lot 080;
Philena; illegible; Sec. B lot 080;
Infant; Sec H lot 001;
Charles; 1894-1963;
Mittie Cornish; 1915-2000;

ROSS
David L.; 1839 - 1922; 126th NY; Sec E - lot 006;
Anna Curtis; 1848 - 1930; Sec E - lot 006;
Fred; 1880-1952;
Emma; 1883-1928;
Elmer B.; 1871-1927;
Ettie May Hotchkiss, wife of Elmer; 1881-1968;
Mortimer; 1911-1981;

ROWE
Maude; died Sep 29 1886; from burial listing of F. R. Cribb, undertaker, Naples, N. Y.

ROWITZ
George; 1901-1973;
Frances; 1897-1977; on stone with George;

ROYS
Elbert; 1873-1968;
Mabel; 1884-1967; on stone with Elbert;
Emmett; 1888-1976;
Ethel; 1884-1990;

RUFF
Rachel Stoddard; 1884 - 1964; Sec. B lot 102;

RUNGE
Richard; 1881-1937;
Minnie; 1882-1977;

RYAN
Norbert; 1904-1986;
Helen; 1906-1993;

SABIN
Catherine Weinhart, wife of Charles A.; 1860 - Apr 13 1925; Sec. A lot 033;
Jeptha Z.; 1835 - Nov 29 1902; Sec. A lot 033;
Emma Ann Schutt, wife of Jeptha; 1841 - Sep 1 1915; "Mother"; Sec. A lot 033;
Mahala; dau of U. Billings; 1827 - July 24 1874; Sec. B lot 017;
Charles Albert, son of Jeptha; 1860 - 1939; Sec E - lot 033;
Ida S. Porter, 2d wife of Chas. Albert & wife of Geo. Seymour; 1869- 1943; Sec E - lot 033;
Amanda; 1806-1877;
Uriah; 1802-1878;

SADLER
George; 1916-1997;
Margaret; 1910-2001;

SAGAR
Hulda; 1823 - 1907; Sec H lot 007;
James; 1812 - 1898; Sec H lot 007;

SAGE
John L.; July 15 1957 - Aug 21 1988;
Robert B.; 1919-1987;
Jane; 1932-2008; on stone with Robert B.;

SALSICH
John C.; 1838-1926; Co. K 13th NY Vol.; Sec G lot 030;
Charles B.; 1877-1944;

SAND
William C.; 1913-1989; Sec E - lot 027;

SANFORD
Almenzo W., son of R. C. & L. M.; 1853 - June 7 1873; Sec. B lot 011;

SAVAGE
Clara E., wife of Barney D.; 1856 - Oct 14 1878; Sec. A lot 036;

SCHAEFFER
John H.; 1851-1912; Sec G lot 004;
Anna M.; 1863-1931;
Sec G lot 004;

SCHANK
Edward J.; 1911-2008;
Alberta; 1915-1994; on stone with Edward J.;
Charles; 1909-1995;
Helen; 1920-1996; on stone with Charles;
Fred; 1884-1971;
Theresa; 1886-1963; on stone with Fred;

SCHEEREN
Frances; 1904-1962;
Fred; 1891-1962;

SCHENK
Charles; 1929-1998;
Angela; 1929-1993; on stone with Charles;
Charles; 1885-1923;
Apolonia; 1892-1970; on stone with Charles;
Patrick J.; 1952-1980;
Clayton, Sr.; 1921-1976;
Evelyn; 1925-2010; on stone with Clayton;
William; 1893-1968;
Elise; 1898-1976; on stone with William;
John; 1889-1937;

SCHESLER
Charles; 1834 - Apr 18 1872; 1st NY Lincoln Cav Co. L; Sec D lot 018;
Frederica Huber; 1841 - Jan 30 1890; Sec D lot 018;

SCHNITZLER
Anna; 1908-1983;
Mary; 1871-1941; Sec E - lot 027;
Matthias; 1863-1926; Sec E - lot 028;
John; 1904-1972; Sec E - lot 028;
Henry N.; 1902-1928; Sec E - lot 028;
Alouissa; 1898-1918;

SCHOENTHALER
August; 1893-1985;
Freda; 1897-1972;

SCHOTT
Florence; Sec G lot 034;

SCHULER
Elizabeth; 1884-1967; Sec E - lot 024;

SCHULTZ  
** This name may be SCHUTZ
Casper; 1855-1933;
Catherine; 1863-1929; on stone with Casper;
Joseph; 1894-1956;
Deborah; 1895-1978; on stone with Joseph;
Frank; 1901-1965;
Minnie; 1904-1999; on stone with Frank;
Frank, Jr.; 1927-1996;
Mary; 1928-2011; on stone with Frank, Jr.;
Michael J.; 1852-1867;
Harold; 1925-2003;
Virginia; 1911-1997;
Leslie; Sec G lot 060;
Edward; Sec G lot 060;
Alan; Sec G lot 060;
Baby Girl; Sec G lot 060;
Dorothy; Sec G lot 060;
Frank; Sec G lot 060;
Howard L.; Sec G lot 060;
Ronald; Sec G lot 060;
Darcy Lynn; Sec G lot 060;
Cora; Sec G lot 061;
Jacob; died Nov 24 1908; ae 64 yrs; Sec G lot 061; from obituary;
Anna; Sec G lot 061;

SCHUMAN
Charles; 1865-1950;
Adell; 1865-1931;

SCHUTT

Richard; 1795 - 1854; Sec. A lot 033;
Elizabeth; 1800 - Aug 13 1869; Sec. A lot 033;

SCHWINGLE
Conrad C.; 1868-1932;Sec G lot 028;
Elizabeth; 1870-1925; on stone with Conrad;
Catherine; 1844-1928; Sec G lot 028;
Gertrude, wife of William; 1877-1928;  Sec G lot 028;
William; Sec G lot 028;
William J.; 1876-1932; Sec G lot 028;
William H.; 1842-1916; Sec G lot 028;

SCOTT
Judd Odell; 1915-1992;
Carolyn; 1912-1992;

SEACORD
David; 1773 - Mar 11 1857; Sec. B lot 051;
Absalom T.; 1824 - May 20 1861; Sec. B lot 051;

SEAMANS
or SEMANS
Stephen C.; 1852 - 1927; Sec. A lot 008;
Ada J. Moulton, wife of Stephen C.; 1851 - 1894; Sec. A lot 008;
Alonzo, son of Stephen C.; born 1890; Sec. A lot 008;
Bessie A., dau of S. & ?; died May 20 1880; Sec. A lot 008;
Mary Vermilye; 1852 - 1933; Sec. A lot 008;
Delay W.; 1865 - 1941; Sec. A lot 014;
Cora F. Coons; 1865 - 1924; wife of Delay W. Seamans ? ; Sec. A lot 014;
Rachel; 1811 - 1887; Sec. A lot 068;
Richard; 1809 - Sep 17 1865; Sec. A lot 068;
Roena C., ? of R.; 1848 - Oct 18 1865; Sec. A lot 068;
Hattie A., ? of R.; 1836 - Oct 26 1865; Sec. A lot 068;
Berthena Adams, wife of William; 1800 - 1880; "Mother"; Sec. B lot 002;
Thomas W., son of Berthena & William; 1830 - 1890; Sec. B lot 001;
Isaac A., son of William & Berthena; 1835 - 1905; born May 12 1835; Capt. 126 NY "K"; Sec. B lot 002;
Lovinia E. Fessenden, wife of Thomas W.; 1833 - 1894; Sec. B lot 001;
Mary A.; 1872-1957; Sec. B lot 001;
William; 1842 - July 8 1888; 126th NY "K"; Sec. B lot 002;
Edward T.; born 1852; Sec. B lot 024;
Charlotte Buckley; 1851-1873; Sec. B lot 024;
Franklin; 1819 - 1906; Sec. C lot 010;
Elizabeth Dantsizer, wife of Franklin; 1828 - 1906; Sec. C lot 010;
Minnie J.; 1845 - Oct 2 1865; Sec. C lot 010;
Anna; Sec E - lot 011;
Helen E.; Sec E - lot 011;
Harold H.; Sec E - lot 011;
Anna C.; 1865-1941;
Franklin A.; 1853-1908;
Victoria; Sec F lot 025;
Ada; Sec G lot 006;
Maude; Sec G lot 006;
Raymond A.; Sec G lot 006;
Albert O.; 1856 -1929; Sec G lot 051;

SEYMOUR

George; 1864 - 1919; Sec E - lot 033;

SHAFER
John; died Nov 13 1913; ae 27 yrs; from obituary;

SHAY
Janette H.; 1841 - Sep 3 1898; on C. S. Jaqua stone; Sec D lot 044;

SHEPARD
Mrs. George; Sec H lot 060;
George; Sec H lot 060;
Willard; died Aug 3 1909; ae 79 yrs; from obituary;
Jennie, wife of Willard; died May 1924; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;
Inez Viola, wife of Horace; born Aug 27 1888; died Aug 11 1944; from obituary;
William L.; died Nov 5 1911; ae 65 yrs; from obituary;

SHUMAN
Elena A.; Sec G lot 063;
Adell R.; Sec G lot 063;
Charles; Sec G lot 063;

SIMMONS
George; 1821 - 1887; Sec. C lot 027;
Matilda Peck, wife of George; 1821 - 1910; Sec. C lot 027;
George Emory; 1846 - 1911; Sec. C lot 027;
Sarah Dunham, wife of George E.; 1848 - 1939; Sec. C lot 027;
Arthur G.; 1876 - 1911; Sec. C lot 027;

SIMONS
Elias; 1799 - Mar 19 1867; Sec. A lot 045;
Mary Vermilye, 1st wife of Elias; 1805 - June 29 1864; Sec. A lot 045;
John V., son of Elias & Mary; 1833 - Oct 7 1859; Sec. A lot 045;
Charles E.; 1843 - Feb 9 1875; Sec. A lot 045;
Betsy Lyon; born 1842; Sec D lot 005;
Joseph; 1823 - June 26 1912; Sec D lot 005;
Livonia, dau of Joseph; 1862 - 1899; on Blake plot; Sec D lot 013;
Anna B.; 1887- 1976; Sec D lot 016;
Jane; 1858 - 1931; "Mother"; Sec D lot 016;
Rolland J.; 1881 - 1940; Sec D lot 016;
Frederick; Sec F lot 032;
James E.; died July 20 2007; ae 78 yrs; from obituary;

SLAYTON
Gertrude; Sec E - lot 045;
James M.; Sec E - lot 045;
Effie M.; died 1922; Sec E - lot 046;
Wilbur C.; Sec E - lot 046;
Charles W.; died 1918; ae 69 yrs.; Sec E - lot 046;
Charles H., son of W.; died Jan 11 1920; ae 1 year; from obituary;
Jackson W., son of Wilbur and Helen Schlick Slayton; died Jan 10 1917; ae 3 yrs; from obituary;

SMART
Lottie H.; Sec E - lot 020;
John T.; Sec E - lot 020;
Francis J.; Sec E - lot 020;

SMITH
Charles J.; 1858 - 1945; Sec. B lot 065;
Clara J. Lewis, wife of Charles; 1860 - 1899; Sec. B lot 065;
Mary G.; 1869 - 1957; Sec. B lot 065;
Simon; 1820 - June 5 1886; Sec. B lot 066;
Mary Ann; 1843 - Jan 26 1849; Sec. B lot 066;
Jennie L.; 1857 - Dec 24 1864; Sec. B lot 066;
Jacob A.; 1819 - Nov 12 1848; Sec. B lot 066;
Martha A.; 1854 - Jan 17 1864; Sec. B lot 066;
Martha; 1920 - June 11 1893; Sec. B lot 066;
Clarence F.; 1842 - 1919; Brigade Band 16th NY HArt; Sec. B lot 069;
Christie, wife of C. F.; 1844 - 1922; Sec. B lot 069;
Hugh; 1831 - May 20 1897; Co. G 189th NY; Sec. B lot 105;
Harry; 1902-1952;
Mrs. Harry; died 2 Oct 1938; ae 31 yrs;
Marshall; Sec E - lot 014;
Mrs. Marshall; Sec E - lot 014;
Harriet Fox, sister of Marion Fox; 1909-1980; Sec E - lot 017;
Frances; Sec E - lot 021;
J. Henry; Sec E - lot 021;
Seymour L.; 1839 - 1915; Co. C 13th NY; Sec F lot 022;
Mrs. Seymour Booth; Sec F lot 022;
George; Sec F lot 022;
Seymour; Sec F lot 022;
Polly; Sec F lot 032;
Benjamin O.; 1823-1901; Sec F lot 032;
John; Sec F lot 032;
Carrie; Sec F lot 032;
Walter; Sec F lot 039;
T. Gardner; Sec F lot 039;
Lillie A.; died 1913; Sec F lot 039;
Anna; 1836-1935;
George L.; Sec H lot 064;
Mary S.; Sec H lot 064;
Devolson 1848-1900; Sec H lot 064;
Delia; 1850-1905; on stone with Devolson; Sec H lot 064;
Ira Gardner; died Sept 17 1908; ae 59 yrs; from obituary;
Arnold; 1887-1943;
Benjamin; 1846-1922;
Caroline; 1866-1916;

SNOOK
Emma Palmiter; 1856 - 1923; Sec H lot 057;
Herbert; Sec H lot 057;
Gertrude M.; Sec H lot 057;
George R.; born Aug 26 1849; died May 1918; Sec H lot 057; from obituary;

SNYDER
Laura Belle; Sec E - lot 015;
Cornelius L.; 1845 - 1905; Sec H lot 012;
Lewis P.; 1870 - 1935; Sec H lot 012;
Sarah E.; 1846 - 1921; Sec H lot 012;

SPENCER
Rev. Harold; 1902 - 1985; Sec D lot 027;

SPRAGUE
Katherine A., dau of Wm. & Alice; died May 20 1898; Sec. B lot 039;
Lester MD; 1819 - June 19 1863; Sec. B lot 039;
Martha Jane Lyon, wife of Lester; 1818 - Feb 14 1887; Sec. B lot 039;
William Lyon, son of Martha & Lester; 1849 - 1920; Sec. B lot 039;
Cora C., dau of Lester; 1856 - Jan 19 1857; Sec. B lot 039;
Martha Amanda; 1896 - 1980; Sec E - lot 015;
Laura Eunice, dau of Martha & Lester; 1860 - 1931; Sec E - lot 015;

SPRINGSTEAD
James A.; 1831 - Apr 22 1909; Sec. B lot 031;
Phebe A. Crippen; 1835 - June 14 1909; Sec. B lot 031;
Emma; 1861 - 1925; Sec. B lot 031;
Mary Hoyt; 1805 - 1862; Sec. B lot 038;
Peter; 1802 - 1848; Sec. B lot 038;
Mary C. Seamans, wife of Wm. B.; 1847 - 1882; Sec. C lot 011;
Maude E.; 1879 - 1936; Sec. C lot 011;
William B.; 1835 - 1903; Sec. C lot 011;
William E.; 1875 - 1915; Sec. C lot 011;
Emma J. Briggs, wife of Wm. E.; 1880 - 1970; Sec. C lot 011;

STANDISH
William R., son of Jonathan Brewer Standish; 1835 -1899; Sec. B lot 090;
L. (Love), wife of W. R.; 1833 - 1914; Sec. B lot 090;
Dora A., dau of W. R.; 1856-1859; Sec. B lot 090;
Clara, dau of W. R.; 1858 - 1893; Sec. B lot 090;
George T., son of W. R.; 1876 - 1923; Sec. B lot 090;
Elizabeth N., wife of Geo. T.; 1887 -1974; Sec. B lot 090;
Robert C.; died 1923; Sec E - lot 030;
Harry; Sec H lot 054;
Mabel B.; Sec H lot 054;
Mary M.; Sec H lot 054;
F. Henry; died Jan 28 1911; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;

STANLEY
Norman; Sec F lot 009;
Susie; Sec F lot 009;
May E.; Sec F lot 009;

STANTON
Myron P.; 1848 - 1929; Sec D lot 010;
Elizabeth Ann Cahoon; 1849 - 1919; Sec D lot 010;

STETSON
John;1804 - June 9 1882; Sec. B lot 063; (obituary states he was interred in South Bristol near Covil's Corners)
Betsey, wife of John; 1807 - Nov 13 1887; Sec. B lot 063;
G. Emmett; 1830 - Oct 5 1895; Sec. B lot 070;
Fanny, wife of Emmett; born 1831;Sec. B lot 070;
Ed; no stone; Sec. B lot 070;

STEVENS
Tryphena Seamans; 1856 - 1930; Sec. B lot 002;
Cyrillo E.; 1875 - 1901; Sec. B lot 002;

STEWART
Mabel M.; Sec H lot 050;
Calvin; Sec H lot 050;

STODDARD
Hannah Gordon, wife of A. T. Seacord & Dr. A. Stoddard; 1830 - June 21 1906; Sec. B lot 051;
Jane; 1829 - Sep 13 1871; Sec D lot 004;
Alice J. 1869 - Apr 1 1909; Sec D lot 004;
George V.; 1862 - Sep 6 1894; Sec D lot 004;
Park J.; 1854 - Mar 23 1935; Sec D lot 004;
Amos; 1823 - May 20 1890; Sec D lot 004;

STOLL
Emil; Sec G lot 051;

STONE
George; no stone; Sec. A lot 024;
xxxxxx; Sec G lot 062;

STORY
Stephen A.; 1874 - 1932; Sec. B lot 043;
Katherine J., wife of Stephen A.; 1878 - 1969; Sec. B lot 043;
Josiah; 1827 - 1900; Sec. B lot 043;
Agnes K., wife of Josiah; 1838 - 1916; Sec. B lot 043;
Lester; 1829 - 1910; Sec. B lot 044;
Stephen H.; 1802 - 1860; Sec. B lot 044;
Amanda, wife of Stephen H.; 1804 -1876; Sec. B lot 044;
Henrietta, dau of S. H. S.; 1838 - 1844; Sec. B lot 044;

STRAIGHT
George C.; 1869 - 1934; Sec D lot 035;
Harriet C. Clement, wife of George; born 1878; Sec D lot 035;

STROBRIDGE
George W.; 1837 - 1916; Sec. A lot 069;
Lyman H.; 1857 - Apr 8 1873; Sec. A lot 069;
Jay S.; 1888 - 1954; Sec. A lot 069;

STRONG
Arthur; born 1870; Sec D lot 052;
Levi; 1839 - 1928; Sec D lot 052;
Katherine E.; 1846 - 1908; Sec D lot 052;
Susan; 1945-2003;

STROUD
Jane Hale; Sec D lot 002-4A;

STRUBLE
Henry S.; 1841 - 1915; 4th NY Art.; Sec. A lot 046;
Emma R. Lyon; 1844 - Feb 13 1876; Sec. A lot 046;
Nettie; 1868 - May 15 1888; on Waitsy & Oliver Pierce stone; Sec. B lot 081;
Charles M.; 1846 - 1917; 4th NY Art. Co. H; Sec E - lot 034;

STRYKER
Eugene; no stone; Sec. B lot 070;
Edward; no stone; Sec. B lot 070;
Clara; illegible; Sec. B lot 070;
John; no stone; Sec. B lot 070;

STUART
Baby; Sec E - lot 035;

STURGES
Augustus; died June 16 1911; ae 75 yrs; Sec G lot 009;
Hannah A.; 1850-1897; Sec G lot 009;
Maggie; Sec G lot 009;

SUCH
C. (Christopher) C.; 1844 - 1915; Sec F lot 019; died May 19 1915; ae 71 yrs;
Henry; Sec F lot 019;
Jennie; Sec F lot 019;
Mary; died Jan 15 1879; ae 32 yrs;
William T.; died Feb 1875; from obituary;

SUTTON
Sophia, 2d wife of Lyman L.; 1839 - Jan 26 1862; Sec. B lot 068;
Alice J., dau of L. L.; 1852 - Oct 30 1876; Sec. B lot 068;
Myron Clark; 1825 - 1890; Sec D lot 090;
Olive; 1838 - 1935; Sec D lot 090;
Owen E., son of Myron; 1854 - 1907; Sec D lot 097;
Scott R., son of Myron; 1849 - 1915; Sec D lot 097;
Clara Boxheimer; 1891 - 1989; Sec D lot 120;
Seymour Hawes; 1886 - 1961; Sec D lot 120;
Seymour H.; 1812 - Jan 22 1879; Sec E old - lot 005;
Climena A., 1st wife of S. H.; 1823 - Apr 21 1849; Sec E old - lot 001;
Climena S.; dau of S. H. & C. A.; 1849 - Sep 26 1849;Sec E old - lot 001;
Angeline, 2d wife of S. H.; 1825 - Feb 27 1903; Sec E old - lot 005;
Charles S.; 1857 - Jan 9 1930; Sec E old - lot 005;
Alice M., wife of Charles S.; 1858 - June 14 1944; Sec E old - lot 005;
Mary Green; died Apr 24 1906; ae 69 yrs; from obituary;

SWINGLE
Jacob C.; died 1917; Sec G lot 004;
Margaret L.; Sec G lot 004;
William; died Dec 9 1916; ae 74 yrs; from obituary;

TALLY
Grace A. Lee; Thanks to Debbi Tally for this contribution;

TEETS
Susie; Sec H lot 056;

TELLIER
Bessie Gregg Abbey; born Jan 23 1888; died May 1 1927; from obituary;

TENNEY
Dora; Sec E - lot 017;
William P.; died 1930; Sec E - lot 017;

THOMAS
Olive Henry, wife of Frank & dau of Sullivan Henry; 1844 - June 6 1869; Sec. A lot 026;
Marion S.; 1892 - 1988; Sec. B lot 066;
James W.; 1893 - 1967; Sec. B lot 066;

THOMPSON
Laura Rose, wife of Orville; 1835 - Dec 22 1868; Sec. B lot 080;
Mabel L.; died Sep 15 1931; ae 61 yrs; from obituary;

THURBER
xxxx; no stone; Sec. A lot 018;

TOBEY
Jane S.; 1886 - 1963; Sec. B lot 065;
Robert M.; 1885 - 1950; Sec. B lot 065;
Charles; died Aug 7 1912; ae 64 yrs; from obituary;
Alice; Sec D lot 078;
Almira; Sec D lot 066;
William; Sec D lot 066;
Mary; Sec D lot 066;
Lyman; Sec D lot 066;
Leroy; died Aug 31 1886; ae 1; from burial listing of F. R. Cribb, undertaker, Naples, N. Y.

TOMPKINS
Etta D.; 1857 - 1939; Sec H lot 033;
Milford; Sec H lot 033;
William; 1858 - 1942; Sec H lot 033;

TOURLOTT
Arthur; Sec H lot 062;
Lelia; Sec H lot 062;

TOWN
Emily A.; died Jan 29 1892; from obituary;

TOWNSEND
Edwin T.; died May 1914; ae 13 yrs;

TOZER
John; 1787 - Sep 7 1860; Sec. B lot 058;
Frances, wife of John; 1791 - Sep 14 1866; Sec. B lot 058;
John K.; 1810 - Oct 16 1853; Sec. B lot 058;
Jane E., wife of John K.; 1808 - July 20 1882; Sec. B lot 058;
Charles H.; 1827 - July 17 1882; Sec. B lot 058;
William S.; 1814 - 1898; Sec. B lot 103;
Sarah J., wife of William S.; 1818 - 1894; Sec. B lot 103;
Frank W.; 1879 - 1959; Sec. C lot 010;
I. Marie Seamans, wife of Frank W.; 1879 - 1921; Sec. C lot 010;
Arthur; 1829 - July 5 1898; Sec D lot 041;
Eleanor Gardiner, wife of Arthur; 1828 - Dec 11 1910; Sec D lot 041;
Howard H.; 1869 - Oct 23 1930; Sec D lot 041;
Alice G.; 1862 - Mar 11 1916; Sec D lot 041;
Florence, dau of Arthur; 1864 - Oct 30 1883; Sec D lot 041;
James H.; 1863 - 1920; Sec D lot 047;
Mary B. Byington, wife of James H.; 1867 - 1955; Sec D lot 047;
Willis T.; Sec D lot 107;
Sarah E., wife of James R.;born Dec 25 1837; died Feb 1918; from obituary;  
James R.;
born Oct 7 1838; died Jan 16 1914;  from obituary;

TRAUM
Carrie; Sec F lot 037;
John H.; Sec F lot 037;
Anna M.; Sec G lot 054;
John C.; Sec G lot 054;
Conrad C.; Sec G lot 054;
Charles; Sec G lot 054;
Catherine G.; Sec G lot 054;

TREAT
Sylvester; 1804 - 1877; Sec. A lot 011;

TUM
Fredericka; Sec D lot 053;
Fanny; Sec D lot 053;
Jacob; Sec D lot 053;

TURN
Catherine; died 1913; Sec H lot 001;
Cordelia Miller; 1876 - 1915; Sec H lot 005;
William L.; 1879 - 1920; Sec H lot 005;

TUTTLE
Carrie Whitmore; died July 18 1940; ae 74 yrs; from obituary;

TWIST
Adrian; died Feb 22 2008; ae 75 yrs; from obituary;

TYE
James; died Apr 2 1908; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;

TYLER
Asahel W.; 1834 - 1914; Sec. A lot 009;
Jane Seamans, wife of Asahel; 1838 - 1920; Sec. A lot 009;
Willis E., son of Ashel & Jane; 1860 - May 12 1875; Sec. A lot 009;
May; no stone; Sec. A lot 010;
Frank R.; 1881 - 1968; Sec. A lot 010;
Amy O., wife of Frank R.; 1843 - 1918; Sec. A lot 010;
Chas. Franklin; 1840 - 1876; Sec. A lot 010;
S. Caroline Seamans, wife of C. F.; 1843 - 1918; Sec. A lot 010;
William W.; 1797 - Mar 25 1881; Sec. B lot 045;
Theda Moulton, wife of William W.; 1803 - May 27 1873; Sec. B lot 045;
James A.; 1827 - Sep 20 1862; 126th NY; Sec. B lot 045;
Edwin W.; 1836 - July 3 1863; 126th NY; Sec. B lot 045;
Henry; born Aug 1839; died 1901; Sec D lot 038;
Arthur; 1883 - 1957; Sec D lot 038;
Darwin H.; 1843 - 1927; Sec D lot 039;
Fisher M.; 1815 - Dec 25 1893; Sec D lot 039;
Nancy M. Morehouse, wife of Fisher; 1821 - Jan 19 1881; Sec D lot 039;
Minerva Boone; 1846 1924; Sec D lot 039;
Gordon, son of Howard; died Mar 1904; ae 2 yrs; from obituary;
Hollis J.; died Aug 25 1913; ae 83 yrs; from obituary;
Salome Field, wife of Hollis J.; died Jan 19 1915; ae 73 yrs.; from obituary;

ULMER
Frank; Sec G lot 036;
James Peter; Sec G lot 036;
John; Sec G lot 036;
Rudolph; Sec G lot 036;
Mrs. Mike; Sec G lot 036;
Katherine; Sec G lot 036;
Edward J.; Sec G lot 045;
Robert G.; Sec G lot 045;

UNGER
Roger; Sec E - lot 040;
Henry Paul, Sr.; Sec E - lot 040;
Lavangie V.; Sec E - lot 040;

VAN HOUSAN
Beach; no stone; Sec. B lot 042;
Jennie; no stone; Sec. B lot 042;
Harry, son of Beach & Jennie; 1878 - May 27 1882; Sec. B lot 042;

VAN HOUTEN
Phebe A.; 1828 - Apr 12 1904; Sec. C lot 008;
Joseph; 1825 - Oct 26 1891; Sec. C lot 008;

VAN RIPER
Ina A.; Sec E - lot 018;
Bessie; died May 19 1903; ae 17 yrs; from obituary;  Sec F lot 060;

VERHILE
Andrew; Sec G lot 068;

VERMILYE
Belinda; died May 6 1905; ae 86 yrs; no stone; Sec. B lot 004; from obituary;
C. Byron; no stone; Sec. B lot 004;
John; no stone; Sec. B lot 004;
Roger; Sec E - lot 038;
Mabel; Sec E - lot 038;
Jennie; died 1929; Sec E - lot 038;
James H.; Sec E - lot 038;

VIERHEILIG
Mother; no stone; Sec D lot 099;
Joseph; 1818 - May 7 1900l Sec D lot 099;

VIERHILE
Margaret Ritz; died Jan 10 1942; ae 80 yrs; from obituary;

WAGGONER
Mary E.; 1820 - Mar 5 1893; on C. S. Jaqua stone; Sec D lot 044;

WAITE
Fannie A.; Sec H lot 040;
Frank; Sec H lot 040;

WALES

Clark; 1850 -1930; Sec. B lot 095;
Amos; 1840 - 1865; Sec. B lot 095;
Daniel; 1819 - 1865; Sec. B lot 095;

WALKER

Eli; not readable; Sec. A lot 001;
Alice J.; not readable; Sec. A lot 001;
Albert, son of E. & A. J. ; Sec. A lot 001;
Mary; no stone; Sec. A lot 004;
William; no stone; Sec. A lot 004;
Jerusha, wife of Capt. Joseph; 1759 - Sep 29 1855; "Mother"; Sec. A lot 053;
Jerome; died 1891; Sec D lot 070;
Millie, wife of Jerome; died 1918; ae 59 yrs; Sec D lot 070;
Augustus; Sec D lot 070;
Howard J.; Sec D lot 070;
Frederick; Oct 22 1911 - Jan 20 1975;
Katherine Julia Van Damme; Sep 29 1910 - Sep 23 1998;

WALLING
Katherine Benjamin; died May 29 1902; ae 67 yrs; from obituary;

WALTER

Elizabeth; Sec E - lot 006;
Jacob; died 1922; Sec E - lot 006;

WALTERS
Frederick; 1869 - 1942; Sec. A lot 029;
Elizabeth; 1883 - 1972; Sec H lot 036e;
Robert; Sec H lot 036e;

WARNER
Susan; Sec G lot 030;

WARREN
Sylvester; 1805 - Apr 8 1844; Sec. A lot 052;
Amasa F, likely son of Sylvester; marker stone, no date; Sec. A lot 052;
Lydia, wife of Amasa F.; 1843 - Mar 20 1882; Sec. A lot 052;
Marinda; 1806 - Mar 12 1896; Sec. A lot 052;
L. Jane; 1847 - Nov 30 1854; Sec. A lot 052;
Oscar A.; 1897 - 1984; Sec. A lot 057;
Louise H.; 1890 - 1982; DAR; Sec. A lot 057;
Fannie L.; 1868 - 1953; Sec. A lot 057;
Hiram S.;  1865 - 1953; Sec. A lot 057;
Nehemiah; 1781 - Oct 21 1864; Sec. C lot 005;
Achsah Lowell, 2d wife of Amasa; 1848 - 1922; Sec. C lot 005;
Ira H.; 1828 - Oct 2 1865; Sec. C lot 005;

WASHBURN
Gretchen; no stone; Sec. A lot 007;
Gretchen; no stone; Sec. A lot 007;
Martha; 1861 - 1924; likely 2d wife; Sec. A lot 007;
Ruth; no stone; Sec. A lot 007;
Sarah; no stone; Sec. A lot 007;
Soloman; 1845 - 1931; he would be son of Alvin & Anna; Sec. A lot 007;
Irving L.; born 1875; Sec E - lot 014;
Cora B., wife of Irving L.; 1881 - Jan 31 1916; Sec E - lot 014;
Mary; 1876 - 1969; Sec F lot 016;
Walter, son of Mark; died May 20 1917; ae 12 mos 11 days; from obituary;  Sec F lot 016;
Mark; 1877 - 1939; Sec F lot 016;
Flora Wood; born 1879; Sec F lot 021;
Attie Bailey; 1884 - 1936; Sec F lot 021;
Henry; 1870 - 1941; Sec F lot 021;
Flora A. Washburn, wife of Henry; born Apr 20 1879; died Jan 16 1930; from obituary;
Irving; Sec G lot 014;
Edgar E.; 1929-1964;
Gertrude; 1900-1967; on stone with Edgar E.;
Victor; 1920-1999;

WATKINS
Stephen Mellen; 1812 - July 2 1856; Sec. A lot 049;
Frank Hamlin; 1846 - Jan 16 1871; Sec. A lot 049;
Evelina Hamlin; 1876 - June 7 1900; Sec. A lot 049;
Ward; 1828 - 1913; Sec F lot 007;
Jennie L. Lyon; 1838 - 1905; Sec F lot 007;
Murray R.; 1859 - 1943; Sec H lot 050;
Flora B. Bartholomew; 1866 - 1915; Sec H lot 050;
Albert H. Watkins; died Mar 13 1915; from obituary;
Cinderella; died June 29 1939; from obituary;

WAY
Charlie S.; 1867 - Apr 7 1953; Sec E old - lot 015;
Joshua, M. D.; 1819 - May 1 1875; Sec E old - lot 015;
Abigail Cleveland, wife of Joshua; 1825 - Feb 14 1906; Sec E old - lot 015;
Carrie Belle; 1858 - Jan 2 1864; Sec E old - lot 015;

WEBB
Alma E., dau of Henry V.; grdau of Orasmus; 1852 - June 20 1861; Sec. B lot 074;
Orasmus; 1806 - July 22 1878; Sec. B lot 074;
Almira, wife of Orasmus; 1804 - Nov 25 1873; Sec. B lot 074;
Carrie; dau of W. & L.; 1850 - Jan 7 1866; Sec. B lot 088;

WEBSTER
Frank; Sec H lot 035; west of lot 35;

WEISENBERGER
Albert; Sec G lot 052;

WEIXELBOURN
Dora; Sec E - lot 022;
Charles; Sec E - lot 022;

WELCH
John Kehrer, Sr.; Dec 29 1917 - July 5 2002;

WELLS
Elijah; 1850 - 1917; Sec D lot 061;
George H.; 1857 - 1929; Sec D lot 061;
Cornelia M. Hamlin, wife of George H.; 1851 - 1931; Sec D lot 061;
Elijah; 1809 - May 13 1886; Sec D lot 054;
Caroline Chesebro, wife of Elijah (perhaps a 3d Elijah); 1825 - Apr 19 1912; Sec D lot 054;
Caroline C.; 1852 - 1924; Sec D lot 054;
Lucy Sellew; 1847 - 1922; Sec D lot 054;
Benjamin; died Sep 1880; ae 79 yrs; from obituary;

WELTON
Addie; Sec F lot 059;
Samuel; Sec F lot 059;
Clara; died Mar 26 1928; ae 56 yrs; Sec F lot 059;

WERDEN
Mrs. John; died Dec 29 1913; ae 73 yrs; from obituary;

WEST
William; Sec F lot 011;
William Jr.; Sec F lot 011;
Celisa; Sec F lot 011;
Sarah; Sec F lot 011;

WESTBROOK
Grace E. Powell; 1878 - Nov 5 1911; Sec D lot 114;
John; died 1926; Sec G lot 050;
Rosena; Sec G lot 050;
Mary; Sec G lot 050;
Nellie; Sec G lot 050;
Kingston; Sec G lot 050;

WETTLING
Theodore B.; 1842 - 1911; Sec D lot 020;
Elizabeth Gertrude Clark; 1852 - 1916; Sec D lot 020;
Marian M., dau of T. B. & Gertrude; 1868 - 1940; Sec D lot 020;
Marian M.; 1868 - 1940; Sec D lot 117;
Carrie; Sec D lot 117;

WHEAT
Jennings; Sec F lot 016;
Pamela S.; Sec F lot 016;

WHEELER
Seymour; 1821 - July 16 1906; Sec. B lot 037;
Catherine, wife of Seymour; 1822 - Apr 27 1901; Sec. B lot 037;
Worden W.; 1844 - July 23 1872; Sec. B lot 037;
Rector R.; stone illegible; Sec. B lot 037;
Cora E. Lincoln; died Feb 1916; ae 58 yrs; Sec G lot 006; from obituary;
Malcomb M.; died 1930; Sec G lot 006;
Leon L.; Sec G lot 006;
Julia; died March 1894; ae 49 yrs; from obituary;

WHITING
John P.; 1823 - 1888; Sec. A lot 059;
Jane Lee, wife of J. P.; 1824 - 1886; Sec. A lot 059;
Lee; son of J. P.; d. y.; Sec. A lot 059;
Charles, son of ?; died 1887; Sec. A lot 059;

WHITMAN
Lucy; no stone; Sec. C lot 037;
Irving, son of Franklin; born 1846; Sec. C lot 037;
Rachel Crippen, wife of Franklin; Sec D lot 011;
Frank; Sec D lot 011;
Henry C.; died 1902; no dates; Sec D lot 026;
Clark, son of Henry C.; 1868 - Oct 15 1888; Sec D lot 026;
Fannie A.; died 1910; no dates on stone; date from Ont. Co. files; Sec D lot 026;

WHITMORE
Augusta; Sec H lot 053;
Willard; Sec H lot 053;
Celia; Sec H lot 053;
Henry B.; born 1832; died Apr 1907; Sec H lot 053; from obituary;
Lydia; Sec H lot 053;

WIDMER
See Note 1
George; 1874-1914; Sec 1 lot 021;
Albert; 1893-1958; Sec 1 lot 021; on stone with George;
Rosemarie Bergman; 1853-1932; Sec 1 lot 021;
Fred; 1847-1914; Sec 1 lot 021;
Howard E. 1896-1919; Sec 1 lot 021;

WILBER
Samuel J.; 1828 - Nov 28 1915; Sec. B lot 063;
Frances M. Stetson, wife of Samuel; 1832 - Dec 8 1911; Sec. B lot 063;
Norman E.; Sec. B lot 077;
Nettie Young, wife of Norman; 1858 - 1915; Sec. B lot 077;

WILBUR
Alice; Sec F lot 038;
Floyd; Sec F lot 038;
Ella, wife of Floyd S.; born June 13 1873; died June 24 1957; ae 84 yrs; Sec F lot 038;
Louisa; Sec H lot 061;
Theron E.; died 1929; Sec H lot 061;

WILCOX
Isaac W.; died 1908; Sec. I lot 012;
Mary A.; died 1916; Sec. I lot 012;
Ulric; Sec. I lot 013;
Mabel; Sec. I lot 013;
Mary Ann; Sec. I lot 013;
Lana A.; Sec. I lot 013;

WILDER
Lydia C.; 1837 - 1921; Sec. B lot 002;
Belle Sutton; 1846 - Mar 5 1917;Sec E old - lot 001;

WILDRICK
Luther Curtiss; Sec G lot 006;

WILEY
Lousena, wife of Wm. C.; 1794 - May 27 1863; Sec. A lot 028;
Paul Robert, son of Wm. C.; died 1828 - xxxx 12 18xx; Sec. A lot 028;
Warren; Sec G lot 067;

WILLIAMS
Mary S. Sutton, wife of George; 1861 - 1934; Sec D lot 090;
Emma L. Parrish; 1846 - 1899; Sec E old - lot 003;
Ira Cone; Sec G lot 022;
Mary D.; Sec G lot 023;
Ira C.; died 1896; Sec G lot 023;

WILSON
Ruth Coons; 1850 - 1940; Sec D lot 028H;
Elijah J.; 1846 - 1898; Co. G 16th Mich; Sec D lot 028H;
Irving B.; Sec F lot 014;
Sarah F., wife of Irving B.; died Sep 12 1906; ae 65 yrs; Sec F lot 014; from obituary;

WISEWELL
Darwin Nichols; 1813 - Jan 18 1863; Sec. A lot 027;
Moses; 1774 - Dec 21 1851; Sec. A lot 027;
Henry Franklin; 1806 - May 4 1881; Sec. A lot 027;
Alice Whitman, wife of H. F.; 1808 - June 22 1887; Sec. A lot 027;
Martha James; 1780 - Sep 4 1859; Sec. A lot 027;
Edwin J.; 1802 - Dec 8 1844; Sec D lot 048;
W. P.; 1852 - Sep 11 1906; Sec D lot 048;
Harriet Reed; 1809 - Oct 31 1906; Sec D lot 048;
Louis D.; 1863 - 1930; "Son"; Sec D lot 049;
Mary J.; 1841 - 1918; "Mother"; Sec D lot 049;
Ernest L.; 1862 - 1888; "Son"; Sec D lot 049;
Martha; Sec H lot 063;
James; Sec H lot 063;

WOHLSCHLEGEL
Carrie; no stone; Sec. C lot 043;
Fred; no stone; Sec. C lot 043;
Julia; Sec F lot 023;
Lena; Sec G lot 057;
George; Sec G lot 057;
Frank H.; Oct 22 1907 - Apr 23 1972;

WOLFANGER
John; died Dec 1917; ae 25 yrs; from obituary;
William; died Apr 15 1941; ae 70 yrs; from obituary;

WOLSCHLEGEL
Katherine E. Smith; 1856 - 1901; Sec H lot 023;
Mary G. Gams; 1870 - 1951; Sec H lot 023;
Leopold, Leopold; 1862 - 1941; Sec H lot 023;
Katherine; Sec H lot 055;
Charles; Sec H lot 055;
Jacob; died Aug 1917; ae 73 yrs; from obituary;
Fred; 1851-1923; from obituary;
Caroline Werder, wife of Fred; 1863-1944;

WOOD
Ellen L.; 1858 - 1937; Sec D lot 024;
Cora M.; 1857 - July 4 1878; Sec D lot 024;
Albert H.; 1857 - Mar 29 1879; Sec D lot 024;
Ethel C.; Sec D lot 024;
Albert M.; 1853 - Dec 30 1887; Sec D lot 024;
Lyman C.; 1880 - 1890; Sec D lot 029;
Anna M.; 1886 - 1957; Sec D lot 029;
Ida J.; 1855 - 1941; Sec D lot 029;
Dennis P.; 1859 - 1915; Sec D lot 029;
Lucy C.; 1834 - Dec 22 1886; Sec D lot 030;
John G.; 1824 - Feb 3 1905; Sec D lot 030;
Spencer; 1862 - June 4 1897; Sec D lot 030;
Melvin; Sec G lot 068;
Julia A.; Sec G lot 068;
Henry F.; 1858 - 1938; Sec H lot 016;
Leon H.; born 1887; Sec H lot 016;
Kate Biehl, wife of Leon H.; born 1867; Sec H lot 016;
Irene Stetson; 1860 - 1940; Sec H lot 016;
Frank Marion; died Apr 22 1925; from obituary;

WOODARD
Ella; Sec F lot 060;
J. Glen; 1895-1967;
Edith F.; 1891-1971; on stone with J. Glen;
Eunice M.; 1921-1933; on stone with J. Glen;
Merton Leon; 1914-2001; PFC 121st Inf. 8th Div.;
Marion Longsdorf; 1918-1978;
Clara Coons, wife of Charles; died July 18 1915; ae 51 yrs; from obituary;

WOODRUFF
Adelbert; died Nov 23 1905; from obituary; Sec F lot 055;
Mrs. Clark; Sec F lot 055;
Clark; died Feb 20 1915; from obituary;

WOODWARD
Howard Leslie; born Mar 16 1903; died Apr 25 1925; from obituary;

WOOLEY
Irene; 1908 - 1968; Sec H lot 026;
Joel; born 1901; Sec H lot 026;

WORKMAN
Beulah; Sec D lot 002-4A;

WRIGHT
Nora A.; 1871 - 1932; Sec. A lot 011;
Zenas B.; 1829 - 1889; Sec. A lot 011;
Amanda L. Treat, wife of Zenas; 1829 - 1896; Sec. A lot 011;
Joseph S.;  1868 - 1940; Sec. A lot 011;
Ida; Sec D lot 012;
Aaron; died June 1917; ae 78 yrs; from obituary;
Charley; 1900 - 1914; Sec E - lot 023;
Estella; 1896 - 1916; Sec E - lot 023;
Mary Smith; 1864 - 1919; Sec E - lot 023;
Frederick; 1901 - 1991; Sec E - lot 023;
Oscar; 1859 - 1915; Sec E - lot 023;
Stella; died March 1919; ae 23 years; from obituary;

YAW
Daniel Church; June 22 1891; ae 83 yrs; Sec. A lot 004;
Sarah A. , wife of Daniel C.; died Nov 11 1878; Sec. A lot 004; nee Mentor;
Lucinda L. Mitchell, wife of Charles; 1847 - 1895; Sec. A lot 004;
William; no stone; Sec. A lot 004;
Jennie Henry; died 1929; Sec D lot 092;
Adelphia A. Ferguson, wife of Ambrose S. died Apr 18 1906; ae 46 yrs 9 mos; Sec F lot 062;
Ambrose S.; died Dec 6 1896; ae 53-2-11; Sec F lot 062;
Myrtle M.; Sec G lot 011;
Purl; Sec G lot 011;
Sarah L Dedrick, wife of Joel E.; 1845-1915; Sec G lot 014;
Alice E., daughter of Joel E. & Sarah L.; 1876-1899; Sec G lot 014;
Joel E.; 1842-1920; 67th NY; Sec G lot 014;
Arthur; ae 13 yrs; on stone with Joel E. Yaw; Sec G lot 014;
Mabel E.; 1885-1962; on stone with Herbert Yaw; Sec G lot 031;
Sannie E. Ross, wife of Herbert Yaw; 1873-1925; Sec G lot 031;
Willis; 1877-1965; on stone with Herbert Yaw; Sec G lot 031;
Edwin C.; 1837-1916; 1st Lieutenant Co H 67th NY Vol.; Sec G lot 031;died Aug 1916
Jane E. 1875-1958; on stone with Edwin C. Yaw; Sec G lot 031;
Frank;  1868-1957;Sec G lot 031;
Harriet N. Hatch;  1843 - 1925; Sec G lot 031; born Jan 28 1843; died July 1925;
Herbert;  1872-1949; Sec G lot 031;
Charles; died March 1911; ae 71 yrs; from obituary;

YOUNG
Mary; 1863 - Nov 1 1913; Sec. B lot 077;
Eva Williams; Sec G lot 023;
Ellen; died Jan 26 1885; ae 55 yrs; from obituary;

ZAK
Stella; Sec H lot 057;

ZIEGLER
Maude; Sec G lot 004;



Note 1 - Many thanks to Darleena Ball for providing burials.

Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright 2004-16, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.
101515