Roseridge Cemetery

Village of Naples - Ontario County NY

A through G




ABBONDANZIERI
Sharon; 1943-1998;

ABBOTT
Jean; 1924-2001;
Lloyd C.; 1927-1996;

ABRAHAM
George L.; 1915-2005;
Katherine; 1922-2005;

ADAMS
Sybil D. Allen, daughter of Lucretia; 1814 - Oct 14 1876; Sec. A lot 034;
George; no stone; Sec. A lot 034;
John; 1800 - Oct 25 1856; Sec. A. lot 034;
C. Lindsley; 1873 - 1928; Sec. C lot 019;
Effie Wilson; 1853 - 1919; Sec. C lot 019;
J. Charles; 1851 - 1922; Sec. C lot 019;
George S.; died Oct 7 1868; ae 28 yrs; Sec D lot 046;
Chloe; 1837 - Sep 6 1868; Sec D lot 046;
George S.; 1877-1939; Sec G lot 053;
Josephine; 1889-1934; Sec G lot 053;
Alden A.; 1846-1928;
Lovell A.; 1874-1943;
Mary Louise; 1923-Sep 27 1988;
Ola L.; 1882-Feb 18 1945;
Daisey P.; 1882-1946;
Elizabeth - 1906-1988;
John P.; 1892-1973;
Lodema; 1851-1933;
Mark W.; 1922-2003

AIKENHEAD
Richard; 1941-1991;
Richard C.; 1908-1993;
Bernice K.; 1907-1982;

AKINS
Frank; 1869-1960; Sec H lot 060;
Nora B. Conrad, wife of Frank; died Aug 6 1941; ae 61 yrs; from obituary; Sec H lot 060;

ALCOTT

Daniel D.; 1882-1961; Sec. A lot 019;
Elizabeth; 1872 - 1959; Sec H lot 021;
Daniel; 1842 - 1897; Sec H lot 021;
Amelia M. Rector; 1844 - 1909; Sec H lot 021;

ALDRIDGE
Charles; 1921-1899; Sec E - lot 049;
Frank C.; 1875-1960; Sec E - lot 049;

ALFORD

O. Ray; born 1901; died 1990; Sec. 3 lot 065;
Agnes Lead; 1904-1940; Sec 3 lot 065;
Margaret; 1912-1992; Sec 3 lot 065;

ALGER
William O.; 1860 - 1920; Sec. I lot 004;
Carrie S.; 1861 - 1942; Sec. I lot 004;
William; Sec. I lot 004a;
Orson; 1899 - 1962; Sec. I lot 028;
Elsie; 1898 - 1966; Sec. I lot 028;

ALLEN
Lucretia; 1785 - Dec 30 1871; "Grandmother"; Sec. A lot 034;

ANABLE
Clark S.; 1853 - Jan 5 1882; Sec. B lot 050;
E. Jennie Batcheldor, wife of Clark; 1854 - May 17 1914; Sec. B lot 050;
W. H.; 1851 - Nov 6 1927; Sec. B lot 050;
Ella Whitman, wife of W. H.; 1855 - Jan 9 1926; Sec. B lot 050;
Harry W., son of Ella; 1875 - Mar 2 1876; Sec. B lot 050;
I. M.; 1826 - Sep 26 1918; Sec. B lot 057;
P. Loretta, wife of I. M.; 1824 - Jan 18 1888; Sec. B lot 057;
Charlie A.; 1863 - May 1 1915; Sec. B lot 057;
L.(eonard); 1820 - 1900; Sec. B lot 078;
Amanda Phillips, wife of L(eonard); 1828 - 1900; Sec. B lot 078;

ANDREWS
Mother; Sec. B lot 067;
Father; Sec. B lot 067;
Eleanor B.; 1900 - 1981; Sec H lot 018;
Lloyd T.; born 1905; Sec H lot 018;
Son; no stone; Sec H lot 018;
Truman; born 1836; no stone; Sec H lot 018;
Albert; 1868 - 1944; Sec H lot 025;
Elizabeth T. Kelly; 1878 - 1950; Sec H lot 025;
Albert; Sec H lot 034;
Truman; died Dec 1907; from obituary;
Infant daughter of Albert; died Mar 15 1919; ae 3 days;

ARNOLD
E. Booth; 1887 - 1963; Sec. C lot 004.5
Florence D.; 1885  - 1963; Sec. C lot 004.5
Helen P.; 1888 - 1969; Sec. C lot 008.5;
Harold G.; 1886 - 1935; Sec. C lot 008.5;
James A.; 1862 - 1930; Sec. C lot 012; died Jan 29 1930; ae 67 yrs; from obituary;
William R.; 1825 - 1862; Sec. C lot 012;
Angeline Griswold, wife of Wm. R.; 1822 - 1890; Sec C lot 012;
Alice Reese; 1879 - 1907; Sec. C lot 012;
Emma A.; 1851 - 1929; Sec. C lot 012;
William E.; 1856 - 1935; Sec. C lot 012.5
Adelpha Peck, wife of Wm. E.; 1860 - 1933; Sec. C lot 012.5;
Lulu Rebban; 1888 - 1976; Sec. C lot 016.5;
Robert J.; 1920 - 1955; WWII; Sec. C lot 016.5;
Wilbert J.; 1891 - 1959; Sec. C lot 016.5
Clara; 1857-1935 Sec E - lot 047;
Charles W.; 1848-1919;
Fannie; born Apr 10 1855; died Jan 10 1929;
Charles; 1860-1906;
Wesley F.; Aug 1 1924 - May 3 1976;
Thelma E.; died October 2006; ae 86 yrs; from obituary;

AVERY
Willie Jay, son of David; 1858- Nov 16 1863; Sec. A lot 039;
Mary Ann Crippen, wife of David Y. and dau of Riley Crippen; Sec. A lot 039;
Delos L., son of Samuel; 1843 - Dec 30 1906; 1st NY Dragoons Co. L; Sec F lot 035;
Jennie M., wife of Delos; 1847 - Apr 25 1930; Sec F lot 035;
Odessie M.; 1870 - Oct 22 1892; Sec F lot 035;
Hattie A.; 1883 - Jan 15 1912; Sec F lot 035;

BAADER
Nicholas; 1835-1915; Sec G lot 015;
Barbara, wife of Nicholas; born Aug 8 1843; died Jan 19 1923; Sec G lot 015;

BABCOCK
Joseph Stanton; 1792 - Feb 24 1879; Sec E old - lot 011;
Phebe H., wife of Joseph S.; 1799 - Dec 4 1887; Sec E old - lot 011;
I. Newton; 1831 - Aug 22 1874; Co. B 181st Ohio Inf.; Sec E old - lot 011;
M. Melissa; 1836 - Nov 5 1893; Sec E old - lot 011;
Frances A; 1842 - Oct 1 1872; Sec E old - lot 011;
Edward P.; 1844 - 1892; birth date from IGI, date of birth on stone 1839; Sec E old - lot 012;
Emily Eunisa Moss, wife of Edward P.; 1850 - 1922; Sec E old - lot 012;
Edward Moss; 1886 - 1910; Sec E old - lot 012;

BADEAU
Lucy L; 1825 - June 3 1896; Sec. B lot 108;
Thomas W.; 1820 - Nov 8 1893; Sec. B lot 108;
Dyer; 1850-1924; Sec H lot 062;
Margaret M.; 1843-1909;

BAILEY
Charles Ira; Apr 20 1854 - December 15 1934;
Artemesia Clark, wife of Charles; 1855-1895;

BALL
Alice Porter; born 1850; Sec H lot 010;
William H.; 1865 - 1952; Sec H lot 010;
Rolland C., son of Alice & William; 1874 - 1912; Sec H lot 010;

BARBER
Cordelia; 1825 - Apr 24 1898; "Mother"; Sec D lot 120;

BARDEEN
Alfred Vernie; Nov 8 1894 - Nov 11 1988;
Leah Belle Bergman, wife of Alfred V.; Nov 27 1895 -  Sep 7 1980;

BARKER
Ichabod; 1851 - 1917; Sec. B lot 071;
Hannah, wife of Ichabod; 1853 - 1932; Sec. B lot 071;
Maggie A. Hatch; 1866 - 1919; Sec H lot 022;
H. Adelbert; 1859 - 1928; Sec H lot 022;

BARNHART
Charles; died Feb 15 1902; ae 35 yrs; from obituary;

BARRETT
James; 1837-1908;

BARTHOLOMEW
Joseph A.; 1851 - 1912; Sec. B lot 051;
Alice S. Seacord, wife of Joseph; 1852 - 1938; Sec. B lot 051;
Perry, son of Aaron (born 1810); 1841 - 1925; Sec. B lot 088;
Atsa Webb, wife of Perry; 1848 - 1930; Sec. B lot 088;
John, son of Allen b. 1780; 1817 - 1891; Sec E old - lot 013;
Julia French, wife of John; 1826 - 1890; Sec E old - lot 013;
David B.; 1834 - 1913; Sec F lot 041;
Harriet; 1838 - 1904; Sec F lot 041;
Nora Snyder; 1885 - 1927; Sec H lot 048;
George W.; 1876 - 1937; Sec H lot 048;

BASSETT
Ward; 1919-1922:
H. Ward; died Feb 1907; ae 44 yrs; from obituary;

BATCHELDER
A. Bliss, son of Kimball; 1827 - Oct 4 1863; Sec. C lot 001;

BATTERSON
Seymour; 1857-1927;
Eliza; Sec G lot 030;

BEACH
Mabel; 1882-1947;

BEAUMONT
Anna P., wife of Rev. J. B.; born June 21 1832; died Feb 19 1864; Sec. A lot 035;

BEERS
Nathan Nobles; 1815-1896; Reverend; Sec. B lot 018;
Mary Hodge; no dates; Sec. B lot 018;
Willie; Sec D lot 081;
Howard, son of Frederick W.; born 1872; Sec D lot 081;
Baby; Sec D lot 081;

BELCHER
George C.; Nov 28 1865 - June 19 1928; Sec. 2 lot 050;
Minnie A. Rankin, wife of George C.; born July 29 1867; died Mar 1 1948; Sec. 2 lot 050;
Dorothy L.; died Jan 9 1936; ae 18 yrs;
Baby; Sec G lot 005;

BENJAMIN
Samuel; died July 24 1878; Sec. B lot 015;
Clara Barker; 1851 - May 24 1927; Sec. B lot 015;
Eliza, wife of John; died Feb 26 1886; from obituary;
Charles; died July 20 1874; ae 56 yrs; from obituary;

BERGER
Kresenz Wagner, wife of William; 1851 - 1907; Sec. B lot 100;
Theresa; Sec G lot 053;

BERGMANN See Note 1
William P.; born Mar 17 1820; died Dec 14 1898; Sec 1 lot 23;
Eva Marie Leibknecht, wife of William P.; born Feb 2 1825; died May 15 1896;

BIEHL
Peter; 1835 - 1909; Sec. B lot 098;
Carolina; 1837 - 1910; Sec. B lot 098;
Loui; no dates; Sec. B lot 098;
William; no dates; Sec. B lot 098;

BIGLOW
Mrs., wife of Dr. E.; died Sep 10 1906; ae 65 yrs; from obituary;

BILLS
Byron L.; 1905-1975;
Marie Standish; 1905-1988; on stone with Byron L.
Francis F.; Sep 2 1928 - Jan 2 2000;
Robert B.; 1931-1981;

BISHOP
Sherman C.; 1887 - 1951; Sec. B lot 102;
Alice Stoddard, wife of Sherman; 1890 - 1974; Sec. B lot 102;

BLACKMER
Martha; born Nov 1 1819; died March 6 1893;  from obituary;

BLAKE
Benjamin; 1822 - 1890; Sec D lot 006;
Ann; 1827 - 1906; Sec D lot 006;
Elizabeth; 1845 - 1930; Sec D lot 013;
Hector W.; 1850 - 1910; Sec D lot 013;
Alton; 1862 - 1940;
Baby Girl; Sec H lot 063;
Olive V.; 1894 - 1900;
Homer A.; 1900 - blank;
Florence E.; 1890 - 1930;
Cleora D.; 1859-blank;

BLANCHARD
Rufus; 1826 - 1910; Sec. C lot 017;
Harriet, wife of Rufus; 1833 - 1884; Sec. C lot 017;
Sarah Alida, daughter of Rufus; 1854 - 1911; Sec. C lot 017;
Stephen, son of Rufus; 1867 - 1892; Sec. C lot 017;
Allison, daughter of Rufus; 1859 - 1929; Sec. C lot 017
George T.; 1870 - 1910; Sec. C lot 017;
Bert; died Jan 24 1904; ae 40 yrs; from obituary;
Leon; 1914-1975;
Nina; 1869-blank;
Leon; died May 14 1912; age 21 yrs; from obituary;

BOALS
James; 1809 - Mar 28 1885; Sec. A lot 018;
Jane, wife of James; 1808 - Jan 12 1882; Sec. A lot 018;
Robert; 1839 - Oct 1 1873; Sec. A lot 018;
Jennie D.; 1847 - Feb 13 1876; Sec. A lot 018;
Helen M., wife of Hugh; died July 10 1913; ae 65 yrs; from obituary;
Jennie M.; 1884-1900;
Hugh H.; Sec F lot 029;
Samuel C.; died Mar 7 1929; ae 78 yrs; from obituary;

BOLLES
Maude; 1877 - 1877; Sec. B lot 016;
Nellie; 1848 - 1920; Sec. B lot 016;
John; 1838 - 1913; Sec. B lot 016;
Albert E.; 1902 - 1968; Sec. B lot 016;
George A.; 1869-1940; Sec. B lot 016;
Emma S.; 1866 - 1953; Sec. B lot 016;
Marie A.; 1905 - 1974; Sec. B lot 016;
Marion K.; 1889 - April 27 1985;
Florence T.; 1882-1919;
John C.; 1881 - Mar 1 1950;

BOOTH
Onolee Folts, dau of Frank; 1896 - 1988; Sec D lot 093;
Cleon L.; 1911 - 1991; Sec D lot 093;

BORDEN
William P.; 1869-1967; Sec. B lot 008;
Josephine A. Granby, wife of Wm. P; 1875-1977; Sec. B lot 008;
Newton; 1850 - Apr 18 1937;
Wife; Sec E - lot 033;
Bert B.; died June 11 1916; ae 29 yrs; from obituary;

BORST
Justin I.; Dec. 9 1986 - Mar 13 1987; Sec G lot 060;

BOSWELL
Betsey; 1813 - Mar 30 1883; on Hewitt stone; Sec. B lot 083;

BRAHM
Jack; 1910-1994;

BRAND
George N.; 1858-1884; Sec. B lot 086;
Maude, dau of George & Aggie; 1881 - 1883; Sec. B lot 086;
Maurice L.; 1908-1977;
Isabel Standish, wife of Maurice L.; 1914-1990;

BRAUN
John; 1849 - 1928;
Laverne F.; Sec E - lot 041;
John; 1878 - April 4 1931;
Louise; June 15 1909 - Aug 2 1993;
Frieda Rohlin, wife of John; died June 1916; ae 40 yrs; from obituary;

BRIGGS
Tyler J.; Aug 1 1840 - May 6 1874; on stone with John V. Lyon; Co. G 27th NY; Sec D lot 005;
Laverne; 1900-blank;
Grace; 1908-1921;
Clark; 1880-Sep 11 1932;
Ida; 1856 - October 9 1918;
Carrie; 1878-1894;
Charles T.; 1840 - 1912; Sec G lot 030;
Lucy Sackett, wife of Charles T.; 1846 - 1885; Sec G lot 030;
Sarah, 2d wife of Charles T.; 1857 - 1948; Sec G lot 030;
Carrie E., dau of Chas. T. & Lucy; July 11 1864 - Nov 20 1867; Sec G lot 030;
N. Eugene, son of Chas. T. & Lucy; died 1872; Sec G lot 030;
Harriet; 1840 - 1922; Sec H lot 044;
John; 1841 - 1925; Sec H lot 044;
Mary Scott; 1842 - 1902; Sec H lot 051;
James S.; 1840 - 1917; 148th NY; Sec H lot 051;

BROWN
Sarah; 1824 - 1902; on Blake plot; Sec D lot 013;
Mary, wife of Henry; born 1847; died Nov 1900; from obituary;
Henry; 1838-blank;
Mrs. George; Sec H lot 055;
Scott Sylvester; died Jan 1 1911; ae 59 yrs; from obituary;
Lisle G.; born Feb 19 1887; died May 16 1926; from obituary;
Hazel Laura; born Jan 4 1896; died Mar 24 1914; from obituary;

BROWNELL
Caroline; died June 1891; Sec D lot 060;
Joseph; died Aug 1887; ae 90 yrs; Sec D lot 060;

BRUMBAUGH
Donna W.; June 14 1939 - Nov 5 2007;

BRUNSKILL
Betsie; on stone of Joseph Simons; 1843 - Jan 18 1927;

BUCK
E. W.; 1822 - July 29 1903; Sec. B lot 085;
Ava, dau of E. W.; 1851 - Feb 6 1884; Sec. B lot 085;
Mary A.; 1831 - Mar 6 1895; Sec. B lot 085;

BUCKELEW
Hepsey Ann, wife of Abraham J.; 1823 - 1863; Sec. B lot 046;
Mary E., dau of Abraham J.; broken stone; Sec. B lot 046;

BUCKLEY
Sarah Porter, wife of B.; 1834 - Jan 19 1859; Sec. B lot 040;

BURGESS
Loretta I.; 1912-1927;
Floretta D.; 1912-1927;
Madeline; 1918-Aug 11 1924;

BURKE
Lucinda A.; Sec F lot 030;
Harvey H.; 1822-1912; Sec F lot 030;
Mary J.; 1828-1896;

BURNS
Margaret, wife of Chester; born 1874; died Oct 9 1922; from obituary;

BURRIDGE
John; 1817 - May 5 1857; Sec. A lot 030;
E. Lovina Coons; 1822 - June 26 1896; Sec. A lot 030;
Curtis; 1862 - May 19 1864; Sec. A lot 030;
Thomas; 1782 - 1859; Sec. A lot 030;

BUSBY
Alice; 1852 - Nov 28 1929; Sec G lot 021;
Joseph; died June 5 1909; Sec G lot 021;

BUTLER
Hixon A.; 1825-1866; Sec. A lot 002;
Nancy Tinney, wife of Hixon; 1826-1911; Sec A lot 002;
Miner H.; 1848-1916; Sec. A lot 002;
A. A.; 1829 - Apr 2 1891; Sec. A lot 003;
Phebe J., wife of A. A.; 1825 - Apr 5 1891; Sec. A lot 003;
Eugene; 1855 - 1895; Sec. B lot 086;
Aggie M, wife of Eugene Butler & George Brand; born 1857; Sec. B lot 086;
Maude; died Aug 26 1886; ae 6 mos; from burial listing of F. R. Cribb, undertaker, Naples, N. Y.

BYINGTON
Julia O.; 1855 - 1943; Sec. B lot 053;
H. C.; 1853 - 1928; Sec. B lot 053;
Caroline Parrish; 1824 - 1882; Sec D lot 047;
Albert J.; 1823 - 1906; Sec D lot 047;
Clara C., dau of A. J.; 1855 - 1900; Sec D lot 047;

CAHOON
John; 1810 - 1899; Sec D lot 010;
Sarah E. Sherratt; 1816 - 1876; Sec D lot 010; on stone with John;

CAMERON
Margaret H.; 1848 - Nov 30 1860; Sec. A lot 040;
Elizabeth; died Mar 5 1854; Sec. A lot 040;

CAMPBELL
Anna; 1859 - 1877; Sec D lot 088;
William; 1832 - 1909; Sec D lot 088;
Mary W.; born Apr 23 1841; died May 1918;

CAPLE
Pearl Mae, wife of Clarence; 1881-1859; Sec D lot 043;
Eva M., daughter of Clarence and Pearl; 1904 - 1919; Sec D lot 043;
Clarence H.; 1881-1954; Sec D lot 043;
Harriet Harrington; died July 1956; Sec D lot 050;
Vincent, son of Charles and Harriet; 1876-1928; Sec D lot 050;
Charles; 1851-1934; Sec D lot 050;
Harriet; born July 10 1856; died Feb 15 1939; from obituary;

CAPRON
Mary; born 1905; Sec E old - lot 022;
Alice M.; 1909 - 1988; Sec E old - lot 022;
Robert W., son of Josephine; died May 5 1918; ae 6 yrs;Sec E old - lot 022;
Blanche; born 1904; Sec E old - lot 022;
William; 1871 - 1913; Sec E old - lot 022;
Josephine G.; 1872 - 1958; Sec E old - lot 022;

CARPENTER
Charles R.; 1839 - 1890; Sec D lot 095;
Charlotte E.; 1844 - 1903; Sec D lot 095;

CATON
Mary H.; 1881 - 1960; Sec D lot 023;
James; no stone; Sec D lot 023;
Joseph; no stone; Sec D lot 023; Joseph M.; died December 13 1907; ae 39 yrs; from obituary;
Eva; died Jan 30 1886; ae 26; from burial listing of F. R. Cribb, undertaker, Naples, N. Y.

CAULKINS
H. Alice, dau of Reuben P.; 1892 - Oct 21 1989; Sec. A lot 061;
Harriett Hinckley, wife of R. Parker; Nov 3 1854 - 17 Apr 1935; Sec. A lot 061;
R. Parker; May 16 1850 - Sep 16 1914; Sec. A lot 061;
Reuben Palmer; 1815 - Jan 19 1889; Sec. B lot 012;
Sarah Lay Parker, wife of Reuben P.; 1814 - May 26 1905; Sec. B lot 012;
Augusta, wife of Isaac; 1826 - May 13 1869; Sec. B lot 012;
Jerome P.; 1841-1844;
Mary, wife of Jerome P.; Oct 11 1849 - July 1 1904; Sec F lot 049;
J. Jerome; May 18 1848; June 9 1915; Sec F lot 049;

CHASE
Rena B.; ae 13 days; Sec H lot 017;

CHESEBRO
James M.; 1824 - 1905; Sec E old - lot 014;
Harriet E.; 1855 - 1873; Sec E old - lot 014;
Henrietta B.; 1824 - 1902; Sec E old - lot 014;
Anna B.; 1865 - 1936; Sec E old - lot 014;

CLARK
Esther, daughter of Spencer W. Clark and Mary E. Norris; died Nov 1 1907; ae 62 yrs; from obituary;
Harriet; born 1818; Sec. B lot 082;
Calvin; born 1817; Sec. B lot 082;
Hattie; Sec. B lot 082;
Nelson; one of five children of Warren Clark of Warren; Sec. B lot 082;
Spencer; born 1849; Sec. B lot 082;
Lewis A.; possibly CW Vet; 1852-19xx;
Lucy J.; 1851-1925;
Frank L.; died Oct 24 1927; ae 84 yrs 2 days; Sec E - lot 036;
Elmira L. Pierce, 1st wife of Frank L.; died Sep 30 1883; ae 38 yrs; Sec E - lot 036;
Vinnie E. Butts, 2d wife of Frank L.; 1845 - May 30 1905; Sec E - lot 036;
Charles; Sec F lot 050;
Addie; 1851-blank;
William Luther; Mar 4 1850 - Oct 1922;
Frank W.; Sec H lot 049;
Marjorie; Sec H lot 049;
Belle W.; Sec H lot 049;

CLARKE
Anna R.; died May 13 1913; from obituary;
Caroline Cowles; Nov 21 1842 - Mar 29 1913;
Col. William W.; 1826-1897; also has grave in Pioneer Cemetery; Sec. F lot 051;
Mary D. Luther, wife of Col. William W. Clarke; 1839-1860; also has grave in Pioneer Cemetery; Sec. F lot 051;
Charles L.; 1859-1930; Sec. F lot 051;
Charlie, infant son of W. L. and A. D. Clarke; 1879-1879;
Edmund; 1834-1920; Lieut.;
William Beach, son of W. L. and A. D. Clarke; 1880-1910; Sec F lot 050;
W. H. J. Martin; 1849-1917; Co. D 4th Regt Mich. Cav.;

CLAWSON
Bruce A.; Dec 10 1923 - Jan 25 2000; U. S. Marine Corps WWII Korea;
Anson Bradley; 1921-1984;
Marion W.; 1923-2006; on stone with Anson Bradley Clawson;
Walter; 1892-1950;
Madelina; 1883-1960; on stone with Walter Clawson;
Wendell H.; 1925-2011;
Teresa Chase; 1933-1979; on stone with Wendell H. Clawson;

CLEMENT
William H.;  born July 21 1827; died Feb 18 1892; Sec D lot 035;
Scott H., son of Wm.& Eliza A.; born June 2 1866; died  Dec 24 1888; Sec D lot 035;
Eliza A., wife of William H.; born May 20 1833; died Dec 19 1907; Sec D lot 035;
Dana; 1872-Feb 6 1899; Sec D lot 109;
Millicent; Sec D lot 109;
Carrie; died Dec. 25 1873; ae 18 yrs; from obituary;
Nellie; Sec D lot 109;
Grace, wife of McNett Clement; 1869-1932; Sec G lot 068;
McNett; 1861-1936; Sec G lot 068;
Thomas; died Dec 1912; ae 80 yrs; from obituary;
May Peck; 1848-1934;
Thomas Jones; 1832-1912;

CLEVELAND
Martha G.; Sec. A lot 012; no stone, may be wrong site;
Ira; died Feb 8 1906;
Ambrose; died Apr 23 1905; ae 75 yrs; Sec G lot 013; from obituary;
Nancy; 1827-1910;
Baby; Sec G lot 024;
Ephraim W.; 1837 - 1915; Sec G lot 024;
Mary Conaughty, wife of Ephraim W.; Feb 11 1845 - Feb 3 1929; Sec G lot 024;
Alice Gordon, dau of Ephraim and Mary; June 25 1876 - Mar 11 1892; Sec G lot 024;
Willis; Sec G lot 024;
Ida; Sec G lot 024;
Myron Holley; 1828-1917;
Mary Clarissa; died Feb 8 1932; ae 94 yrs; from obituary;
Fred; Sec H lot 0??;
Anna Louie; 1872-1939;
Arthur D.; 1898-1977;
Blanche E.; 1893;1980; on stone with Arthur D.;
Bela; 1842-1925;
Jennie Farr, wife of Bela; 1842-1920;
Fred H.; 1862-1945;
Charity D., wife of Fred H.; 1862-1929;
Claire; 1903-1917;
Donald N.; 1912-1981;
D. Paul; 1940-1962;
Eunice; 1875-1966;
Frank L.; 1900-1983;
Marjorie H.; 1918-1992; on stone with Frank L.;
Stella A.; 1896-1964; on stone with Frank L.;
Frank F.; 1861-1927;
Martha Griswold, wife of Frank F.; 1863-1939;
Harold; 1892-1913; on stone with Frank F.;
Hazel; 1903-1987;
Ida Teresa; 1876-1972;
Ira; 1869-1906;
James; 1905 - Mar 5 1934;
John; 1892-1974;
Vera W.; 1896-1968; on stone with John;
Margaret; 1922-1990;
Martha; Feb 13 1813 - Dec. 29 1880;
Margaret; 1880-1958;
William Henry; December 23 1869 - Sep 24 1950;

CLIDE
Rita F.; Sec H lot 001;

COBB
Stephen; 1941-2012;

COLEMAN
Mary J.; Sec G lot 029;
Margaret E.; Sec G lot 029;
Nida; 1872 - 1965; Sec H lot 002;
Edward; 1869 - 1936; Sec H lot 002;
Mary; 1846 - 1909; "Mother"; Sec H lot 002;
Gladys, dau of Ed. & Nida; 1899 - Mar 6 1904; Sec H lot 002;
Frank W.; 1887-1951;
Irene G.; 1890-1968; on stone with Frank W.;
Howard G.; 1916-2001;
Jacob; 1869-1936;
Jane; 1870 - Sep 11 1935;
Margaret; 1881 - Apr 22 1926;
Virginia L.; 1922-1953;

COMSTOCK
Baby; Sec H lot 027;
Eleanor M.; 1849 - 1921; Sec H lot 027;
John J.; 1847 - 1925; Sec H lot 027;
Harriet E.; 1876 - 1920; Sec H lot 032;
Elmer M.; 1876 - 1961; Sec H lot 032;
Gertrude; 1876 - 1966; Sec H lot 032;

CONAUGHTY
Sarah; 1815 - 1905; Sec G lot 024;
Joseph; Sec G lot 024;
John H.; died Jan 28 1892; ae 68 yrs; from obituary;

CONKLIN
George A., son of P. H. & J. E.; Aug 1 1873 - Sep 15 1888; Sec D lot 021;
Philo H.; Mar 17 1841 - Dec 29 1907; Sgt. Co. H 5th NYV & 44th NY; Sec D lot 021;
Julia E. Coons; Sep 12 1846 - Apr 29 1923; Sec D lot 021;

CONLEY
Marynette Caulkins; 1852 - 1933; Sec. B lot 012;
Alice E.; 1872-1955; Sec D lot 002;
Dr. David H.; 1844 - 1918; Sec D lot 002;
Louise, wife of D. H.; 1843 - 1890; Sec D lot 002;

CONRAD
Lydia, wife of Henry; 1850-1918; Sec G lot 039; from obituary;
Henry; Sec G lot 039;

COOK
Philena F.; Sec D lot 101;

COONS
Maud Parker; 1881 - 1966; Sec. A lot 013;
Lester W.; 1903 - 1964; Sec. A lot 013;
John P.; 1878 - 1942; Sec. A lot 013;
John P., son of Philip; born Penn Yan; 1837 - 1916; Sec. A lot 014;
Frances V. Vincent, 1st wife of J. P.; 1842 - 1865; Sec. A lot 014;
Mary B. Bowls, 3rd wife of J. P. and dau of James Bowls of Naples; 1841 - 1904; Sec. A lot 014;
James E.; 1871 - 1928; Sec. A lot 042;
George W.; born Oct 7 1840 - Mar 14 1883; Sec. A lot 042;
Philip; 1806 - Feb 23 1887; Sec. A lot 042;
Hannah Finger, wife of Philip; 1807 - Feb 20 1888; Sec. A lot 042;
William; Sec. A lot 043;
Cynthia M.; no stone; Sec. A lot 043;
Charles W., son of Wm. & Cynthia; 1855 - May 30 1855; Sec. A lot 043;
Mary V.; 1865 - Aug 11 1881; Sec. A lot 043;
James; no stone; Sec. A lot 043;
Sidney J.; 1842 - 1910; Sec. B lot 038;
Eliza M. Springstead; 1842-1917; Sec. B lot 038;
Stephen; 1827 - 1890; Sec. C lot 035;
Rhoda Baldwin; 1842 - 1898; Sec. C lot 035;
Nett M. Maxfield, 2d wife of John P. & dau of Elias; 1846 - Nov 24 1868; (Antoinette); Sec D lot 087;
George W.; born October 7 1846;
Albert; died Nov 1 1937; ae 69 yrs; from obituary;
Flora; no stone; Sec H lot 029;
Sarah, born Sep 3 1837; Sec H lot 029;
Robert; born May 14 1830; Sec H lot 029;
Ida A.; died Feb 17 1939; ae 86 yrs.

COOPER
Francis V.; 1916-1993;
James S. D.; 1914-2004;
Marie Mason; 1907-1970;
Russell Melvin; Sep 16 1939 - Aug 21 2006;
Uma M. Emmons, wife of James; born Jan 17 1932; died Aug 28 1997;

CORBRAN
Gertrude; Aug 23 1910 - Jan 9 1986;

CORNELIUS
Edward Charles; Oct 21 1920 - Apr 30 2000;
Phyllis Harris Stowell; Nov 23 1917 - Dec 19 2002;

CORNISH
Lynn; no stone; Sec. B lot 013;
Amelia; no stone; Sec D lot 121;
Infant daughter; died Nov 4 1881; Sec D lot 121;
Samuel Bibbens; 1832-1880;
Mary H., wife of Emmor; 1858 - Nov 5 1881; Sec D lot 121;
Anna; no stone; Sec D lot 121;
Roy G.; 1893-1918;
Burcha; Sec E - lot 009;
Charles; Sec E - lot 009;
Percal Samuel; May 1900 - Dec 13 1951;;
Ida; Aug 2 1868 - Aug 31 1937;
Grace; Sec G lot 009;
Burchie Salsich, wife of Frank; 1880-blank;
Frank L.; 1872-1949;
Anna Schenk, wife of Frank; 1887-1954;
Rupert, son of Frank L. & Anna; 1907-1924;
Saloma Blair; Sep 1832 - Nov 5 1918;
Rev. Albert F.; 1851-1928; Sec G lot 028;
C. May; 1876-1975; on stone with Rev. Albert;
Edward D.; 1875-1937;
Edna B.; 1872-1958; on stone with Edna B.;
Infant; Sec G lot 037;
Infant; Sec G lot 037;
Laurence J.; 1924-1926;
Charles; Sec G lot 037;
Emma D.; Sec H lot 046;
Henry, son of William; born April 1891; died Jan 1919; from obituary;
William; Sec H lot 046;
Claude S.; 1905-1978;
Jessie N.; 1907-1994; on stone with Claude S.;
Arthur A.; 1873-1961;
Myra S.; 1877-1963; on stone with Arthur A.;
Claude S.; 1905-1978;
Bessie S.; 1907-1997; on stone with Claude S.;
Christine J.; 1947-1982;
Granville M.; 1908-1986;
Edna; 1916-2011; on stone with Granville M.;
Elwood F.; Sep 25 1915 - Feb 16 1984; S2 US Navy WWII;
Emerson A.; 1856-1915;
Emma Proper: 1860-1946;
Emma French; 1863-1901;
Gordon L.; 1905-1994;
Ruth M.; 1913-2009; on stone with Gordon L.;
Leon H.; 1896-1950;
Marian T.; 1897-1981; on stone with Leon H.;
Maynard R.; Mar 17 1901- December 7 1968; 433 TC Group AAF WWII;
Ray C.; 1896-1952;
Olive E.; 1900-1992; on stone with Ray C.;
Ronald F.; 1942-2005;

CORSO
Vera May Kenfield; Feb 19 1894 - Nov 23 1985;

CORWIN
Elbert F.; June 2 1906 - May 1 1992; Lt. Col. US Air Force WWII; Sec F lot 045;
Clarence E.; born Dec 1876; died Oct. 15 1917; Sec F lot 045;
Ada May; 1878-1971;
Harry E.; 1950-1973;

CORY
Corie; no stone; Sec. C lot 026;

COUTURE
Eugene; 1932-2002;

COVEL
Mary J., wife of James; 1820 - Oct 26 1903; Sec. A lot 017;
Laura M.; born Sep 1 1818; Sec. A lot 017;
Thomas; born Sep 13 1790; died Aug 20 1877; Sec. A lot 017;
Sally, wife of Thomas; born Oct 21 1793; died Mar 19 1875; Sec. A lot 017;
James, son of Thomas; born 1819; Sec. A lot 017;
Alice V.; 1880-1961;
Eva Young; 1853-1941;
James L.; 1850-1904;
Kenneth; 1887-1893;
Lester; 1875-May 10 1904;
Thomas Grover; died Mar 1902; from obituary;

COYE
Ella C., wife of Myron & dau of Emmett & Fanny Stetson; died Apr 28 1887; Sec. B lot 070;
Ellen Stetson, wife of Myron; died Apr 1887; ae 31 yrs;

CRANDALL
Charles W.; 1894 - 1983; Sec. C lot 021;
Enid H.; 1899 - 1968; Sec. C lot 021; on stone with Charles W.
Dale F.; 1928 - 1928; Sec. C lot 021; on stone with Charles W.;
Flora; no stone; Sec. C lot 021;
Sarah M.; 1837 - 1907; Sec H lot 001;
George W., son of Sarah; 1858 - 1917; Sec H lot 001;

CRIBB
Joseph P.; Sec D lot 046;
Joseph P.; 1816 - 1894; wife E. J. Francis; Sec D lot 121;
Eleanor J., wife of Joseph & dau of Richard Francis; 1821 - 1899; Sec D lot 121;
M. Annis, dau of Joseph; 1842 - 1865; Sec D lot 121;
E. Eliza, dau of Joseph; 1856 - 1865; Sec D lot 121;
Francis; 1791 - Aug 12 1840; Sec D lot 121;
Sally; 1790 - Dec 18 1878; Sec D lot 121;
Sarah M.; born 1854; Sec H lot 014;
Eliza A.; 1847 - Jan 29 1897; Sec H lot 014;
Frank R., son of Joseph; 1846 - 1931; Sec H lot 014;
Vida W.; 1871-1921;

CRIPPEN
Riley; 1805 - 1877; Sec. A lot 039;
Cornelia Rhines, wife of Riley; 1805-1882; Sec. A lot 039;
William M.; 1831 -1897; Sec. A lot 039;
Joanna Wilson, 1st wife W. M.;  1837-1869; ae 31 yrs 8 mos.; Sec. A lot 039;
Lucy J. Havens, wife W. M.; 1841-blank; Sec. A lot 039;
Ella, daughter of William and Joanna C.; 1865 - 1869; Sec. A lot 039;
Elcy; 1811 - Dec 25 1884; Sec. B lot 035;
Roscoe; 1851-1934; Sec. B lot 035;
Richard; 1805 - Aug 28 1881; Sec. B lot 035;
Mary A.; July 4 1845 - May 26 1936;Sec D lot 046;
Ralph H.; died Dec 25 1904; Co. K 126th NY Vol Inf; Sec D lot 046;

CROOKS
Harold; Sec H lot 036e;
Harold; Sec H lot 036;
Howard H.; 1930-1938;

CROUCH
Genevieve; 1907-1927; Sec H lot 061; on stone with Winnie R.;
Winnie R.; 1877-1957; Sec H lot 061;
Clifford M.; 1875-1961;
John J.; 1857-1924;
Martha M. Boals, wife of John J.; 1847-1924;
Myron H.; 1924-2000;
Marie P.; 1924-2009;

CROUCHER
John; 1911-1996;
Marion; 1911-2001;

CROUSE
Henry P.; 1892-1957; Sec H lot 025;
Julia M.; 1889-1955; Sec H lot 025;

CUDDING
Frederick; Sec G lot 041;

CULL
Luella Celia; 1887-1957;

CUMMINGS
Alonzo; 1827 - 1908; Co. C 15th NY Cav; Sec H lot 036;
Wife of Alonzo; no stone; Sec H lot 036;

CURTIS
David R.; died Nov 22 1864; Sec. A lot 006;
David; Sec. A lot 006; no stone;
David; died June 1894; ae 87 yrs; from obituary;
Adelaide Griswold, wife of Charles; born Nov 1841; died May 12 1912; from obituary;
Albert A.; 1932-2005;
Thomas R.; 1874-1956;
Bertha H.; 1874-1956; on stone with Thomas R.;
Delos H.;  June 29 1940 - May 29 1991; CPL US Marine Corps;
Etta Elizabeth; July 14 1910 - Nov 22 1970;
Gordon Owen, Sr.; 1908 - Feb 2 1978;

CURTISS
Francis B.; 1844 - 1930; Sec. C lot 040;
Isabelle Cole; 1848 - 1929; Sec. C lot 040;
Rev. Howard T.; Dec 23 1897 - Feb 9 1983; U. S. Army WWII; Sec. C lot 040;

DAILY
Madeline Moore; 1931-1983;

DAMM
John; 1840-1914; Sec G lot 048;
Mother; Sec G lot 048;
Gideon; 1871-1895; on stone with John; Sec G lot 048;
Fred; 1876-1914; on stone with John; Sec G lot 048;
Clifford; Feb 15 1913 - Dec 7 1929;

DANAHER
Gerald J.; died Mar 12 2003; ae 89 years; from obituary;
Mary Elizabeth; 1916-1983; on stone with Gerald J.;
David M.; Jan 16 1939 - June 3 2009; SP4 US Army;

DANIELS
Della, dau of Rosa & A. A. Daniels; died May 23 1878; Sec. A lot 003;
Rosa L., dau of A. A. Butler; 1852 - Sep 24 1877; Sec. A lot 003;
Chester N.; 1852-1924 Sec E - lot 022;
Caroline; 1849-1926; Sec E - lot 022;

DANZ
Emma; died Aug 30 1893; ae 33 yrs; from obituary; Sec F lot 048;
William; Sec F lot 048;

DAVENPORT
James W., son-in-law of Lewis Mosher; Sec. C lot 013;

DAVIS
Ann Rohlin; Sec. A lot 016;
Edward A.; 1843 - Oct 17 1877; Sec. B lot 057;
Carrie A. K. Anable, wife of Edward A.; 1857 - Jan 6 1938; Sec. B lot 057;
Agnes A.; Sec D lot 055;
Melvin H.; born Cohocton NY Jan 13 1822; died Naples NY Feb 13 1892; Sec D lot 055;
Harriet Glason, wife of Melvin; born Bedford NY Mar 1 1825; died Naples NY May 27 1883; Sec D lot 055;
Walter; 1884-1921;
Owen W.; 1898 - 1993; Sec. I lot 004a;
Julia A.; 1895 - 1923; Sec. I lot 004a;
Herbert; born Sep 16 1873; died Nov 26 1914; from obituary;
Hiram; 1884-1949;
Carrie; 1888-1970; on stone with Hiram;
Willard; 1881-1951;
Christina W.; 1886-1931; on stone with Willard;
Edgar; 1872-1907;
Harry J.; 1920-2001;
Charlotte; 1925-blank;
Raymond; 1921-2013;
Roselyn M.; 1925-2010; on stone with Raymond;
Samuel; 1873-1934;
Susan; 1853-1932;
William B.; 1827-1908; 16th NYHA;

DEAN
Mary Legore; 1843 - Oct 6 1917; Sec D lot 085;
John L.; 1867-1934:
Carolyn Legore; 1882-1958;
Ellen C.; Sep 2 1920 - Sep 13 1982;
Mabel Jennie; 1888-1929;
Theodore B.; July 26 1922 - June 10 1962; US Army WWII;

DECKER
George F. Decker; May 27 1926 - May 29 1993; CPL US Army WWII;

DE FREEST
Lansing W.; 1846-1918; Co. K 64th NY Inf.;

DELLER
Dorothy A.; June 12 1920 - July 2 1971;

DEMOREST
Millard W.; 1896-1919; Sec F lot 028;
James; 1859-1916;
Ida B. Smith, wife of James; 1859-1939;
Edward; 1894-1971;
Frank; 1898-1940;
Leonard; 1890-1956;

DENGLER
John; 1923-1960;

DENNY
Beverley A.; Oct.  25 1935 - July 28 1983;

DERBY
Kenneth D.; 1914-1984;
Alvina L.; 1935-2005;

DERRICK
Emily J.; 1838 - Mar 10 1855; Sec D lot 002;

DEUEL
Charles L.; 1869-1925;
M. Edgerton1898-1967;
Madalene Kory; 1903-1996;
Edwin G.; 1878-1934;
Rosanna; 1875-1921;

DEUSENBERY
James A.; July 7 1934 - Oct. 10 1994;
Robert L.; 1923-2004;

DEVLIN
Cora; 1883-1935;

DE WICK
John; 1865-1931; Sec F lot 008;
William; 1861-1943; Sec F lot 008;
Ella M.; 1873-1926; Sec F lot 008;

DEYO
Amenzo L.; 1840 - May 28 1871; 189th NY; Sec. B lot 026;
Ellery C.; 1847 - May 12 1873; 11th NY Art.; Sec. B lot 026;
Ira; 1807 - 1886; Sec. B lot 026;
Betsy Lyon, wife of Ira; 1811 - Nov 17 1874; Sec. B lot 026;
Simeon Lyon; 1829 - 1905; Sec. B lot 027;
Abbie J. Pierce, wife of Simeon; 1829 - 1890; Sec. B lot 027;
George C.; 1833-1906; Sec. B lot 027;
Emily J. Dunham, wife of George C.; 1837 - 1910; Sec. B lot 027;
Ira Nelson; 1844 - 1917; 85th NY; Sec. B lot 034;
Grace M.; 1876 - 1892; Sec. B lot 034; from obituary, daughter of of Ira N.;
Frances R. Seamans, wife of Ira N.; 1848-1882; Sec. B lot 034;

DICKENSON
John; 1800 - May 2 1877; Sec. A lot 051;
Laura A.; 1797 - Apr 8 1873; Sec. A lot 051;

DIEDRICK
Perley; died Apr 26 1875; ae about 65 years; from obituary;

DILLON
Mary K.; Sec E - lot 015;
William; 1918-1996;
Bertha S.; 1921-1984; on stone with William;
William E.; 1884-1977;
Mildred M.; 1898-1956; on stone with William;

DI MORE
Peter A.; 1916-1990;
Beatrice; 1923-2003;

DINEHART
Ada, wife of Charles J.; 1883-1972;
John; 1840-1927;

DINZLER
Mary; Sec D lot 062;
Phillip; Sec D lot 062; born Germany Dec 22 1833; died Feb 1918; CPL Co. 11 74th Regt Ohio Vol. Infy.;
Martin; died Oct 17 1884; about ae 46 yrs; from obituary; Sec D lot 062;
Julia Knoll; Sec D lot 062;
Elsie; Sec G lot 018;
Carl; 1901-1983;
Dorothy S.; 1901-1997; on stone with Carl;
Martin A.; 1896-1967;
Carrie C.; 1900-1969; on stone with Martin A.;
Claire; 1913-1976;
Claire R.; 1984-1986;
Edward; 1907-1970;
Elizabeth; 1868-1945;
Lawrence; 1899-1936;
Philip; 1865-1930;

DIXON
Catherine; 1830 - 1915; Sec D lot 017;
Matthew; 1807 - 1878; Sec D lot 017;
Eliza Robson, wife of Matt; 1805 - 1892; Sec D lot 017;
Edward N., son of Matthew; 1837 - 1912; Sec D lot 017;
Margaret, dau of Matthew; 1828 - 1857; Sec D lot 017;
William T., son of Matthew; 1834 - 1915; Sec D lot 017;
Milton M., son of Matthew; 1844 - 1921; 9th NY Cav Co. M; Sec D lot 017;
Mary Jane, dau of Matthew; 1847 - 1934; Sec D lot 017;
John R.; 1832 - 1927; 9th NY Cav Co. H 1st Lt; Sec D lot 017;

DODGE
Daniel; born 1814; Sec D lot 095;
Julia A. Hotchkiss, wife of Daniel & dau of Chloe; born 1814; Sec D lot 095;
Viola A., dau of Daniel; born 1849; Sec D lot 095;

DOMM
Clifford C.; 1912-1929;
Gordon; 1918-1994;
William F.; 1920-1994;
William G., Jr.; Sep 5 1933 - Sep 6 1990; SSgt US Air Force Korea;

DONLEY
Melvin P.; 1873-1957;
Anna B.; 1881-1955;
Ralph E.; Dec 1924 - June 7 1955; CPL Btry A 898 Fld Arty BN WWII;

DONNELLY
Effie; Sec H lot 039;
Emmett; Sec H lot 039;
Julia; 1857-1933;
Gertrude; 1872-1945; Sec H lot 039;
Franklin C. 1853-1940;

DOOLITTLE
John E.; 1864-1920;
Thomas W.; 1866-1938;
Jennie G. Kingsley, wife of Thomas; 1870-1954;
Bernard; 1912-1931;
Jennie Edwards; 1864-1896;
Sarah T.; 1863-1896;

DORAU
James N.; 1951-1998;

DOTY
Richard J.; Dec 23 1947 - Aug 31 1995;

DOUDT
Gordon; 1914-2004;

DOUGLAS
Jane; Sec F lot 004;
Jennie Eichberger; 1865-1912;

DOYLE
Earle S. Johnson; 1894-1969;
Leota Fay; 1929-1955; on stone with Earle;

DRAKE
Caroline; 1821 - Apr 14 1891; Sec D lot 022;
George; 1820 - Mar 24 1890; Sec D lot 022;
Elva; 1894-1940;
Edwin; 1843-1877;
Floyd D., Sr.; Dec 5 1905 - Sep 8 1990;
Stella; Jan 18 1910 - Oct.  1981; on stone with Floyd, Sr.
Floyd M., Jr.; Mar 22 1928 - May 9 1927; S2 US Navy;
Stephen E.; Sep 22 1926 - Sep 4 1998;
Margaret S.; June 11 1927 - Oct 20 2001;
William; 1865-1916;

DRAYN
William G.; 1887-1969;
Dora M.; 1891-1978; on stone with William;

DRONS
Georgianna S.;1942-2008;

DUCLAUS
John; Sec E - lot 044;
Louise; Sec E - lot 044;

DUCLOS
Harold J.; Apr 13 1899 - Feb 9 1963; NY PVT STU Army TNC WWI;
Sarah; Sep 8 1899 - Feb 4 1978; on stone with Harold J.;

DUELL
Charles L.; Sec H lot 057;
Roseanna; Sec H lot 057;

DUELOS
John; died Feb 1915; from obituary;

DULTHER
Marcia T.; Sec H lot 022;

DUNN
Catherine; no stone; Sec. C lot 021;

DUNTON
William Clark; 1829 - 1902; Sec. A lot 005;
Rebecca E. Seamans, wife of Wm. Clark Dunton; 1835 - 1900; Sec. A lot 005;
Hattie E.; 1862 - 1933; Sec. A lot 029;
Frank E.; 1857 - 1934; Sec. A lot 029;
Joseph; died Jan 8 1859; Sec. A lot 029;
Carrie M.; 1863 - 1936; Sec D lot 038;
Albert W.; 1855 - 1934; Sec D lot 038;
Carrie T.; Sec D lot 038;
Grant A.; 1867 - 1907; Sec D lot 096;
Arthur G., son of L. H. & L. S.; 1881 - Apr 11 1882; Sec D lot 096;
Luman H.; 1846 - Apr 21 1883; Sec D lot 096;
William A.; died June 9 1904; ae 25 yrs; from obituary;
Elsie A.; Sec D lot 103;
Ella, dau of Charles H.; died June 11 1882; from obituary;
Roy H.; 1886-1977;
Bessie W.; 1887-1975; on stone with Roy H.;
Charles S.; 1843-1888;
Sarah A.; 1847-1880; on stone with Charles S.;
Ella; 1865-1882; on stone with Charles S.;
Leo A.; 1888-1981;
Frances C.; 1889-1962;
Stella; 1855-1936;
William A.; 1821-1897;
Gladys; 1902-2001;

DUTKA
Jennie; 1856-1939;

DYER
Elizabeth W.; Oct 4 1838 - Dec 8 1916;

EASTMAN
Kenneth Kelly; Aug 22 1958 - Dec 23 1994; "Father";
Kenneth William; Dec 9 1983 - Dec 23 1994; "Son";
Kelly Marie; Oct 21 1985 - Dec 23 1994; "Daughter";

EATON
Rhoda; Mar 9 1848 - Apr 5 1920;
William G.; died Oct 6 1930;

EBERSOLD
Clifford; Oct 23 1912 - Nov 12 1976; US Army;
Mabel Tum; 1901-1970;

ECKERT
Rosina; 1868-1956; Sec E - lot 027;
Dolores; 1927-1966;
John S.; 1887-1979;
Grace R.; 1896-1970;
Henry S.; 1897-1970;
Carolyn K.; 1899-1963; on stone with Henry S.;
John P.; 1851-1921;

EDGERTON
Elsie Maria; died Apr 21 2003; ae 66 yrs; from obituary;
Alan E.; 1961-1994;
Ronald G.; July 30 1936;

EDSON
Seymour W.; 1859-1955;  Sec G lot 006;
M. Grace Lincoln, wife of Seymour; 1865-1942;
L. Almina; 1838 - June 27 1885;

EDWARDS
Dana J.; 1891-1949;
William M.; 1894-1974;
Evelyn G.; 1890-1966; on stone with William M.;

EGELSTON
Archie R.; 1915-1981;
Shirley V.; 1913-1993;

EHLE
George G.; 1885-1942;
Dica Megafee, wife of George G.; born Feb 20 1886; died Oct 23 1914; from obituary;
LaFayette; 1844-1924;
Mary E. Whiting, wife of LaFayette; 1851-1933;

EICHBERGER

Matthew; 1838-1920; Sec F lot 004;
Elizabeth, wife of Matthew; born Nov 4 1837; died July 30 1915; Sec F lot 004;
Elizabeth Ann; 1866-1943;
Eva; 1864-1945; "Mother";
Martin; 1873-1929;
Fridoline; 1873-1954;
John C.; 1900-1974;

EICHENBERGER
Henry Jacob; 1895-1957; Sec E - lot 025;
Jacob; 1864- 1904; Sec E - lot 025;
Barbara S. , wife of Jacob; 1859-1933; Sec E - lot 025;
Rosie West; 1900-1935; Sec E - lot 025;
Leila Scott; 1896-1997;

EIDE
Torris; Mar 19 1882 - Feb 23 1976;
Maude Clark; died 1967;

ELDRED

Edith B.; 1880 - 1969; Sec D lot 049;
Daniel; 1842 - 1916; Sec D lot 049;
Arthur; 1888 - 1970; Sec D lot 049;
Eliza J. Davis; 1842 - 1908; Sec H lot 006;
John; 1855 - 1913; Sec H lot 006;
Nellie Ann Parker; 1858 - 1934; Sec H lot 006;

ELDREDGE
Emily Mosher;1829-1934;
Barber; died Nov 7 1923; ae 84 yrs; Co. D 126th NY Inf; Sec G lot 066;
Samantha P.; died Sep 22 1892; ae 55 yrs; Sec G lot 066;

ELLERINGTON
Mary Maude; 1884-1952;

ELLIOTT
Alizina; 1855-1930;
Clair; 1887-1903;
Clair Elizabeth; Nov 17 1986 - Sep 23 2003
Orlando; Aug 4 1847 - Feb 23 1933;
Victoria, wife of Orlando; June 2 1847 - December 25 1900;

ELLISON
Melvin E.; born June 9 1828; died Dec 7 1915;
Isabelle J., wife of Melvin; died July 9 1915; ae 84 yrs; Sec E - lot 039;
Fred; 1864-1913; Sec E - lot 039;
Charles; died Mar 8 1906; from obituary;
Minnie Julia Cornish; died Mar 22 1915; ae 44 yrs;  Sec G lot 028;

ELWELL
Wallace; Jan 2 1858 - June 19 1944;
Etta, wife of Wallace; Apr 15 1937; ae 75 yrs; from obituary;
Jessie F.; 1862-1895;
Lawrence; 1859-1932;
Lola, wife of Lawrence; 1873-1931;

EMERSON
Belle, wife of Thomas; died July 17 1913; ae 56 yrs; from obituary;

EMMONS
Albert K.; Sep 14 1930 - May 27 1979; Sgt US Army Korea;
Henry W.; 1893-1974;
Estelle G.; 1900-Blank; on stone with Henry W.;
Ward W.; 1922-1976; PFC US Army WWII;

EMORY
Robert; 1917-1992;
Ruth; 1915-1972;

ENGEL
Anna L.; 1926-1964;

ERICKSON
Apr 27 1921 - Apr 13 1984; Sgt US Army;

ESCHRICH
Ross O.; 1892 - 1962; Sec. C lot 016.5;
Angeline A; 1884 - 1974; Sec. C lot 016.5;

EVANS
Winifred Andrews; 1903 - 1970; Sec H lot 018;
Ida E.; 1875-1957;

EVARTS
Clarence H.; Feb 16 1893 - May 3 1936; Sec H lot 055;
Esther May; June 18 1872 - Mar 20 1898;
Frank S.; 1860-1917;

EVERETT
Julian S.; 1906-1935;

FAGEN
Earl H.; 1894-1934; Medical Corps US Army;

FALS
Mary; 1896-1903; Sec G lot 026;
Thomas; 1869-1929; Sec G lot 026;
Elizabeth; 1872-1955; Sec G lot 026;
John L.;  1894-1946; Sec G lot 026;
Hermina, wife of John; 1902-blank;

FARLEY
Margaret, wife of John; 1841-1904; Sec G lot 007;
John; Sec G lot 007;
James; 1856-1932; Sec G lot 007;

FARNSWORTH

Elizabeth; 1827 - Jan 13 1855; on Philip Coons family stone; Sec. A lot 042;

FARR
Dudley; 1865-1942;

FARRELL
Thomas F.; Oct 30 1967 - May 17 1999;

FARREN
Jennie I. Sutton; 1865 - 1912; Sec D lot 090;

FAULKNER
Catherine, dau of Joseph L. & Lydia; 1833 - Apr 8 1844; Sec. A lot 053;

FEDERKILE
Nicholas; 1860-1949;
Della; 1874-1971; on stone with Nicholas
Edgar R.; 1906-1976;
Carolyn; 1914-2003; on stone with Edgar R.;
Harvey; 1913-1986;
Edna; 1911-1990;
Peter: 1860-1934;
Mary Rohlin, wife of Peter F.; 1869-1935;

FENYEAR
Jennie; died May 13 1939; ae 63 yrs; Sec F lot 064;

FESSENDEN
Alonzo; 1841-1911;
Caroline; 1834-1894; on stone with Alonzo:
George; 1861-1864; on stone with Alonzo;
Mary; 1821-1894;

FINEGAN
Ralph F.; 1913-1985;
Helen M.; 1914-2002;

FINGER
Christie; 1796 - May 10 1872; "Grandmother"; on Phil Coons stone; Sec. A lot 042;
James E.; 1871-1928;

FINNERTY
Edward W.; 1907-1987;
Anna F.; 1907-1981;

FIRES
Myrtie I. Middlebrook; 1874 - 1959; Sec. C lot 027;
Charles E.; 1855 - 1928; Sec. C lot 027;
Charles; Sec D lot 027;

FISCHER
Clara; Sec G lot 019;

FISHER
Lillian; 1876 - 1948; buried right in front of Ichabod; Sec. B lot 071;
Norris T.; 1884-1951;
Alma C.; 1889-1968; on stone with Norris T.;
Ronald; 1930-2003;
Arlene; 1924-1992; on stone with Ronald;
C. Burdette; 1912-1991;
F. Marian; 1908-1996;
Lyle; 1900-1940;
Sheldon; Apr 23 1853 - Dec 9 1912;

FITZGERALD
Joseph D.; Aug 14 1908 - Aug 19 1983;
Susan A.; Jan 28 1910 - July 25 2011; on stone with Joseph D.;

FLEISHMANN
Rose H.; 1879-1952; on stone with Herman J. Sec F lot 043;
Herman J.; 1872-1946; Sec F lot 043;

FLEISCHMAN
Mildred A.; 1901-1988;
Richard; Feb 1 1929 - Jan 14 1986;
Florence I.; Sep 14 1930 - Aug 22 2006; on stone with Richard;
Walter W.; 1902-1984;
Ward, son of Herman; born Sep 4 1905; died July 8 1913; from obituary;
Clarence J.; 1893-1976;
Freida; 1910-1966; on stone with Clarence J.;

FOGARTY
John A.; 1877-1938; Sec E - lot 005;

FLICKENGER
Elmer W.; Feb 26 1891 - Sep 26 1974;
Elizabeth A.; Dec 23 1903 - July 17 2006; on stone with Elmer W.;

FOLTS
Katherine Mehlenbacher; 1868 - 1933; Sec D lot 093;
Frank V.; 1865 - 1948; Sec D lot 093;
John G.; 1838 - 1918; Sec D lot 100;
Mary H.; 1841 - 1927; Sec D lot 100;
Laura M., dau of John; 1869 - May 4 1889; Sec D lot 100;
Charles; died Oct 29 1914; ae 59 yrs; Sec G lot 018;
Katherine, wife of Charles; 1854-blank; Sec G lot 018;
Leonard A.; 1882-1965;
Alice A.; 1897-1985; on stone with Leonard A.;
Henry; 1877-1957;
Marian; 1841-1927;
William J.; 1871-1927;

FOOTE
George E.; July 24 1896 - May 25 1971;

FOSTER
Elizabeth S.; 1893-1971
Howard; 1895-1981;

FOX
Julia E. Griswold; Jan 10 1818 - July 23 1902; Sec. B lot 107; on stone with Chauncey W.;
Chauncey W.; May 5 1815 - Oct 31 1883; Sec. B lot 107;
Charles L.; 1904 - 1932; Sec D lot 084;
Ruth K. Kenfield; 1900 - 1934; Sec D lot 084;
Gertrude Ryan; 1914-1940;
Marion F.; 1902 - 1926; Sec E - lot 007;
Nelson I. 1878 - 1961; Sec E - lot 007;
Aura Hotchkiss, wife of Nelson I.; 1879 - 1961; Sec E - lot 017;
Caroline Folts, wife of Nicholas; born Sep 10 1859; died Jan 25 1924; Sec E - lot 040; from obituary;
Nicholas; 1851-1927; Sec E lot 040;
Christian P.; 1846-1926;; Sec F lot 003;
Caroline; 1851-1891; Sec F lot 003;
George Christian; 1886-1959; Sec G lot 017;
Lillian McDowell; Feb 21 1901 - Feb 16 1991; Sec G lot 017;
Lucy Pritting; 1857-1924; Sec G lot 017;
Conrad; 1856 - 1926; Sec G lot 017;
Blanche J.; 1891-1975; Sec G lot 029;
Fred W.; 1890-1976; Sec G lot 029;
Jean; 1920-1987; Sec G lot 029;
Louis A.; 1882 - 1969; Sec H lot 010;
Regina; 1854 - Dec 21 1949; Sec H lot 010;
Ida S.; 1894 - 1977; Sec H lot 010
Joseph W.; 1844 - 1906; Sec H lot 010;
Jacob W.; 1855 - 1929; Sec H lot 010;
Caroline Sick; 1852 - 1919; Sec H lot 010;
Kenneth F.; Sec H lot 011;
Alonzo William; 1895-1987;
Sarah M.; 1908-1990; on stone with Alonzo William;
Charles J.; 1884-1970;
Sarah A.; 1887-1965; on stone with Charles J.;
Cyril T.; 1911-1993;
Doris E.; 1915-1979;
Dorothy G.; 1917-1994;
Ernest; 1878-1965;
Ernest L.; Sep 2 1911 - Mar 16 1999; US Navy WWII;
Foldine C.; 1886-1939;
Viola M.; 1893-1962;
Fred M.; Mar 18 1927 - Sep 19 1989; Pvt US Army WWII;
William J.; 1894-1972;
Frieda; 1892-1986; on stone with William J.;
George J.; 1885-1959;
Louis A.; 1882-1969;
Ida S.; 1894-1977; on stone with Louis A.;
Mary A.; 1877-1949;
Ronald T.; 1939-1990;
Russell E; 1940-1964;
Ruth E.; 1907-1984;
Thomas P.; 1914-1990;

FRANCE
Elizabeth Pottle; 1854 - Sep 17 1936; Sec. B lot 007;

FRANCIS
Bessie; 1900-1980;
John H.; 1891-1968;
Ethel M.; 1906-1975; on stone with John H.;
Evelyn F.; May 30 1912 - July 13 1991;
Pearl E.; June 1 1909 - April 23 1987;
Robert F.; Oct 6 1882 - Sep 13 1957; NY Pvt Ordnance Department WWI;

FRANCISCO
Marie; 1865 - 1937; Sec E - lot 016; on stone with with Elmer;
Elmer; 1872 - 1921; Sec E - lot 016;
Herbert; 1879-1960;
Catherine; 1893-1991; on stone with Herbert;
Grover William; 1898-1959;
Hannah Elwell; 1891-1976;

FRANK
John G.; Apr 28 1930 - Sep 5 1984;

FRAZER
Clifford B.; 1904-1974;
Gladys; 1904-1992; on stone with Clifford B.;
Manley B.; 1881-1957;
Grace B.; 1885-1971; on stone with Manley B.;

FREER
Edna; 1849-1922;
Mortimer; 1845-1933;

FRENCH

Freeman; 1836 - 1929; 13th NY Inf Co. K; Sec. A lot 016;
Charles E.; 1865 - 1928; Sec. A lot 016;
Anna R. Davis; 1878 - 1959; Sec. A lot 016;
Lyman L.; 1863 - 1880; Sec. A lot 016;
Ellen S.; 1842 - 1913; Sec. A lot 016;
Joseph M.; 1827 - 27 May 1902; 148th NY; Sec. A lot 021;
Henry, son of Joseph; 1859 - 1895; Sec. A lot 021;
Amanda; 1838-1905; Sec. A lot 021;
Ruby, dau of Leonard & Eliza; 1881 - 1884; Sec. A lot 070; seems in Sec. B;
Charles; 1858-1921;
H. Gertrude; 1865-1947;

FRENYEAR
Jennie; 1876-1939;

FREYER
Adelia; Sec. B lot 033;

FRIBOLIN
Charles; 1853-1928;
Anna; 1853-1935; on stone with Charles;
Barbara; 1821-1895;

FRIED
Katherine; 1829 - Mar 28 1886; Sec. C lot 025;
William; born 1834; Sec. C lot 025;
Sarah Nixon, wife of Adam; born Feb 5 1862; died July 26 1939; from obituary; Sec G lot 019;
Adam; 1864-1900; Sec G lot 019;
Alma; 1902-1971;
Arthur M.; 1893-1958;
Ruby Y.; 1889-1967;
Doris Ann; 1930-1947;
Frank R.; 1898-1947;
Richard; 1936-1977;

FRIES
Andrew; 1841-1916; Sec D lot 028;
Eva, wife of Andrew; died Dec 22 1934; ae 77 yrs; from obituary;  Sec D lot 028;

FRITZ
Eleanor G.; Oct 27 1910 -  Mar 1 1993;

FULKERSON
William; 1878-1957;
Helen; 1880-1962;

FULLER
Laura Wiley, wife of Otis; 1790 - Apr 10 1877; Sec. B lot 049;

GAGE
Delia Hinckley; 1855 - 1938; Sec. I lot 046;
Homer/Howell; 1850 - 1912; Sec. I lot 046;
Howell H.; 1876-1930;l

GALLAGHER
G. S.; Sec D lot 065;
Lucinda; 1834-1891; Sec D lot 065;

GAMS
John; June 1841 - Mar 21 1901;
John C.; died Dec 1909; ae 32 yrs;
Matilda Bergman, wife of John; died Aug 23 1926; ae 78 yrs; Sec G lot 040;
Arthur F.; Oct 19 1885 - Sep 28 1959;  Sec G lot 040;
Eva; Dec 27 1875 - Jan 5 1957; Sec G lot 040;
John; died Dec 31 1906; ae 32 yrs; from obituary;  Sec G lot 040;

GARAFOL
Joseph; 1919-1990;
Shirley; 1920-2008;

GARDNER
John III; Sep 20 1926 - Dec 1 1999;
Lester; May 8 1921 - Feb 15 1998; US Army WWII;

GARFIELD
Harriet Rowell, wife of Solomon; died Oct 20 1911; ae 82 yrs; from obituary; 

GARLINGHOUSE
Eugene; no stone; Sec. A lot 069;
Samuel; 1831 - June 3 1879; Sec. A lot 069;

GARNSEY
Laura Eldredge, wife of Hiram; 1835-1904; Sec E - lot 042;
Marion F.; 1893-1894; Sec E - lot 042;
Chester H.; 1863-1946; Sec E - lot 042;
Hiram; Sec E - lot 042;
Thirza F. Swarts, wife of Chester; 1862-1931; Sec E - lot 042;

GAYLORD
Flavel; 1795 - Feb 8 1860; Reverend; Sec. A lot 035;
Henrietta McNair; 1799 - Apr 7 1878; on stone with with Flavel; Sec. A lot 035;
Persis Octavia; 1836 - Mar 18 1860; Sec. A lot 035;

GEHRIG
Julia E., dau of P. & E.; 1891 - May 5 1892; Sec. C lot 023;
Anna C.; 1883 - Dec 28 1890; Sec. C lot 023;
Elizabeth; no stone; Sec. C lot 023;
Philip; no stone; Sec. C lot 023;
William A.; 1894 - Oct 6 1894; Sec. C lot 023;
Eleanora; 1880 - Dec 21 1900; Sec. C lot 023;
Carl C.; 1902-1940;
Lewis; 1877-1934;

GEIGER
Charles E.; Oct 1 1917 - Jan 27 1973; NY Pfc 6984 MP Escort CD Co.;
Jean L. 1917-1969;
Marcia J.; 1950-1961;
William L.; 1952-1974;

GELDER
Aaron P.; born 1861; died 1941; Sec H lot 007;
Stella; 1855 - 1936; Sec H lot 007; on stone with Aaron P.;

GELSER
Bessie, wife of George; 1883-1973;
George M. 1882-1935;

GETSINGER
Carrie E.; 1867-1968; Sec G lot 028; on stone with with Fred D.
Fred D.; 1862-1949; Sec G lot 028;
Mary; 1829 - Feb 26 1908; Sec H lot 009; on stone with John;
John; 1821 - June 25 1884; Sec H lot 009;

GILFELLAN
Frances Roberta; 1931-1983;

GILLETT
Horace; 1834 - Jan 20 1881; 126th NY; Sec D lot 056;

GILLIGAN
Anna M.; Nov 16 1919 - Aug 16 1998;
Thomas Michael; Mar 18 1913 - Feb 3 1981; Sgt US Army WWII;

GILMORE
Grace B.; 1895-1919;
Mildred Parson; 1896-1925;

GIOIA
Sam; 1882-1920;

GLASS
Alfreda Scouten; 1909-1985;

GLICKERT
Gordon J.; 1916-1959;
Alberta; 1919-1963; on stone with Gordon J.;
Justin G.; 1882-1956;
Sophia; 1891-1975;
Orion; 1885-1952;

GOODRICH
John; 1799 - 1893; Sec. B lot 021; Sep 12 1799 -  Feb 11 1893;
Cornelia C., wife of John; 1799 - 1888; Sec. B lot 021; Cornelia Cash; Dec 1799 - Feb 1888;
Hiram A., son of John; 1838 - 1926; Sec. B lot 021; Hiram Aaron; Dec 1838 - Dec 5 1926;
Floyd Merton; 1871 - 1907; Sec. B lot 021;
Earle E.; 1874 - 1875; Sec. B lot 021;
Myrtie; 1867 -1891; Sec. B lot 021;
Zeruah M.; 1840 - 1899; Sec. B lot 021;
Melville; 1864 - 1928; Sec. B lot  021;
Alice Gotham; 1911-1994; on stone with Walker R.;
Walker Raitt; 1910-2007;
Belle; 1877-1972;
Ernest Elbert; 1865-1931;
Leroy C.; 1873-1944;

GOOKINS
Jennie F.; 1912-1991;

GORDON
George A.; 1832 - 1891; Sec. B lot 006;
Maggie A. Danes, wife of George A.; 1844 - Mar 18 1875; Sec. B lot 006;
Mary A., dau of George A.; 1881-1885; Sec. B lot 006;
James N.; 1828 - Mar 7 1881; Sec. B lot 013;
Julia Caulkins, wife of James N.; 1841 - May 13 1930; Sec. B lot 013;

GRAF
Catherine Ann; 1923 - 1923; Sec G lot 029;
Annis Katherine, daughter of Gustav; 1906 - 1909; Sec G lot 029;
Cora Fox; 1884 - 1937; likely dau of Conrad Fox; Sec G lot 029;

GRAFF
Father; Sec D lot 071;
Mother; Sec D lot 071;
John H.; 1902-1933; Sec E - lot 023;
Anna; 1883-1970; on stone with Simeon; Sec E - lot 023;
Ernest; 1854-1892;
Ernest; 1881-1912;
Anna; Sec E - lot 024;
George F.; 1842-1918; Sec E - lot 024;
Infant; Sec E - lot 024;
Simeon; 1878-1934; Sec E - lot 024;
Jacob; Sec E - lot 024;
Frederick; 1877-1909;
Amelia; 1839-1904;
Louis E.; 1915-1980;

GRAHAM
Ebenezer; 1824 - Dec 15 1904; ae 80 yrs; Sec D lot 113;
Adda T. Taylor; 1837 - 1899; born a slave in Jackson Co. Miss.; Sec D lot 113;
Rose E., dau of Eben & Adda; 1859 - May 12 1883; ae 24 yrs; Sec D lot 113;
Adelaide; 1845-1899;

GRANBY
Mary H.; 1882-1947; Sec. B lot 003;
James W.; 1873-1933; Sec. B lot 003;
Charles L.; 1852 - 1918; Sec. B lot 008;
Ruby J. Reddout, wife of Charles L.; 1853 - 1939; Sec. B lot 008;
Timothy V.; 1845 - 1903; Sec. B lot 009;
Frances M., wife of Timothy; 1848 - 1914; Sec. B lot 009;
Addie M.; 1871 - July 28 1876; Sec. B lot 009;
Alice E.; 1846-1881; Sec. B lot 010;
George R.; 1849 - July 18 1917; Sec. B lot 010;
Jennie A.; 1870-1950; Sec. B lot 010;
Mary E.; 1858 - 1935; Sec. B lot 010;
Elizabeth; 1820-1915;

GRAPE
Joseph; 1879 - 1953; Sec. C lot 041;
Rosena; 1879 - Mar 18 1890; Sec. C lot 041;
Lucas; 1841-1905;

GRASEWITZ
Louella; 1915-1999;

GRAVES
Maggie; Sec D lot 011;
Hobart C.; Sep 6 1896 - Apr 18 1971; NY Cpl 53 Photo Sec Air Svc WWI;
Lou C.; 1899-1968; on stone with with Hobart;

GREEN
Baby; Sec H lot 020;

GREINER
Friedmann; 1859-1922;
Bertha J., wife of Friedmann; 1861-1943;
Harold; 1900-1930;

GREISA
Nancy S.; 1850-1902;
Ida M.; Sec E - lot 030;
G. William; Sec E - lot 030;
Frederick William; died Apr 4 1917; ae 76 yrs;  Sec E - lot 030;
Fred W.; 1878-1929;

GRIFFIN
Orville; July 24 1932 - Apr 30 1975;

GRISWOLD
Arlena; no stone; Sec. B lot 012.5;
J. Frank; 1849 - 1938; Sec. B lot 018;
Mary Beers; 1852 - 1917; on stone with J. Frank;Sec. B lot 018;
Charles; died 1879; Sec. B lot Sec. B lot 018;
Eddie F.; rest illegible; Sec. B lot 018;
Lena; died 1876; Sec. B lot 018;
Sylvester; born 1840; died 1897; buried Penn Yan NY Lake View Cemetery; Sec. B lot 087;
Jeanette Parker, wife of Sylvester; 1845 - 1925; Sec. B lot 087;
George; born 1869; died Sep 1894;
Mary E.; Sec. B lot 087;
Mary R.; Sec. B lot 030;
Lydia; 1825 - May 15 1874; Sec. B lot 030;
Moses; died Aug 29 1905; ae 82 yrs; from obituary;
Rose; Sec E old - lot 017;
Arthur E.; illegible; Sec E old - lot 017;
Alfred; 1808 - Aug 11 1870; Sec E old - lot 018;
Mary P., wife of Alfred; 1811 - Oct 7 1895; Sec E old - lot 018;
Ida S.; 1880 - 1880; Sec E old - lot 020;
William M.; 1865 - 1922; Sec E old - lot 020;
Edgar A.; 1838 - 1913; 148th NY Capt; Sec E old - lot 020;
Ida Marks, dau of William & Emily; 1842 - 1922; Sec E old - lot 020;
Ruth, dau of Louis & Mae; 1896 - Aug 5 1900; Sec H lot 015;
Louie W.;1871-1937;
Lydia; died May 13 1915; from obituary;
Fred; died Mar 14 1917; from obituary;
Lydia Ann; 1826-1915;

GROPENBECKER
Philip; Oct 4 1886 - Feb 5 1958;
Vera M.; 1894-1985; on stone with Philip;
Adam; died Mar 1917; ae 72 yrs; from obituary;
Mary M.; Sec F lot 040;
John A.; 1845-1917; Sec F lot 040;
Mary, wife of John A.; 1853-1948;
William; 1879-1946; Sec F lot 040;
Frank; 1872-1939; Sec F lot 040;

GROSS
Ariel F.; 1885 - 1956; Sec. B lot 060;
Caroline Lyon; 1858 - 1903; Sec. B lot 060;
George; 1902-1911; on stone with Charles and Katherine; Sec G lot 067;
Charles; 1855-1933; Sec G lot 067;
Katherine; 1862-1918; Sec G lot 067;
Carl; 1897-1966;
Marguerite W.; 1897-1983; on stone with Carl;

GROVER
L. Grace; 1910-1981; Sister; on stone with Raymond;
Raymond L.; 1914-2000;
Dorothy F.; 1914-2005; on stone with Raymond;

GUTHRIE
Vallie A.; 1905-1992;
Marie E.; 1905-1992; on stone with Vallie:

GUY
Leslie B.; 1912-1977; US Navy WWII;
Ruby L.; 1903-1985; on stone with Leslie;

GUYETTE
George E.; 1903-1980;
Ruth; 1916-2007;



Note 1: Many thanks to Darleena Ball for burial information.

Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright 2004-16, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.
090115