PHELPS NY MASONS
1895 - 1910 - 1911



Roster
of the Officers and Members of
Sincerity Lodge No. 200, F. & A.M.
of Phelps, N.Y.
for
January 1895


MEMBERS


Augustus McLeod
T. O. Hotchkiss
F. D. Vanderhoof
Wm. Llewellyn
A. D. Schutt
L. R. Lombard
David Cosad
Harvey Rice
John Farnsworth
George Mussleman
S. K. Bowker
A. S. Smith
Grover Partridge
P. S. Rogers
J. J. Miller
Epenetus Lamb
L. D. Allen
S. S. Patridge
Robert Harris
David White
John H. Roy
J. H. Stephens
E. H. Tallmadge
J. K. Young
Daniel McIntyre
Andrew Bogart
D. S. Crittenden
Henry Vandemark
H. C. Kirk
John Wolvin
Milton Pruyn
E. A. Hibbard
W. D. Norton
S. E. Shear
John R. Smith
A. H. Sandford
N. B. Briggs
John J. Salisbury

H. K. Carpenter
John Smith
F. W. Mailler
F. H. Wisewell
Wm. A. Oaks
W. R. Laughlin
Charles H. Burt
T. F. Musselman
Wallace Salisbury
B. H. Harmon
Irving Corwin
A. W. Brown
R. B. Cobb
George W. Moore
Sylvester Porter
Edwin S. Corwin
T. V. Fox
Alvin Bishop
J. D. Newkirk
Henry Kellogg
Levi Vanderhoof
W. C. Tout
T. W. Barker
C. R. Marshall
Frank S. Odell
Charles W. Odell
W. A. Judd
Albert Bosshart
W. A. White
Henry Sheckell
W. L. Crothers
Minor J. Sebring
R. A. McMullen
Ed. W. Smith
E. J. Crandall
William A. Howe
J.  V. Bryant
William H. Llewellyn

James Wilson
J. H. Sheriff
J. Q. Palmer
William Snyder
E. H. Leggett
H. C. Everard
B. F. Prichard
L. O. Brown
H. M. Vandemark
H. E. Sherman
L. M. Bement
Ewin F. Bussey
Malcolm Odell
Frank S. Mosher
J. H. Elliott
W. H. Dillon
H. G. Balthrop
A. J. Short
W. C. Edmonston
George C. Gates
Lee Vosburg
S. F. Rice
George B. Shepperd
Charles H. Garlock
W. A. Willing
Henry C. Bussey
George F. Lewis
Jonathan J. Monks
G. C. Prichard
William A. Lewis
Alden R. Smith
M. E. Connolly
C. D. Phillips
Clayton Bradley
J. M. Burgdorf
McKendree Shaw

OFFICERS

W. L. Crothers, W.M.
W. A. Judd, S.W.
Lee Voxburg, J.W.
S. K. Bowker, Treas.
W. D. Norton, Sec'y
W. A. White, S.D.
W. A. Willing, J.D.
Chas. Garlock, S.M.C.
George Lewis, J.M.C.
McKendree Shaw, Chaplain
Ezra Hibbard, Marshall
George C. Gates, Organist
J. K. Young, Tyler
W. C. Tout, E. S. Corwin, N. B. Brigg, Trustees

PAST MASTERS

F. D. Vanderhoof
Philip Rogers
John Wolvin
R. B. Cobb

Regular Communications First and Third Tuesdays of each month.

[Source: original membership roster]



SINCERITY LODGE NO. 200 Phelps, New York Incorporated 1811 and 1858

MEMBERSHIP 1910

Avery, W. P.
Avery, F. A.
Briggs, N. B.
Burt, C. H.
Brown, A. W.
Bosshart, A., Sr.
Bryant, J. V.
Bement, S. M.
Bussey, E. G.
Bussey, H. C.
Bradley, C. T.
Burgdorf, J. M.
Bryant, Chas. N. S.
Burnett, U. G.
Briglin, J. E.
Brown, A.
Bosshart, A., Jr.
Bill, E. J.
Bill, S. D.
Bartholomew, Geo.
Bussey, A. F.
Broadt, F. S.
Barry, Geo. S.
Briggs, R. E.
Baldwin, Burt
Benton, Frank E.
Bridger, L. G.
Briggs, C. C.
Crittenden, W. W.
Crittenden, DeL. S.
Corwin, I.
Cobb, R. B.
Corwin, E. S.
Crothers, W. L.
Conine, Geo.
Crosier, M. D.
Caves, Joel
Clark, Geo. R.
Cook, Geo. F.
Combs, F. C.
Chase, L. Vernon
Cost, I. T.
Case, Geo. G.
Clements, E. G.
Dear, T. J.
Dean, E. D.
Donnelly, J. W.
Durkee, J. A.
Edmonston, W. C.
Eacker, F. G.

Esty, A. B.
Evered, H. C.
Fox, Jno. J.
Fox, T. V.
Fridley, Seymour
Fridley, W. P.
Folsom, Rev. Milo G.
French, Edgar L.
Foster, L. S.
Garlock, Chas. H.
Giles, F. M.
Groat, A. D.
Howe, W. A.
Holmes, Wm.
Hicks, Adelbert
Hunt, W. H.
Holbrook, F. L.
Hulse, W. Y.
Hibbard, H. B.
Hayes, T. C.
Hutchens, J. Fred
Hoppel, Geo. A.
Hydon, W. J.
Howell, G. H.
Helmer, J. F.
Harvey, Rev. G. A.
Hildreth, A. S.
Hughes, W. H.
Hicks, W. H., Jr.
Ingalls, W. A.
Imboden, H. M.
King, J. A.
Kitson, C. W.
Lamb, E.
Llewellyn, W. H.
Leggett, E. H.
Lewis, Geo. F.
Lewis, Wm. A.
Lighty, Jno. A.
Lewis, Jas. R.
Lathrop, H. P.
Lovell, C. B.
Lake, G. U.
Lewis, H. B.
Miller, J. J.
Musselman, T. F.
Marshall, C. R.
Mosher, F. S.
Monks, J. J.
Miller, W. H.

Muskett, Geo.
Myers, Frank R.
Miller, E. G.
Mott, Geo.
Middaugh, J. E.
Main, Lewis
McMullen, R. A.
McBurney, H. A.
Miller, Aug. J.
Main, C. H.
Norton, W. D.
Newkirk, J. D.
Newland, F. S.
Newell, F. U.
Oaks, Wm. A.
Odell, C. W.
Oaks, Nathan
Oaks, E. P.
Partridge, S. S.
Porter, Sylvester
Palmer, J. Q.
Prichard, B. F.
Phillips, P. D.
Podger, Jas.
Partridge, E. B.
Peachy, C. E.
Partridge, S. S., Jr.
Partridge, L. S.
Post, F. A.
Parrish, L. W.
Roy, J. H.
Rice, S. F.
Ridley, C. E.
Robinson, W. A.
Ridley, E. L.
Rodenbush, W. C.
Roberts, O. A.
Rulison, G. H.
Rector, F. H.
Raymond, F. A.
Rose, A. H.
Snyder, W. H.
Stevens, J. H.
Shear, S. E.
Shekell, H . C.
Schring, M. J.
Sheriff, J. A.
Sherman, H. E.
Short, A. J.
Shepperd, Geo. B.

Smith, A. R.
Smith, J. C.
Schwing, W. E.
Sebring, Dell
Sabin, Wm.
Stevens, C. W.
Skuse, John
Severn, Jesse E.
Salisbury, W. H.
Shekell, R. H.
Salisbury, G. W.
Sutherland, J. A.
Sanders, J. A.
Sabin, A. W.
Steele, E. B.
Sabin, Fred L.
Smith, E. E.
Stevenson, F. A.
Seigwald, H. H.
Stewart, H. P.
Tout, W. C.
Taylor, Daniel
Vosburg, Lee
Vanderhoof, F. C.
Vanderhoof, W. H.
Van Deusen, L. W.
Van Derhoof, Fred C.
White, David
Woolf, James
Wolvin, John
Whitbeck, J. F.
Wisewell, F. H.
White, W. A.
Wilson, Jas.
Woolson, B. H.
Walker, F. G.
Weaver, Joseph
Wheat, W. I.
West, Chas.
Warner, Dudley
Wills, F. P.
Warner, E. S.
Wisewell, F. H., Jr.
Woodbury, M. S.
White, C. D.
Warner, M. E.
Young, C. C.
Zimmerman, M. S.



Awaiting the 3d Degree


Gaines, C. H.
Corwin, F. M.


OFFICERS 1910

E. G. Miller, W.M.
G. W. Salisbury, S.W.
E. S. Warner, J.W.
C. H. Garlock, Treasurer
L. S. Partridge, Secretary
H. B. Hibbard, S.D.
W. P. Avery, J.D.
G. H. Howell, S.M.C.
Geo. Muskett, J.M.C.
Rev. G. A. Harvey, Chaplain
U. G. Burnette, Marshal
J. J. Fox, Organist
Geo. Bartholomew, Tiler

TRUSTEES

R. B. Cobb
U. G. Burnette
David White
PAST MASTERS

John Wolvin
R. B. Cobb
C. H. Burt, Past D.D.G.M.
W. L. Crothers
Seymour Fridley
U. G. Burnette
A. Bosshart Jr.

[Source: original membership roster]


SINCERITY LODGE No. 200
F. & A.M.
Phelps, New York
1811-1911

Sincerity Lodge No. 200, F. & A.M.
invites you to the celebration in
commemoration of the
Centennial Anniversary
of the establishment of Masonry in Phelps
Wednesday, September the twenty-seventh
nineteen hundred and eleven.
Sessions at 1:30 and 7:30 P.M.




COMMITTEES

PROGRAM AND INVITATION R. B. Cobb, U. G. Burnette, Geo. W. Salisbury

DECORATION A. Boshart, Jr., C. E. Ridley, Geo. B. Shepperd, E. F. Bussey

FINANCE E. G. Miller, Geo. E. Barry, E. S. Warner

RECEPTION W. L. Crothers, John Wolvin, Seymour Fridley, W. A. White, David White, W. D. Norton

REFRESHMENT A. Boshart Sr., C. T. Bradley, C. T. Hayes, L. G. Bridger

SOUVENIR J. Q. Palmer, E. F. Bussey, G. H. Howell

MUSIC C.H. Burt, J. J. Fox, H. B. Hibbard

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Officers of the Lodge

[Source: original invitation booklet]



Contributed by Martha Perry Magill, Co-coordinator, Wayne County NYGenWeb
All Rights Reserved.


Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright © 2003, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.