From Geneva Gazette 10 February 1865

LIST OF JURORS - Drawn to serve as jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer held at Canandaigua on the 15th inst.

GRAND JURORS

Washington Darrow - Seneca
Anson S. Tuttle - Farmington
Amos C. Brown - Farmington
Edwin Gooding - Bristol
Robert L. Rose - Seneca
Vincent Reed - Seneca
Henry Post - Manchester
Joseph Langdon - Phelps
John Rippey, Jr. - Seneca
Addison Stearns - Gorham
Eli W. Allen - South Bristol
Nathaniel N. Cooley - Canandaigua
Henry T. Sprague - East Bloomfield
Lewis Chapman - Hopewell
Elisha R. Mather - Bristol
Edward H. Morse - Canandaigua
Benjamin F. Knapp - Hopewell
Andrew J. Byington - Naples
J. H. Pickett - Seneca
John K. Cromwell - Seneca
H. K. Dillingham - Phelps
Pardou Howland - Manchester
John Reeves - Canandaigua
Irving M. Lyon, 2d - Naples
Joseph Wells - Farmington

PETIT JURORS

William Warfield - Canandaigua
Myron H. Aldrich - Manchester
F. B. Peck - East Bloomfield
William P. Stevens - Seneca
Caleb P. Kelly - Phelps
Daniel B. Harkness - Gorham
George W. Crittenden - Seneca
John Huie - Seneca
Charles S. Brother - Seneca
Thompson O. Maxwell - Seneca
Oliver H. Parson - Gypsum
Hamilton Rippey - Seneca
Joseph Tayne - Canadice
John Van Fleet - Hopewell
James M. Palmer - Canandaigua
Jacob Vanderburg - East Bloomfield
John W. Granby - Naples
Robert Moody - Seneca
Richard Dox - Geneva
James Dorman - Seneca
Hiram Darrow - Seneca
Charles Buel - East Bloomfield
Charles B. Salisbury - Canandaigua
John Richardson - Naples
John Van Arsdall, Jr. - Gorham
William Chipps - Geneva
Charles Warrolo - Bristol
William Gulick - Geneva
Thaddeus Chapin - Canandaigua
Orin Reed - Manchester
Bani Bradley, Jr. - East Bloomfield
Enos C. Sheldon - Canandaigua
Salmon Orcott - Victor
George W. Flint - Reeds Corners
William M. Boltwood - Victor
Alonzon Mansfield - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Gazette 28 April 1865

List of Jurors -
The following are the names of persons drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario on th 8th day of May, 1833.

GRAND JURORS

William Wright - Seneca
Elias Durrand - Canandaigua
James Covell - Naples
Anson Titus - Phelps
John R. McCauley - Seneca
Charles B. Salisbury - Canandaigua
Edwin Mott - Victor
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
Chas. F. Dibble - E. Bloomfield
Charles S. Brother - Seneca
Seymour Gillett - Canandaigua
Marvin C. Cline - Phelps
John Cross - Phelps
Carnott M. Lyons - Naples
A. S. Loveland - Victor
Oscar W. Levalley - Naples
Allen Dodge - Seneca
Fred'k A. Sackett - Canandaigua
Washington Barnes - Seneca
James R. Flower - Phelps
Daniel B. Harkness - Gorham
James A. Knapp - Hopewell
Wm. S. Doolittle - Canadice
Joshua Swan - Canadice

PETIT JURORS

Henry Gains - East Bloomfield
A. P. Rawson - Victor
A. L. VanWagner - Hopewell
Isaac Hall - Canandaigua
Samuel Hershey - Gorham
Geo. Ledgerwood - Seneca
Leonard Gooding - Bristol
John B. Johnson - Naples
Chester Gooding - South Bristol
James Parmely - East Bloomfield
Ichabod Benson - Victor
William Marks - Naples
Naham Grimes - Canandaigua
Henry E. Maxwell - Seneca
Stephen M. Whittaker - Gorham
Alden L. Covell - Victor
John Covert - Gorham
Romanzo Hitchcock - Victor
Stephen Stiles - Canandaigua
Andrew J. Jones - Hopewell
Wm. A. Herron - Seneca
Nathan L. Aldrich - Farmington
Charles T. Dibble - East Bloomfield
Wm. F. Drake - Naples
Walter D. Norton - Victor
Milton Stafford - Victor
Stephen Baker - Phelps
John J. Dewey - Manchester
Daniel Sherwood - Victor
Wm. Hoffman - Seneca
Linus M. Goodwin - Hopewell
Hiram L. Suydam - Seneca
Leonard Gates - Gorham
Edward Parish - Canandaigua
Richard Seamans - South Bristol
Henry Barringer - Bristol



From Geneva Gazette 2 June 1865

Jurors for United States Court -
The following are the names of persons drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at a term of the United States Circuit Court, to be held at Canandaigua on the 20th day of June next, at 10 A. M.

GRAND JURORS

Amos Stoddard - Naples
Jasper P. Thompson - W. Bloomfield
Wm. A. Reed - Bristol
Marcus Persons - Manchester
Asa Hartson - Canadice
Albion Ellis - Canandaigua
Warren B. Parmele - South Bristol
James Beattie - Seneca
Alanson Ansley - Seneca
Robert P. Sanger - Manchester
Sylvester Judd - Seneca
Solomon E. Smith - Seneca
Charles R. R. Case - Gorham
Marcus Pickett - Gorham
Edward Stokoe - Seneca
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
Nahum Cobb - Phelps
Stephen Saxton - Canandaigua
Wm. B. Boltwood - Victor
George Hubbell - Phelps
Darious L. Covell - Victor
Reynold M. Peck - W. Bloomfield
Edward Brunson - E. Bloomfield
Tunis B. Wiltsie - Phelps
PETIT JURORS

Nelson Green - Gorham
Joseph C. Paul - Bristol
Daniel Price - South Bristol
Martillo Warner - Canandaigua
George W. Carpenter - Victor
John H. Tillman - Geneva
Lewis Kitchell - Canandaigua
Billings T. Case - Bristol
Daniel J. Baker - Canandaigua
Morris W. Hanna - Hopewell
Wm. Scoon - Seneca
Wm. Martin - Canandaigua
P. H. Field - Geneva
S. P. Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
Charles Humphrey - Phelps
Moses Cook - Canandaigua
Orin Reed - Manchester
Alexander Turnbull - Seneca
Elijah Maffitt - Phelps
Levi Haskell - Canandaigua
John C. Wilson - Seneca
Vexpaslan P. Hogoboom - Gorham
James M. Carson - Seneca
G. Granger Benham - Hopewell
Josiah Snyder - Victor
Jacob Vanderburg - E. Bloomfield
Edward A. Freshour - Gorham
Allen Ross - Phelps
George C. Lewis - Naples
Ezra J. Peck - Phelps
Jay Dorman - Seneca
Henry M. Wilbur - Port Gibson
George, W. Waldron - Bristol
Ralph Clark - Geneva
Simon K. Brooker - Phelps
Daniel Short, Jr. - Richmond



From Geneva Gazette 2 June 1865

County Court -
The following named persons have been drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at a term of the Ontario County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held on the second Monday in June:

Jacob F. Gue - Farmington
George F. Hake - Gorham
George F. Standish - South Bristol
Elijah Dunham - Gorham
John Van Fleet - Hopewell
Wm. H. Hankinson - Hopewell
S. B. Sergant - E. Bloomfield
Lyman Tobey - Naples
Adam Haner - Port Gibson
Benj. F. Phillips - Bristol
Hinman Rexford - W. Bloomfield
Philip Decker - Phelps
John Newton - Hopewell
Jared Knapp - Hopewell
Chauncey Spear - Clifton Springs
Samuel Lowthorp - Geneva
James W. Case - Hopewell
Jerome J. Case - Bristol
Joseph Everetts - Phelps
Henry H. Smith - Gorham
Hiram G. Sheffield - Farmington
George Crane - South Bristol
Wm. H. Allen - Bristol
Flavius Lincoln - Gorham
Hiram Rapalee - Gorham
Amasa Coye - South Bristol
John Wheden - Seneca
Jeremiah Larham - Seneca
Ebenezer Thatcher - Hopewell
Benj. F. Knapp - Hopewell
James Pierce - Naples
Erastus Tucker - Seneca
George O. Rippey - Seneca
Harvey Fowler - Gorham
D. Byron Wait - Canadice
Edgar S. Wood - W. Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 8 November 1865

LIST OF JURORS - The following persons have been drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at a term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario, on Monday, 18th instant:
 
GRAND JURORS
John G. Wood - South Bristol
John A. Woolston - Victor
John Stetson - South Bristol
John Wilkie - Seneca
John S. Vandemark - Phelps
Byron H. Harman - Manchester
Thomas H. Gerow - Phelps
Henry Hoagland - Canadice
Austin S. Childs - Hopewell
William Carter - East Bloomfield
Amos A. Brown - Farmington
Jabez Wiloer - Victor
Nathaniel Elton - West Bloomfield
Wm. Dimmock - Phelps
Josiah P. Champion - Phelps
Philander S. Mort - Phelps
Asa Hortson - Canadice
Lorenzo D. Gage - Gorham
Josiah Snyder - Victor
Wm. G. Packard - Bristol
T. C. Maxwell - Seneca
Harvey Padelford - Canandaigua
Henry W. Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Geo. W. VanAuken - Phelps
PETIT JURORS
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
Morgan L. Case - Bristol
William Mead - East Bloomfield
Thompson Sutherland - Canandaigua
William Buchan - Hopewell
Warren B. Parmely - South Bristol
Ira J. Bullock - Richmond
David W. Carlough - Hopewell
Benjamin Estes - Gorham
James McB. Gillett - Hopewell
Hall Knapp - Farmington
J. Harvey Mason - Canandaigua
Gideon R. Payne - Farmington
Wm. Richardson - Canandaigua
William Evans - Hopewell
Solomon Goodale - Bristol
Leonard Rilands - Seneca
Hiram DePue - Hopewell
William Bailey - West Bloomfield
John R. Wheelock - West Bloomfield
Charles R. Case - Gorham
John M. Smith - Gorham
Robert J. Baggerly - Hopewell
Lucius M. Sheldon - Seneca
Charles P. Evered - Geneva
Thomas A. Remington - Canandaigua
Henry M. Boardman - Gorham
George Andrews - Canadice
Hiram L. Brown - Shortsville
John Covert - Gorham
David Gardner - Canandaigua
Durtis G. Lloyd - West Bloomfield
John Post - Seneca
Oscar J. Whitney - Hopewell
John Morley - Canadice
James S. Hickox - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 11 May 1866

List of Jurors -
We give below the names of the Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the Term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to commence on Monday next:

GRAND JURORS

Harrison Baggerly - Manchester
George Andruss - Canadice
John Depue - Hopewell
Joseph Hershey - Seneca
John H. Nichols - Farmington
Charles E. Shepard - Canandaigua
Charles McMaster - East Bloomfield
Hugh Black - Seneca
William Scoon - Seneca
Horace Arnold - Gorham
Joseph Hutchinson - Seneca
John S. Mullen - Canandaigua
Parley Brown - Richmond
A. D. Porter - Canandaigua
William E. Wilson - Seneca
Rice Moulton - Naples
N. K. Cole - Manchester
Baldwin Green - Victor
Albert Chelborg - Seneca
Homer Shepard - East Bloomfield
Elbridge G. Stearns - Gorham
Henry Hazlett - Seneca
Nathaniel W. Cooley - Canandaigua
James M. Soverhill - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

Jerome Reed - Bristol
Durenty Rushmore - Victor
John W. Trafton - Bristol
Jacob Patterson - Canandaigua
Walter Henry - Gorham
Zeleck C. Hill - Clifton Springs
James Wood Jr. - Seneca
John Forsyth - Seneca
Franklin Beebe - East Bloomfield
William McClure - Canandaigua
Charles Wemet - Canadice
John Eckler - Seneca
Soloman Carman - Victor
Thompson C. Maxwell - Seneca
Norman W. Randall - Bristol
Levi H. Taylor - Gorham
William A. Squier - Seneca
John H. Robson - Seneca
Edmund Reynolds - Manchester
Byron Johnson - Manchester
Philander Hoag - Farmington
Charles Worralo - Bristol
Joseph N. Sawyer - Farmington
George Fisk - Port Gibson
Andrew Henry - Gorham
Hiland Mapes - Gorham
Charles G. Chapman - Gorham
John A. Lander - Victor
William T. Drake - Naples
James S. Hickox - Canandaigua
Andrew H. Fairchild - West Bloomfield
James Wilson - Seneca
Richard H. Shekell - Hopewell
John Morey - Canadice
Myron Parks - Canandaigua
William Humphrey - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Gazette 1 June 1866

COURTS IN ONTARIO COUNTY -
A term of the U. S. District Court will be held at Canandaigua on the 19th June. The following have been drawn to serve as Jurors:

GRAND JURORS

Jas. McKechnie - Canandaigua
Chas. Castle - Canandaigua
Omer Thomas - Canandaigua
Samuel Brush - Canandaigua
Fred F. Thompson - Canandaigua
Eph Randall - S. Bristol
L. C. Russell - Manchester
A. D. Arnold - Manchester
D. A. Pardee - Phelps
S. E. Norton - Phelps
Milton Stafford - Victor
E. F. Leach - East Bloomfield
A. H. Hopkins - East Bloomfield
S. E. Pilsbury - East Bloomfield
W. A. Reed - Bristol
Elkanah Andrews - Bristol
S. D. Short - Richmond
Henry Burgess - Seneca
H. L. Spendlove - Seneca
L. D. Beers - Canadice
Wm. Hallen - Farmington
Josiah Storey - Naples
David D. Remer - Naples
H. L. Parmele - East Bloomfield

PETIT JURORS

C. W. Williams - Seneca
James Townsend - Seneca
James Beattie - Seneca
John Wilkie - Seneca
Thomas Hoult - Seneca
M. S. Reed - Seneca
Adam C. Ringer - Seneca
Geo. W. Ansley - Seneca
Stal'm Crittenden - Phelps
James Ridley - Phelps
Edgar D. Butler - Phelps
Jacob Van Allan - Phelps
Ichabod Lord - Phelps
Wm. B. Elbridge - Canandaigua
Cyrus Wilbur - Canandaigua
S. F. Ambler - Canandaigua
Homer Chase - Canandaigua
James Benson - Canandaigua
Levi B. Gaylord - Canandaigua
Daniel Shafer - Canandaigua
Sparrow Mayo - E. Bloomfield
F. N. Tobey - E. Bloomfield
Wm. Steele - E. Bloomfield
Jedediah Briggs - Richmond
Frederick Bell - Richmond
Mort P. Worthy - Richmond
Nath'l B. Lewis - Hopewell
Henry Francisco - Gorham
Eugene Lewis - Gorham
Henry Harper - Gorham
R. M. Washburn - Gorham
Wm. H. Lamport - Gorham
Mason Reed - Gorham
Addison Stearns - Gorham
I. Trembly - S. Bristol
David Clark - Victor
D. H. Osborne - Victor
G. A. Gould - W. Bloomfield
Ira O. Leete - W. Bloomfield
Thos. A. Lee - W. Bloomfield
Wm. Dunton, Jr. - Naples
J. H. Nichols - Farmington
E. W. Markham - Farmington
Geo. Smith - Farmington
W. D. Herendeen - Farmington
Isaiah Francis - Bristol
Alanson Tiffany - Bristol

The following are the names of petit jurors drawn to serve at the June term of the County Court:

B. B. French - Naples
L. F. Lincoln - Naples
Geo. N. Reed - Seneca
David Clark, Jr. - Seneca
John B. Taylor - Seneca
Geo. Hipple - Seneca
Wm. A. Reed - Seneca
Riley Combs - Seneca
H. Musselman - Phelps
Hugh A. Gates - Phelps
F. C. Mack - Phelps
Chas. Vandemark - Phelps
Chas. W. Ladue - Phelps
C. Helmer - Phelps
Isaac Burgess - Phelps
Nathan'l Chase - Gorham
David Pickett - Gorham
Wm. B. Sabin - Gorham
H. Dusinbery - Bristol
Stephen Francis - Bristol
Jere. Slosson - Hopewell
L. W. Dixon - W. Bloomfield
Geo. M. Shepard - W. Bloomfield
Myron S. Hall - W. Bloomfield
Jewett Baker - W. Bloomfield
Geo. Wright - E. Bloomfield
J. S. Steele - E. Bloomfield
C. H. Seymour - E. Bloomfield
S. N. Gilbert - Canandaigua
Jas. C. Cooley - Canandaigua
R. Berry - Canandaigua
J. L. Sherwood - Canandaigua
D. H. Anderson - Canandaigua
R. M. Benedict - Canandaigua
Robert Gillis - Victor
Wm. Phillips - Manchester



From Geneva Gazette 1 February 1867

List of Jurors -
The following named persons have been drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at a term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held in Ontario County on the 11th day of February inst.

GRAND JURORS

Frederick Bell - Richmond
Philip Rogers - Phelps
Thompson Sutherland - Canandaigua
John Cline - Victor
Isaac Legore, Jr. - Naples
John G. Briggs - Richmond
Chauncey Vandemark - Phelps
Erastus H. Allen - Bristol
Robert Smith - Canandaigua
E. A. Bronson - Seneca
Albert Ansley - Seneca
John L. Rice - Seneca
David D. Remer - Naples
Abram Vanderhoof - Manchester
Joel M. Howey - Canandaigua
John Dorman - Seneca
Isaac B. Smith - Canandaigua
Robert Chapin - Hopewell
Ambrose L. Vandeusen - Phelps
Lyman Toby - Phelps
James H. Brando - Canandaigua
William Reed - Canandaigua
D. Wesley Carlough - Hopewell
Henry Savage - Seneca

PETIT JURORS
 
Byron Whitney - Seneca
Wheeler Reed, 2d - Richmond
William H. Whitney - Seneca
Cornelius C. Brizzee - Hopewell
Alonzo B. King - Manchester
William Callister - Hopewell
Nathan Redfield - Farmington
Luther Barber - East Bloomfield
William P. Rupert - Seneca
Francis Francisco - Gorham
George A. Wilder - Bristol
Jacob Tater - Phelps
Eli W. Allen - South Bristol
Simeon B. Sears - East Bloomfield
Edward A. Freshour - Gorham
Sylvanus P. Barden - Seneca
James C. Cross - East Bloomfield
Barzillai Benham, Jr. - Hopewell
M. D. Sutherland - Seneca
Valentine Stokoe - Seneca
Ami Whitney, Jr. - Seneca
B. F. Withee - Manchester
David W. Smith - Farmington
Jeremiah D. Bentley - Richmond
Henry Rose - Farmington
William Rushmore - Farmington
Elias Griffin - West Bloomfield
John Thompson - Gorham
George E. Seelye - Seneca
Alvin E. Gunnison - West Bloomfield
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
Nathan L. Aldrich - Farmington
Levi Gifford - Canandaigua
Myron A. Parmele - Canandaigua
William Wright - Seneca
Leonard Newsbaumer - Farmington



From Geneva Gazette 24 May 1867

List of Jurors -
The following are the names of the Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at a Term of the Circuit Court of the United States for the Northern District of New York, to be held in Canandaigua, commencing on Thursday, the 20th of June, 1867:

GRAND JURORS

James Cole - Phelps
Thomas W. Hall - Seneca
Seymour W. Case - Bristol
Allen Huff - Canadice
T. D. French - East Bloomfield
John H. Nichols - Farmington
Benjamin F. Odell - Phelps
Lucius L. Pierpont - Richmond
R. Marvin Peck - West Bloomfield
James M. Pulver - Gorham
Robert D. Cook - South Bristol
William Warfield - Canandaigua
James B. Flower - Phelps
Franklin Seager - Phelps
Harvey Bement - Manchester
Stafford Lusk - Victor
John H. Benham - Hopewell
David B. Sweet - Phelps
Harvey Paddleford - Canandaigua
Pitt May - Hopewell
Hiram Jennings - Manchester
David A. Pierpont - Richmond
Theron P. Buell - East Bloomfield
John J. Hanna - Canandaigua
PETIT JURORS

Robert J. Baggerly - Hopewell
Luke Johnson - Canadice
Alfred Nott - Canandaigua
William A. Herron - Seneca
L. D. Newton - Manchester
D. P. Nelson - Seneca
John Andrews - Seneca
Joseph Masseth - Canandaigua
Alonzo Mansfield - West Bloomfield
G. Granger Benham - Hopewell
Jay Dorman - Seneca
Edward N. Hall - Seneca
Zarah P. Drake - Hopewell
Luther Baylis - Seneca
Wells Hornbeck - Phelps
Daniel Short, Jr. - Richmond
Ira Allen, Jr. - Farmington
Myron S. King - Phelps
Isaac H. Bishop - Canadice
M. J. Gilbert - Seneca
Willard Doolittle, Jr. - Richmond
John W. Patten - Hopewell
William H. Hubbard - Phelps
Thomas Park - Hopewell
Charles Cassort, 2nd - Canandaigua
Peter Vanderhoof - Manchester
Charles L. Leete - East Bloomfield
Curtis G. Lloyd - West Bloomfield
John S. Perkins - Gorham
James Pierce - Naples
William S. Bostwick - Phelps
George W. Owen - Canadice
Henry Francisco - Gorham
Charles P. Bush - Hopewell
Ira Clemens - West Bloomfield
William H. Sawyer - Farmington



From Geneva Gazette 1 November 1867

List of Jurors -
The following named persons have been drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at a term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to commence on Monday, the 11th of November:

GRAND JURORS

William C. Doyer - Victor
Ami Whitney, Jr. - Seneca
Sidney Jackson - Manchester
Josiah Story - Naples
Otis Fesenden - Naples
Isaac Vanostrand - Seneca
Edward K. Stevens - Richmond
J. C. Rogers - Seneca
William A. Reed - Bristol
Joseph Woodward - Gorham
Calvin Hewett - W. Bloomfield
Henry M. Bordman - Gorham
Henry Hart - Seneca
John Johnson - Canandaigua
John Smith - Seneca
George W. Field - Seneca
William Franklin - Richmond
George Loomis - Farmington
David Hoppough - Canadice
Anson M. Tuttle - Farmington
Camp Kelsey - Canandaigua
Franklin B. Green - Gorham
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
Jeremiah Lyke - Manchester

PETIT JURORS

John Lewis - Hopewell
Selah Peck - Phelps
William B. Burnett - Phelps
Charles McMaster - E. Bloomfield
N. Garlinghouse - Richmond
B. Franklin Knapp - Hopewell
Giles A. Tiffany - E. Bloomfield
Gerrit H. Smith - Seneca
Daniel H. Hamlin - Naples
Hiram O'Dell - Hopewell
Charles Page - E. Bloomfield
Saml. P. Gorsline - Phelps
A. T. Rawson - Victor
Luther Y. Norton - E. Bloomfield
Thos. H. Gerow - Phelps
Homer Chase - Canandaigua
Shotwell Powell - South Bristol
E. M. Marsh - Canandaigua
O. L. Cummings - Naples
Elias Allen - South Bristol
Allen Ross - Phelps
S. W. Crosby - Gorham
Geo. H. Cottwell - W. Bloomfield
C. G. Hemingway - South Bristol
John W. Granby - Naples
James O. Sheldon - Seneca
Edward A. Hamlin - Naples
John W. Griffith - Phelps
A. B. Simods - Victor
N. R. Boswell - Manchester
Thos. M. Hunn - Bristol
Jambert Gillis - Farmington
Simon W. Dixon - W. Bloomfield
Henry Brown, Jr. - Victor
Ezra M. Peet - Victor
John H. Nichols - Farmington



From Geneva Gazette 29 November 1867

List of Jurors -
We give below the list of Petit Jurors for the December term of the Ontario County and Court of Sessions:

Lewis L. Frost - Victor
Lionel Sherwood - Phelps
Horace Gannet - South Bristol
S. S. McIntyre - Seneca
Moses O. Smith - Farmington
Harvey A. Metcalf - Gorham
Joshua Tracey - Canandaigua
H. Collins Mapes - Gorham
John Pursell - Canadice
James Beattie - Seneca
Graham N. Parmele - East Bloomfield
William Cobb - Bristol
Lyman Thatcher - Canandaigua
Jonathan Phillips - Seneca
George Loomis - Farmington
Robert Moody - Seneca
S. S. Mallory - Seneca
John Newton - Hopewell
D. R. Bostwick - East Bloomfield
Chas. H. Herendeen - Farmington
Henry E. Johnson - Gorham
Hiram Short - Richmond
William Franklin - Richmond
Thomas W. Crozier - Seneca
John W. Horton - Phelps
Ezra Wilcox - West Bloomfield
George Johnson - Richmond
William Beattie - Seneca
George H. Whitney - Hopewell
John Whedon - Seneca
Turner W. Richards - West Bloomfield
Isaiah Smith - Gorham
Levi B. Furguson - Manchester
John Montgomery - Gorham
James Covel - Naples
Sidney Merrill - Naples



From Geneva Gazette 24 January 1868

LIST OF GRAND AND PETIT JURORS -
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Grand Jurors and Petit Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held in and for said county at Canandaigua, N. Y., on Monday, the 10th February, 1868, at 10 o'clock A. M.:

GRAND JURORS

Robert M. Benedict - Canandaigua
Thomas P. Stokie - Seneca
Leonard Burkholder - Seneca
James E. Larkins - Hopewell
Simeon C. Lyon - Naples
Calvin Hewitt - West Bloomfield
Harvey Vandusen - Manchester
Joseph Steel - East Bloomfield
Hiram L. Brown - Manchester
Myron S. Hall - West Bloomfield
Edward H. Morse - Canandaigua
Elbridge G. Stearns - Gorham
Wells Gooding - Canandaigua
John Lewis - Hopewell
R. E. French - East Bloomfield
John G. Briggs - Richmond
Thomas G. Grow - Phelps
Daniel B. Smith - Farmington
Warren B. Witter - Gorham
D. A. Brinkerhoff - Seneca
Jeremiah Rushmore - Farmington
Oliver Humphrey - Phelps
William L. Boltwood - Victor
Richard H. Shekle - Hopewell

PETIT JURORS

Vanstyne E. Phillips - Bristol
George Curtis - Canandaigua
Aaron C. Ackley - Canandaigua
Henry King - Seneca
George Alger - Canadice
Allen Collins - West Bloomfield
Caleb P. Kelley - Phelps
Myron Sheppard - West Bloomfield
George Hershey 2d - Gorham
John B. Snyder - Seneca
Thomas Baker - Farmington
Michael Washburne - Gorham
Reese Case - Manchester
George Harrington - Gorham
W. H. Camp - East Bloomfield
George A. Wilder - Bristol
Samuel W. Kimber - Naples
John M. Palmantier - Naples
Elihu Briggs - East Bloomfield
Robert Ogden - Canadice
William A. Luther - Bristol
I. O. Seelye - Seneca
H. D. Bennett - Seneca
Abram Forshay - Hopewell
O. E. Adams - East Bloomfield
Henry W. Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Shepley W. Bumpus - Victor
Hiram Musselman - Phelps
George H. Fake - Gorham
John Clark - Seneca
Warren C. Stoddard - Hopewell
Lorell Arnold - Gorham
John Maltman - Canandaigua
John Lacey - Naples
Horatio N. Roberts - Phelps
Henry Hyde - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 14 February 1868

LIST OF JURORS -
The following are the names of Petit Jurors, drawn to serve at a County Court and Court of Sessions, 9th of March, 1868, 10 o'clock A. M.:

George Salisbury - Gorham
Anthony Dey - Seneca
Edwin Ferguson - Phelps
Charles Jennings - Farmington
James B. Gardner - Hopewell
Joseph Woodward - Gorham
Nathaniel Green - Gorham
A. S. Witter - Gorham
Helmus P. Brower - Phelps
James M. Gates - Seneca
Charles Miller - Gorham
Benjamin H. Thompson - Gorham
Nelson P. Henry - Hopewell
Harmon L. Parmele - E. Bloomfield
Samuel Cooper - Manchester
Gilbert T. Aldrich - Victor
John Johnson - Canandaigua
Simon K. Bowker - Phelps
Simon Harmon - Phelps
Wheeler Hippolite - Seneca
Joel Langdon - Phelps
Truman Cartwright - Richmond
Charles E. Reed - Richmond
Edgar Parsons - Hopewell
Peter Smith - Farmington
Peter Wolverton - Canandaigua
William Redfield - Farmington
Joseph Brown - Farmington
Peter D. Miller - Manchester
John Buckalew - Gorham
Nathan H. Smith - Farmington
Richard H. Jones - Hopewell
George W. Coon - Manchester
Cyrus Garlock - Manchester
Addison Francisco - Gorham
John J. Norgate - Richmond



From Geneva Gazette 17 April 1868

LIST OF JURORS -
The following are the names of grand and petit jurors drawn on Wednesday last to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held at Canandaigua, commencing on the 11th of May, next:

GRAND JURORS

LeGrand Hughson - South Bristol
Mark A. Johnson - Manchester
Andrew J. Hanna - Manchester
George W. Field - Seneca
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
Theodore E. Smith - Seneca
James W. Anderson - Canandaigua
Henry W. King - Phelps
Lamont Tiffany - Phelps
David Pratt - West Bloomfield
George Hubbell - Phelps
Thomas Stokoe - Seneca
Levi B. Gaylord - Canandaigua
Chester Gaylord - Phelps
Jabez Wilder - Victor
William Fordon - Seneca
Edmund W. Wolcott - Hopewell
George W. Scribner - Victor
Leander Forsyth - East Bloomfield
Clinton S. Ashley - Richmond
Jasper C. Peck - West Bloomfield
Elisha F. Leach - West Bloomfield
John Smith - Seneca
William A. Smith - Phelps

PETIT JURORS

Addison H. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
Philip Reed - Richmond
S. H. VerPlanck - Seneca
James Boughton - Victor
Oliver C. Armstrong - Canadice
Daniel S. Beam - Canadice
Dewitt Sears - Seneca
Geo. W. Sharpsteen - Richmond
Amas C. Brown - Farmington
Peter Benson - Canandaigua
James M. B. Gillot - Hopewell
John M. Wood - Seneca
William Burrill - West Bloomfield
James Reed - Bristol
John C. DeBow - Canandaigua
John M. Smith - Hopewell
Jacob Westfall - Phelps
Oliver H. Winans - Canandaigua
Edmunc Esty - Seneca
Seth Jones - Seneca
Bradford Kingsley - Hopewell
Omar Thomas - Canandaigua
Samuel Douglas - Canandaigua
William Hilborn - Richmond
Winfield Scott - Seneca
David Wilson - Seneca
Abial Allen - Manchester
Irving M. Lyon - Naples
George N. Swan - Richmond
George Couch, Jr. - Gorham
William F. Baird - Hopewell
William Dunton, Jr. - Naples
David C. Benham - Hopewell
Robert B. Moore - Victor
John Post - Seneca
Charles Brundage - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 15 May 1898

Circuit Court - United States
to be held at Canandaigua, 16th June 1868.

GRAND JURORS

Marshal McLouth - Farmington
David M. Smith - South Bristol
John Hamlin - East Bloomfield
J. H. Cody - Gorham
Eli Potter - Canandaigua
David Coye - South Bristol
William P. Dimmock - Phelps
David H. Osborne - Victor
John Lacy - Naples
James E. Like - Seneca
Charles P. Johnson - Canandaigua
Sylvanus P. Barden - Seneca
Evander Sly - Canandaigua
Volney Edgerton - Hopewell
Horace Arnold - Phelps
John W. Smith - Seneca
Thompson Sutherland - Canandaigua
James H. Brando - Canandaigua
Edmond D. Aldrich - Phelps
John A. Woolston - Victor
Anson Robinson - Manchester
George Baldwin - Gorham
Addison Stearns - Gorham
Solomon Goodale - Bristol

PETIT JURORS
 
T. J. Skilton - Seneca
James K. Fisher - Gorham
Jacob L. Buckaloo - Gorham
H. A. Sackett - Canandaigua
James Springstead - Naples
William A. Emmons - West Bloomfield
William Wilkie - Seneca
O. E. Crittenden - Canandaigua
William A. Carson - Gorham
Marvin Gage 2d - Gorham
Peter S. Bonesteel - Victor
James E. Pritchard - Victor
Wilkinson A. Herendeen - Farmington
Ira Smith - Farmington
Warren C. Stoddard - Hopewell
Thomas Seamans - Naples
Chauncey Vandemark - Phelps
Charles Buell - East Bloomfield
E. O. Garrett - Seneca
David Pratt - West Bloomfield
Milford Willson - Gorham
Erastus Mead - East Bloomfield
Seth G. Castle - East Bloomfield
Augustus C. Brundage - Hopewell
Henry Durr - Canandaigua
Martin S. Warner - Hopewell
John Gregg - Bristol
Thaddeus C. Lee - West Bloomfield
William H. Warfield - Farmington
Hackaliah Whitney - Seneca
Martin Goff - Bristol
Lyman D. Niece - South Bristol
Francis J. Tiffany - Canandaigua
Franklin M. Whitman - Naples
Edward S. Dixon - Seneca
Charles H. Parshall - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 15 May 1868

LIST OF PETIT JURORS
drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at Canandaigua commencing on Monday, June 8, 1868:

James H. Knapp - Hopewell
William Durand - Canandaigua
M. Sibley Esty - Seneca
William Bailey - West Bloomfield
Orin S. Bacon - Victor
Myron S. Hall - West Bloomfield
Deroy J. Harkness - Gorham
Marvin A. Payne - Farmington
John A. Fisher - Gorham
Charles Tompkins - Gorham
Charles Skuse - Phelps
Lewis H. Huntington - West Bloomfield
James Mead - East Bloomfield
Robert E. Johnson - Canandaigua
Edward Brunson - East Bloomfield
Edwin A. Stillman - Canadice
Seymour Wheeler - Naples
Isaac Gorsline - Phelps
Mark A. Johnson - Manchester
Luther Pomroy, Jr. - Bristol
Horace Arnold - Phelps
James H. Pickett - Seneca
John W. Parker - Manchester
William J. Freshour - Hopewell
Noadiah D. Case - Bristol
Asahel Penoyer - Canandaigua
Benjamin H. Thompson - Gorham
Daniel Knowles - Canadice
A. Duane Arnold - Manchester
William Seavey - Victor
Peter Donnelly - Canandaigua
Lewis S. Ayers - Seneca
Harvey Bement - Manchester
Frederick H. Wells - West Bloomfield
Moses S. Corey - Naples
Chester A. Collar - Hopewell



From Geneva Gazette 2 October 1868

List of Jurors
for County Court and Court of Sessions, 16th November, 1868, drawn Sept. 24th, 1868:

Luman Durand - Canandaigua
William Charleton - Seneca
William W. Gates - Phelps
George W. Freshour - Hopewell
Seneca Swan - Canadice
Eugene Lewis - Gorham
Lewin Reed - East Bloomfield
Jackson Humphrey - Phelps
M. D. Munger - Canandaigua
Hiram Wilcox - Victor
Charles H. Buzelle - Gorham
Jefferson J. Whitney - Hopewell
John Haines - Phelps
Christopher Tilden - Manchester
Nathaniel K. Cole - Manchester
John Fiero - Gorham
Evelyn Pierce - Richmond
Edward Quick - East Bloomfield
Hiram Ladd - Victor
Nelson Ketchum - Victor
Stephen B. Catkemier - Farmington
Nahum Grimes - Canandaigua
David F. Case - Hopewell
Rufus Warner - Phelps
William C. Dryer - Victor
James Whorrall - Canandaigua
Charles Wemmett - Canadice
Isaac J. Abbey - Richmond
John R. Wheelock - West Bloomfield
Samuel Tillotson - Canandaigua
Jonathan Mack - Bristol
Hiram Brown - Gorham
Abram A. Post - Seneca
Russell B. Hayden - Hopewell
Reynold M. Peck - West Bloomfield
Henry King - Phelps



From Geneva Gazette 9 October 1868

List of Jurors -
List of Jurors for October term of Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, 19th Oct., 1868, drawn Sept. 24th, 1868:

GRAND JURORS

Curtis C. Gates - West Bloomfield
James Worthington - West Bloomfield
Amos C. Brown - Farmington
Joseph P. Hathaway - Farmington
William Buchan - Hopewell
Henry Bostwick - Phelps
James Dorman - Seneca
Simon Smith - Naples
Nathaniel Cooley - Canandaigua
Robert J. Baggerly - Hopewell
Charles E. Shepard - Canandaigua
Benjamin F. Knapp - Hopewell
William C. Tracey - East Bloomfield
Baldwin Green - Victor
Benjamin Westfall, Jr. - Phelps
Harvey Paddleford - Canandaigua
S. S. McIntyre - Seneca
Alonzo F. Ramsey - Phelps
William M. Struble - Canadice
Horace B. Gannett - South Bristol
Charles Hicks - Gorham
James Sutherland - Seneca
William G. Packard - Bristol
William Cobb - Bristol
PETIT JURORS

George Gunnison - Canandaigua
Thomas Goundry - Naples
David Wood - Farmington
Seth Jones - Seneca
James Hoagland - Canadice
Philip Mink - Farmington
Charles Hornbeck - Phelps
Augustus Reed - Bristol
Cornelius Vandenburgh - E. Bloomfield
George Wilkie - Seneca
James M. Cole - Phelps
Walter Marks - Hopewell
Calvin P. Davidson - W. Bloomfield
Thomas S. Gillett - Seneca
Marshal Finley - Canandaigua
Chauncey Spear - Hopewell
William Marks, Jr. - Naples
Samuel P. Ottley - Seneca
George Bailey - East Bloomfield
Mansel R. Smith - Canadice
William McKelvie - Seneca
J. Addison Howland - Manchester
Frank Richardson - Seneca
John w. McCrossen - Richmond
Elisha Steele - East Bloomfield
James Bennett - Gorham
Cyrus Bray - Seneca
James Meade - Gorham
Henry B. Steele - East Bloomfield
George C. Lewis - Naples
A. T. Halbert - Gorham
James W. Watkins - Naples
William Smith - Seneca
Lewis A. Dibble - East Bloomfield
Luther P. Hancock - Richmond
Spencer D. Short - Richmond



From Geneva Gazette 22 January 1869

List of Jurors -
The following persons were drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in Canandaigua commencing 8th February, 1869.

GRAND JURORS

Elijah Wells - Naples
James Robson - Gorham
W. S. Reed - Seneca
Horatio B. Sisson - Bristol
Alonzo F. Ranney - Phelps
Levi Tiffany - Richmond
James M. Soverhill - Seneca
Jeremiah Lyke, Jr. - Manchester
Charles Chapman - Gorham
George Loomis - Farmington
Wm. A. Reed - Canandaigua
Welcome D. Herendeen - Farmington
Levi Haskell - Canandaigua
John Kent - Bristol
N. K. Cole - Manchester
John A. Gillis - Victor
Gerrit H. Smith - Seneca
Benjamin Reed - Seneca
Jesse Savage - Seneca
Elias Allen - South Bristol
Alho Cooledge - Phelps
Dow F. Vandenburgh - South Bristol
John E. Booth - Canandaigua
James Nelson - Gorham

PETIT JURORS

Mark Pomeroy - Farmington
Isaac Storms - West Bloomfield
James Lincoln - Gorham
Leonard Burkholder - Gorham
John Smith - Bristol
Robert B. Ferguson - Phelps
James Alexander - Seneca
Russell Persons - Hopewell
Myron H. Aldrich - Manchester
Ira C. Williams - Naples
Benjamin Eckler - West Bloomfield
Charles P. Johnson - Canandaigua
S. G. Morgan - Canandaigua
Asa Marison - Canadice
Artemas Hippolite - Seneca
Charles H. Edwards - Hopewell
Timothy B. French - East Bloomfield
Nathan R. Holcomb - Naples
Alvin E. Gunnison - West Bloomfield
Lewis P. Henry - Hopewell
Michael Washburn - Gorham
Edwin W. Gilbert - Richmond
Walter D. Wilson - Seneca
William Mead - East Bloomfield
Homor Millspugh - Gorham
Isaac Vanastrand, Jr. - Seneca
E. R. Philips - Manchester
James F. Hyde - Canadice
T. B. Titus - Phelps
Caleb S. Kellogg - West Bloomfield
John B. Cooley - Canandaigua
Hiram Burnett - Phelps
William Powell - Seneca
George Tompkins - Gorham
Edward H. Olmstead - Bristol
Christopher Helmer - (no place stated)



From Geneva Gazette 26 February 1869

List of Jurors -
The following named persons have been drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at the term of the Ontario County Court and Court of Sessions, which is to commence on the 8th of March next:

Hiram D. Adams - Richmond
Benjamin Zimmerman - Victor
Daniel R. Smith - Farmington
Alphonzo G. Fisher - Bristol
Thaddeus Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
Jabez Mills - Farmington
James Burgess - Hopewell
Sylvanus Barden - Seneca
Marcus A. Simmons - Canandaigua
William Carter - E. Bloomfield
David S. Case - Hopewell
Hugh A. Gates - Phelps
Stephen Tallmadge - Victor
Dyer Elwell - Canandaigua
Zelek C. Hill - Manchester
Joseph Robson - Seneca
Gilman Hoag - Farmington
Henry Shepard - E. Bloomfield
Ira A. Washburn - Gorham
Hiram F. Witter - Hopewell
John Kisor - Gorham
James B. Flower - Phelps
Solomon Longyor - Richmond
Norman W. Randall - Bristol
William McMonegal - Gorham
William Pierce - Naples
Nixson McCrossen - Canadice
Hiram Jennings - Manchester
William H. Helmer - Phelps
Parley Brown - Richmond
Vespasian Hogeboom - Gorham
Charles Twist - Canandaigua
George Claffin - W. Bloomfield
Stephen Smith - Farmington
Ira Allen Jr. - Richmond
Milo M. Wiley - Naples



From Geneva Gazette 23 April 1869

List of Jurors -
The following persons have this day been drawn to serve as Grand Jurors and Petit Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario, at Canandaigua, N. Y., on Monday, 16th day of May, 1869, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS

William A. Reed - Bristol
Asahel S. Loveland - Victor
John J. Hanna - Canandaigua
George Curtis - Canandaigua
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
Darius L. Covill - Victor
B. F. Salisbury - Phelps
Cornelius C. Brizee - Hopewell
Elisha Steele - E. Bloomfield
Mark A. Johnson - Manchester
George Higley - Canandaigua
John Ricketson - S. Bristol
James O. Sheldon - Seneca
E. A. Freshour - Gorham
Edward Burrell - Seneca
Marcus Persons - Manchester
Abram Vanderhoof - Manchester
George Gunnison - Canandaigua
Seymour N. Gillett - Canandaigua
Jabez Wilder - Victor
Sol. E. Smith - Seneca
Ami Whitney, Jr. - Seneca
William L. Doolittle - Canadice
Benjamin F. Phillips - Bristol

PETIT JURORS

William VanDemark - Phelps
Joseph S. Harvey - W. Bloomfield
Oscar Tillotson - Canandaigua
Joseph Wells - Farmington
Jonas C. Putnam - Canadice
Adam Willson - Seneca
Cyrus Wilber - Canandaigua
Jacob Martin - Hopewell
Isaac Hall - Canandaigua
George H. Link - Gorham
Noadiah D. Case - Bristol
Charles Green - Gorham
Addison H. Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
Bradford Hickox - Canandaigua
William Depew - Hopewell
Cyrus Hill - S. Bristol
Edward Turnbull - Seneca
Leander Forsyth - E. Bloomfield
Joseph W. Brundage - Hopewell
Henry J. Norton - E. Bloomfield
Albert Blodgett - Gorham
Appollos G. Jones - Bristol
Caleb Taft - W. Bloomfield
Asahel B. Avery - Phelps
Alexander Turnbull - Seneca
Washington Darrow - Seneca
Amasa Coy - S. Bristol
Lewis A. Dibble - E. Bloomfield
David Heath - Victor
William H. Dox - Seneca
Levi A. Page - Seneca
Mathew Rippey - Seneca
Charles A. Coykendall - Canadice
John G. Wood - S. Bristol
Eli W. Allen - S. Bristol
Charles Harris - Gorham



From Geneva Gazette 28 May 1869

List of Jurors -
The persons named below were drawn on the 14th inst., to serve as Petit Jurors at a term of the Ontario County Court and Court of Sessions to commence June 14, 1869:

Jerome B. Sabin - Gorham
Flavius J. Hicks - Bristol
D. A. Brinckerhoff - Seneca
Edwin W. Gilbert - Richmond
Welcome Arnold - Hopewell
David Cronk - Naples
John E. Phillips - Bristol
Stillman Doolittle - Canandaigua
Billings T. Case - Bristol
John S. Jones - Victor
Franklin Rowley - Victor
Henry A. Metcalf - Seneca
Peter S. Burtis - Phelps
Lovell Hutchins - Canandaigua
Francis H. Frank - Naples
Thomas M. Biddlecom - Phelps
Selah Peabody - Hopewell
Austin Archer - Hopewell
Judson J. Cross - Seneca
William A. Squier - Seneca
James F. Coats - Hopewell
John B. Esty - Seneca
Walter Boughton - Victor
Charles Payne - Farmington
Joseph S. Steele - East Bloomfield
Jonathan Wilder - Seneca
John W. Anderson - Seneca
Walter J. Dixon - Gorham
Theron Van Auken - Phelps
William B. Eldridge - Canandaigua
Mathew J. Peck - West Bloomfield
John Van Fleet - Hopewell
Elias Newman - Gorham
Byron J. Tiffany - Bristol
Clarington Mayo - Victor
Ezra Pierce - Manchester



From Geneva Gazette 24 September 1869

List of Jurors -
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Grand Jurors and Petit Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario at Canandaigua N. Y., on Monday, the 18th of Oct. 1869, at 10 o'clock A. M.:

GRAND JURORS

David Wood - Farmington
Robert M. Willson - East Bloomfield
Peter H. McMillan - Canandaigua
Luman F. Wilber - Victor
Thomas H. Williams - Naples
Elkanah Andrews - Bristol
Lorenzo Tillottson - Canandaigua
James O. Sheldon - Seneca
David B. Harkness - Gorham
Milo Webster - Victor
William Pierce - Richmond
Henry M. Boardman - Gorham
Andrew J. Robison - Phelps
George Seelye - Seneca
John Post - Seneca
John C. Draper - Canandaigua
Naham Cobb - Phelps
George M. Wells - Canandaigua
Robert Smith - Canandaigua
Ichabod Lord - Phelps
Nathaniel Philips - Victor
Sidney S. Bell - Gorham
C. C. Bachus - Canandaigua
Marvine J. Cline - Phelps


Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Gentleman
Malster
PETIT JURORS

Edward Turnbull - Seneca
John Sanders - Gorham
James H. Gregg - Phelps
George X. Smith - Seneca
Baldwin Green - Victor
Thomas H. Gerad - Phelps
B. Franklin Knapp - Hopewell
D. F. Vandenburgh - South Bristol
Albert L. Wagner - Hopewell
Geo. W. Carpenter - Victor
E. Van Tyne Phillips - Bristol
George W. Youngs - Hopewell
Wm. C. Dyer - Victor
Henry Francisco - Gorham
Job Wolverton - Canandaigua
Geo. N. Shepard - West Bloomfield
Peter H. Pinnt - Farmington
Spencer Mayo - East Bloomfield
L. D. Newton - Manchester
Peter S. Hart - Phelps
William Phillips - Manchester
Edward N. Hall - Seneca
John Washburne - Gorham
Orin S. Haem - Victor
James Robson - Gorham
James S. Hickox - Canandaigua
Joseph Reed - Manchester
William Stevens - Richmond
Ichabod Benson - Victor
William G. Calwell - Seneca
Nathan L. Aldrich - Farmington
Joseph M. Browning - Farmington
Stephen H. Catkemer - Farmington
Cyrus H. Wilber - Canandaigua
George Willson - Naples
Ira Cleensus - West Bloomfield


Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer



From Geneva Gazette 15 October 1869

List of Jurors -
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at a County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at Canandaigua, N. Y. on Monday, November 8, 1869, at 11 o'clock A. M.:

William Henry - Naples
Reed Anderson - Phelps
William H. Lamport - Canandaigua
George S. Guile - Seneca
Hiram Darrow - Seneca
Lyman D. Niece - S. Bristol
LeGrand Hughson - S. Bristol
Albert Johnson - Manchester
Marquis Kaulman -S. Bristol
William H. French - W. Bloomfield
Charles Babbitt - Gorham
Mansel R. Smith - Canadice
Artemas Hippolite - Seneca
Stephen W. Gregory - Canandaigua
Amos Hilborn - Bristol
John C. Griffith - W. Bloomfield
William Dunton, Jr. - Naples
A. J. Baker - Seneca
Fredric C. Holcomb - S. Bristol
Mathew D. Lawrence - Seneca
Edmund Reynolds - Manchester
Sherman Mosher - Manchester
Anson Mott - Seneca
Harris Andrews, Jr. - Hopewell
Joseph Yeo - Canandaigua
David H. Anderson - Canandaigua
Hamilton Rippey - Seneca
Harvey Padelford - Canandaigua
Erastus Root - Canandaigua
J. Harvey Mason - Canandaigua
Olberson Howell - Hopewell
Arthur Tozer - S. Bristol
George Washburn - Gorham
Solomon Goodale - Bristol
Paul H. Sutton - S. Bristol
George Johnson - Richmond



Return to the Ontario Co. GenWeb page                

Copyright © 2002-08, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.