From Geneva Courier 2 January 1878


List of Trial Jurors drawn at the Ontario County Clerk's office on Thursday, December 27th, to attend the Term of the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in the village of Canandaigua, commencing on Monday, the 14th day of January, 1878, at 10 o'clock A. M.:

Walter Canfield - Canandaigua
John A. DePew - Seneca
Benjamin F. Timmerman - Victor
Henry A. Metcalf - Seneca
John E. Barber - Naples
Jordon Snook - Manchester
William Mason - East Bloomfield
Jonathan Wilder - Seneca
James Nelson - Gorham
Joseph Underhill - Farmington
Nelson S. Case - Hopewell
George Higby - Canandaigua
Irving Fake - Gorham
Asahel B. Rockefeller - Phelps
John S. Browning - West Bloomfield
Horatio H. Hickok - Canandaigua
Dennis M. Phillips - Bristol
John Harrington - Seneca
William Stevens - Richmond
George Dibble - East Bloomfield
Edward S. Norton - Victor
Horace D. Bennett - Geneva
Joseph Francisco - Gorham
James L. Smith - Seneca
George M. Spring - East Bloomfield
James S. Briggs - Naples
William Cassort - Canandaigua
George N. Williams - Canandaigua
Augustus Reed - Bristol
Francis Tilford - Seneca
Peter Wolverton - Canandaigua
Charles Alcock - Geneva
Edward Powers - Farmington
Philander  F. Bassett - Seneca
Robert Billsborrow - Geneva
John S. Hall - Seneca



From Geneva Courier 30 January 1878

Grand and Trial Jurors -
List of jurors to serve at term of Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer for Ontario County, commencing Feb. 11, 1878:

GRAND JURORS 
Amasa T. Winch - Canadice
Levi B. Gaylord - Canandaigua
Thomas Cost - Canandaigua
David Willys - Canandaigua
Benjamin K. Emerson - Canandaigua
Frederick A. Cleveland - East Bloomfield
Harley Carter - East Bloomfield
Edward B. Halsey - Geneva
Elijah Goodale - Geneva
Arthur Hammond - Geneva
Andrew Cooley - Geneva
Emmett C. Payne - Gorham
Joel A. Hill - Hopewell
Henry F. Knapp - Hopewell
Jay J. Brayton - Manchester
John M. Stoddard - Manchester
Daniel R. Smith - Manchester
Elkanah Youngs - Phelps
Frederick Baker - Phelps
Philander F. Bassett - Seneca
James L. Smith - Seneca
Edwin Smith - South Bristol
John Ricketson - South Bristol
Henry E. Turner - Victor
PETIT OR TRIAL JURORS
John W. Trafton - Bristol
Mark A. Case - Bristol
William J. Cumine - Bristol
John Kent - Bristol
Daniel Knowles - Canadice
Nathaniel A. Gifford - Canandaigua
Hugh King - Canandaigua
William McGinnis - Canandaigua
George M. Chapman - Canandaigua
James Menteath - Canandaigua
Geo. Higinbotham - East Bloomfield
Moses Eggleston - East Bloomfield
Arthur M. Gatchell - Farmington
Gerrit H. Smith - Geneva
E. S. Kelsey - Geneva
P. Norborne Nicholas - Geneva
William Chapman - Gorham
John Robson - Gorham
Addison Stearns - Gorham
Philip Powell - Gorham
William S. Perhamus - Hopewell
Darwin McClure - Hopewell
Smith Cammett - Hopewell
Horace Greenleaf - Hopewell
Irving D. King - Phelps
Charles B. Burtis - Phelps
John C. Warner - Phelps
John B. West - Richmond
Sidney Whitney - Seneca
Josiah Hibbard - Seneca
Levi A. Page - Seneca
William Barron - Seneca
Charles Probasco - Seneca
Gains S. Randall - South Bristol
Henry C. Brown - West Bloomfield
Lorin A. Taylor - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 27 February 1878

List of Petit or Trial Jurors drawn at the Ontario County Clerk's Office on Thursday, Feb'y 21st, to attend at a County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua commencing on Monday, the 11th day of March, 1878, at 10 o'clock, A. M.

John P. Ray - Richmond
Henry E. Turner - Victor
N. Tisdale Asheley - Richmond
E. R. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
George Brundage - Hopewell
E. Jenkins Burrall - Geneva
Thomas Shanley - Geneva
Mumford H. Downing - Manchester
Jonathan Covert - Gorham
Henry R. Brown  - Victor
Samuel B. Smith - Richmond
Benjamin F. Knapp - Hopewell
John A. Reed - Richmond
Charles Harris - Gorham
Wm. L. Pottle - Naples
Zephaniah Bailey - East Bloomfield
William Richardson - Geneva
George G. Atwood - Seneca
George C. Mather - Canandaigua
Wm. H. Witter - Gorham
John Wilson - Geneva
Lovell Arnold - Gorham
James Carsort - Hopewell
Peter Tibbals - Canadice
John S. Barrick - Phelps
Gilman Church - Geneva
Christopher Helmer - Phelps
Elleger G. Allen - Farmington
Washington Darrow - Seneca
Edward Quick - East Bloomfield
Oliver Cruthers - Phelps
James McB. Gillett - Hopewell
Birdseye H. Burch - Canadice
Henry Branch - Canadice
LeGrand L. Morse - Victor



From Geneva Courier 8 May 1878

Grand and Trial Jurors - List of Grand and Trial Jurors drawn to attend at a term of Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on Monday, the 13th day of May, 1878, at 10 o'clock, a.m.

GRAND JURORS
Frank Seamans - Naples
Nelson Beeman - South Bristol
Christopher Tilden - Manchester
Cyrus Newman - Canandaigua
John J. Doolittle - Geneva
Jesse Barlow - Phelps
John C. DeBow - Canandaigua
Johnson Tillotson - Canandaigua
Frank Filkins - Phelps
William Lysaight - Canandaigua
James S. Hickox - Canandaigua
Samuel S. Graves - Geneva
F. G. Boswell - Phelps
Myron Parks - Canandaigua
Holmes C. Lucas - Canandaigua
Samuel Cuddeback - Phelps
William Culver - Richmond
Henry C. Harmon - Manchester
George W. Billsborrow - Geneva
W. Allen Reed - Hopewell
S. Duane Lyon - Naples
Walter Dibble - East Bloomfield
Albert S. Barnes - Farmington
Stafford S. Lusk - Victor
TRIAL JURORS
DeWitt C. Sears - Seneca
Robert Wells - Geneva
I. Smith Purcel - Richmond
John Van Buren - Richmond
Wm. Appleton - Canandaigua
E. Whitfield Burge - Bristol
George Curtis - Canandaigua
Stephen W. Smith - Farmington
Andrew Smith - Gorham
Cornelius U. Brizzee - Hopewell
Joseph Blythe - Phelps
William B. Eldridge - Canandaigua
James Walling - Victor
George Hall - Victor
James H. Knapp - Hopewell
Thomas Rice - East Bloomfield
Alonzo Salisbury - East Bloomfield
Geo. Murrill - East Bloomfield
Leonard H. Jones - Bristol
Samuel D. Youngs - Farmington
Arza Clark - Gorham
J. Carlton Squires - Seneca
James W. Barnes - Canandaigua
Henry Loomis - Geneva
Marcus H. Dusinbury - Bristol
Warren C. Stoddard - Hopewell
Job Wolverton - Canandaigua
Horace Sisson - Bristol
Amos C. Brown - Farmington
Egbert P. Hotchkiss - Naples
James McLane - Seneca
Caleb T. Kelly - Phelps
Frank Dickerson - Gorham
Norton Van Dine - Seneca
Willys O. Durand - Canandaigua
L. L. Howe - Phelps



From Geneva Gazette 7 June 1878

Jurors -
The following named persons were drawn at the clerk's office in the village of Canandaigua on Saturday, June 1, 1878, to serve as trial jurors at a term of the county court and court of sessions to be held in and for Ontario county commencing on Monday, June 17th, at 10 o'clock a.m.:

Lewis Peck - Phelps
Gilbert M. Childs - Seneca
Edgar Hathaway - Hopewell
Henry Smith - Gorham
Robert Riley - Geneva
James Parker - East Bloomfield
William D. Forster - Seneca
Spencer D. Short - Richmond
Lewis H. Taft - West Bloomfield
Allen B. Becker - Canadice
Lucius C. Mather - Canandaigua
John A. Lauder - Victor
John S. Robinson - Canandaigua
David A. Lisk - Manchester
Frank C. Sherman - West Bloomfield
M. L. Dibble - East Bloomfield
Isaac B. Greer - Richmond
Charles S. Hawks - Phelps
J. Albert Granger - Canandaigua
John A. Woolston - Victor
Morey A. Powers - Farmington
Cyrus Churchill - Geneva
Royal Wheelock - West Bloomfield
Andrew J. Jones - Hopewell
Clark Wood - Gorham
William Hawkinson - Gorham
Frederick Bell - Richmond
Jared S. Rose - Farmington
C. F. Volney - Canadice
Isaac Moore - Manchester
Lawton Wilcox - East Bloomfield
John W. Hutchins - Canandaigua
J. B. French - East Bloomfield
Daniel Ellis - Victor
Hiram Burnett - Phelps

The following named persons were drawn at the Ontario county clerk's office in Canandaigua on Monday, June 3d, to serve as grand and trial jurors at a stated session of the circuit court of the United States of America, in and for the northern district of New York, to be held at the court house in Canandaigua, commencing on June 18, at 10 o'clock:

GRAND JURORS
Henry Loomis - Geneva
Charles Bennett - Geneva
William H. Allen - Bristol
Jacob W. Vanderhoof - Manchester
Mark A. Case - Bristol
Levi A. Page - Seneca
James A. Pierce - South Bristol
Leroy Benham - Canandaigua
George A. Gordon - Naples
James Chesebro - Naples
Isaac B. Smith - Canandaigua
Luther Angus - Geneva
Charles Bean - Geneva
Amos B. Brown - Farmington
Abram S. Smith - Phelps
J. Allen Throop - Manchester
Henry Durand - Canandaigua
Nathan Redfield - Farmington
Wm. H. Lamport - Canandaigua
Spencer D. Short - Richmond
Eugene Cooley - Canandaigua
James Ackles - Hopewell
Henry Hutchins - Canandaigua
George Nethaway - Canandaigua

TRIAL JURORS
George B. Sackett - Canandaigua
Ephraim W. Cleveland - Naples
Joel Benedict - Victor
Dennis O'Neil - Victor
Deroy J. Harkness - Gorham
John B. Roper - South Bristol
Levi Gifford - Canandaigua
Jedediah Briggs - Richmond
Geo. L. Zimmerman - Phelps
Frederick S. Cooley - Canandaigua
Marvin Sutherland - Canandaigua
Stephen Styles - Canandaigua
Walter Marks - Hopewell
Anson Mott - Seneca
Joseph Pybus - Gorham
Charles Collester - East Bloomfield
George N. Swan - Richmond
William Peck - Victor
James Collins - Canandaigua
Henry Brooks - Canandaigua
T. J. Skilton - Geneva
Wm. M. Monagle - Gorham
Nathan H. Smith - Farmington
Henry C. Sheckell - Hopewell
Eli Potter - Canandaigua
William Evans - Gorham
Robert Johnson - Geneva
Israel Youngs - Seneca
John O'Hara - Canandaigua
Robert R. Sanger - Manchester
Elon G. Shepard - West Bloomfield
Lucius Dunham - Gorham
E. S. Munson - Geneva
John Burns - Farmington
Samuel R. Mason - Farmington
Zadoc Warfield - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 11 October 1878

The following named persons were drawn at the county clerk's office in Canandaigua, on Friday, October 4th, to serve as grand and trial jurors at a term of circuit court and court of Oyer and Terminer to be held in said village, commencing on Monday, October 21st:

GRAND JURORS
Chas. Fisher - Canandaigua
James Wilkie - Geneva
John O'Harra - Canandaigua
Isaiah Case - Canandaigua
Sam'l D. Willard - Geneva
John Smith - Bristol
David A. Osborne - Victor
Chas. E. Middaugh - Geneva
Thos. P. Stokoe - Seneca
Zebulon T. Case - Geneva
Darwin McClure - Hopewell
G. Warren Cone - Seneca
Frank Shearman - W. Bloomfield
Edwin E. Cone - W. Bloomfield
Robert Combs - Naples
Wm. Ringer - Geneva
Norman Bentley - W. Bloomfield
Anthony Jackson - Geneva
John V. Ditmars - Geneva
Marcus E. Pickett - Gorham
Marvin R. Wilbur - Victor
Wm. H. Warfield - Farmington
Elkanah Andrews - Bristol
Austin S. Childs - Hopewell

TRIAL JURORS
Henry Burgess - Seneca
Henry Blackmar - Seneca
Quincy A. Smith - Bristol
Timothy McMahon - Victor
Ira E. Humphrey - Victor
Irving W. Coats - Hopewell
Wm. Hill - Victor
Alonzo W. Springstead - Geneva
Erastus H. Allen - Bristol
John Fiero - Gorham
Mark L. Smith - Richmond
Samuel T. Stacey - Manchester
Cornelius C. Brazee - Hopewell
George W. Peck - Naples
Leonard Gates - Gorham
Frank Griswold - Naples
Shubal P. Short - Phelps
Ashman B. Gaus - E. Bloomfield
James Dubois - Canandaigua
John W. Porter - Naples
John H. Maynard - Hopewell
Edwin Steers - Manchester
G. H. Childs - Bristol
Henry Ardell - Gorham
Wm. Dutton, Jr. - South Bristol
Joel M. Howell - Canandaigua
John Rippey - Seneca
R. B. Guilford - Phelps
Wm. Bourne - Geneva
Henry Youngs - Seneca
Levi Coykendall - Canandice
Robert Smith - Farmington
Ben'j. K. Emerson - Canandaigua
Alexander Cleveland - Naples
John Burns - Farmington
Geo. J. Hickox - Canandaigua




From Geneva Gazette 31 January 1879

A term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer is to be held in Canandaigua commencing on Monday, the 11th proximo.  Grand and Trial Jurors to serve in each court were drawn at the County Clerk's office on Thursday, the 23d instant, as follows:

GRAND JURORS
Frank D. Cook - Canandaigua
Geo. E. Lapham - Farmington
Ichabod Lord - Phelps
Wm. G. Antis - Canandaigua
Silas G. Bowerman - Farmington
Horace Chapin - Phelps
James F. Fox - Canandaigua
Geo. H. Fake - Gorham
Christopher Tilden - Manchester
John L. Johnson - Canandaigua
John S. Robison - Canandaigua
J. Howard Pickett - Geneva
Henry C. Brown - West Bloomfield
Thimothy V. Granby - Naples
John J. Stebbins - Canandaigua
Milton J. Wilson - Gorham
Boswell Wilcox - Victor
Geo. B. Hemenway - South Bristol
Wm. B. Taft - East Bloomfield
Henry C. Harmon - Manchester
S. F. Ambler - Canandaigua
John Hammond - Geneva
Chollett Collins - East Bloomfield
Allen B. Richard - Geneva

TRIAL JURORS
Joseph E. Brizee - Hopewell
Oliver H. Royce - Hopewell
Edward  Power - Farmington
Horace L. Outhouse - Canandaigua
Henry S. Pierce - Canandaigua
Charles Powell - Seneca
Pardon Howland - Manchester
Orrin Purcell - Canadice
Charles E. Bryant - Manchester
J. Howard Pickett - Geneva
Gilbert Haskell - Canandaigua
Augustus G. Boleman - Canandaigua
Freeman French - Naples
Calvin W. Clark - Naples
Lemeul M. Dunton - Richmond
John McClellan - Manchester
Charles Cheney - Geneva
Frank G. Pennell - Richmond
Charles G. McLouth - Farmington
Amherst C. Beal - Manchester
Spencer D. Short - Richmond
Thomas Cochrane - Canandaigua
Wm. Ketcham - Gorham
Wm. Mead - East Bloomfield
Grover Partridge - Manchester
Clarence Green - Victor
Ira B. Howe - Canandaigua
Curtis Carpenter - Farmington
Frank A. Ashley - Richmond
Edward E. Baker - Seneca
Thomas Scott - Seneca
Reuben Link - Gorham
Addison B. Brown - Canadice
Ira D. Durgy - Canandaigua
Dow D. Smith - West Bloomfield
Edwin S. Norton - Victor



From Geneva Gazette 28 February 1879

County Court -
The following is the list of Petit Jurors drawn to serve at a term of County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House, Canandaigua, commencing on Monday, March 17, 1879:

Rush P. Spaulsbury - Manchester
James Renwick - Seneca
Lorenzo Aldrich - Manchester
James LaRue - Manchester
Luther Pomroy, Jr. - Bristol
Wm. S. Lobdell - Seneca
Eli H. Tallmadge - Phelps
John Knapp - Hopewell
Asahel W. Tyler - Naples
John P. Lucas - Canadice
Russell Henry - Gorham
Wm. H. Snyder - Manchester
Charles Bradley - East Bloomfield
Chas. D. King - Geneva
Geo. H. Cotrell - West Bloomfield
Chas. L. Bottum - Hopewell
Herman Lee - Bristol
Geo. P. Rose - West Bloomfield
Lewis H. McLouth - Farmington
Wm. R. Hubbell - Canandaigua
Henry F. Knapp - Hopewell
Germain Davis - Geneva
Myron H. Codding - West Bloomfield
Thos. R. Robson - Seneca
James McLaurie - Seneca
Edwin Stacey - Manchester
Wilson G. Spangle - Seneca
Timothy McAulyffe - Seneca
Frederic Cleveland - East Bloomfield
Coe H. Coykendall - Canadice
Joshua J. Maxwell - Geneva
Andrew Henry - Gorham
Thos. D. Crittenden - Phelps
Asa Jones - Victor
Cyrenus McComber - Manchester
J. Clark Mellen - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 25 April 1879

Circuit Court -
The following is the list of grand and petit jurors drawn to serve at a term of Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House, Canandaigua, commencing Monday, May 12, 1879:

GRAND JURORS
John Newton - Hopewell
Elkanah Youngs - Phelps
Charles E. Reed - Richmond
Grover Partridge - Manchester
LeGrand Hughson - South Bristol
Thomas P. Stokoe - Seneca
Edgar Preston - East Bloomfield
J. Milton Munson - Canandaigua
Jesse Barlow - Phelps
Thaddeus Munson - Canandaigua
N. K. Cole - Manchester
James P. Mellon - Geneva
James H. Knapp - Hopewell
John Van Arsdale - Canandaigua
Alanson Dorman - Seneca
Andrew J. Jones - Hopewell
John S. Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Ira C. Williams - Naples
Gardner L. Sheldon - Farmington
Vincent L. Runyan - Seneca
Alonzo T. Fessenden - Naples
William Richardson - Geneva
Frederick Fordon - Geneva
Lester Story - Naples
TRIAL JURORS
Almerin Dunham - Manchester
Addison Hawley - Naples
James B. Gardner - Hopewell
William Scandling - Hopewell
Carlton J. Squier - Seneca
Miles H. Green - Canandaigua
S. Bainbridge Douglass - Gorham
D. Clinton Mattison - Manchester
Albert Middaugh - Gorham
Henry L. DeZeng - Geneva
John A. Lander - Victor
John Kent - Bristol
Norton Van Gelder - Seneca
George Fairfax - Geneva
Isaiah Gray - West Bloomfield
Isaac J. Abbey - Richmond
Michael J. Francisco - Hopewell
William Cassort - Canandaigua
Thomas Peeling - East Bloomfield
Elzer Parsons - Hopewell
Isaac B. Ansley - Seneca
George E. Lapham - Farmington
Thomas Costello - Canadice
George Hatch - Naples
Lewis J. Reed - Bristol
Lucius C. Mather - Canandaigua
James Van Doren - Canadice
James Moore - Victor
Joel J. Park - East Bloomfield
Orlando E. Thorpe - East Bloomfield
Erastus H. Green - Gorham
William D. Rider - Geneva
Phillip Becker - Geneva
Cornelius Van Devoort - Phelps
William H. Hicks - South Bristol
Walter Blair - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 16 May 1879

County Court -
The following is a list of petit jurors drawn to serve at a term of County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, beginning Monday, June 9, 1879:

Darwin Tyler - Naples
Thomas Beard - Geneva
Simon Van Buskirk - Seneca
John S. Dorman - Seneca
Julius Shelters - Bristol
Sherman Kingsbury - Canandaigua
Foster Watson - Seneca
George G. Smith - Seneca
Marvin Sutherland - Canandaigua
Hugh Rice - Canadice
Henry Johnson - Seneca
DeWitt C. Sears - Seneca
Gooding B. Simmons - Bristol
Edwin Powell - Canandaigua
Elbridge Stearns - Gorham
John Matthews - Hopewell
George T. Standish, 2d - South Bristol
Samuel G. Baker - West Bloomfield
Henry C. Shekel - Hopewell
William H. Derr - Manchester
Park J. Stoddard - Naples
Alfred Catchpole - Geneva
Milton Stafford - Victor
E. Payson Birdsey - Gorham
Wm. R. Townsend - Victor
Moses C. Haight - Geneva
Charles Quayle - Richmond
John S. Coe - Canandaigua
Joseph Gilbert - Canadice
Wm. L. Parkhurst - Canandaigua
Thaddeus Brown - Victor
Charles Andrews - Hopewell
Jacob W. Vanderhoof - Manchester
James F. Coats - Manchester
Henry Harger - Phelps
George S. Redfield - Hopewell



From Geneva Gazette 30 May 1879

U. S. Court Jurors -
The following named persons were drawn at the county clerk's office in Canandaigua Wednesday morning, to serve as grand and petit jurors at the session of the circuit court of the United States for the northern district of New York, to be held in Canandaigua commencing Tuesday, June 17:

GRAND JURORS
Amos Lotee - West Bloomfield
Thomas H. Williams - Canandaigua
Wm. A. Reed - Bristol
Charles E. Shepard - Canandaigua
William Isham - Canandaigua
Elkanah Andrews - Hopewell
William Thatcher - Hopewell
Cyrus H. Wilbur - Canandaigua
John Johnson - Canandaigua
Henry Metcalf - Canandaigua
Geo. C. Mather - Canandaigua
Edwin Ottley - Seneca
John J. Norgate - Richmond
David W. Smith - Farmington
Stephen H. Hammond - Geneva
C. J. Andrus - Canandaigua
Orville F. LeValley - Naples
Wm. Chipps - Geneva
Roscoe G. Chase - Geneva
Eugene Dewey - Victor
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
Geo. Thompson - East Bloomfield
John Kent - Bristol
Henry Harris - Phelps
PETIT JURORS
Philip H. Brizee - Victor
Charles G. Chapman - Gorham
John B. Armitage - West Bloomfield
Meyer Jacobs - Geneva
M. A. Carman - Canandaigua
William A. Herron - Seneca
Harrison B. Marble - West Bloomfield
Hall Coughlin - Phelps
Edwin Marsh - Phelps
Robert B. Wiggins - West Bloomfield
Albert R. Beeman - Canandaigua
George Fish - Geneva
Alonzo Wyncoop - Manchester
William Crandall - Canandaigua
Daniel Sisson - Bristol
Harry Burke - Naples
Alonzo Mansfield - West Bloomfield
Charles Dunham - Bristol
James H. Chapin - Hopewell
Charles R. Case - West Bloomfield
Marcus E. Pickett - Gorham
John Haines - Geneva
Charles Bennett - Geneva
Cornelius Vosburg - Seneca
Edgar M. Rainsford - West Bloomfield
John Robson - Gorham
Thomas a. McCauley - Seneca
William P. Durrant - Geneva
James Vermillye - Naples
James B. North - Victor
Converse McMillan - Canandaigua
John Norton - Canandaigua
Samuel E. Pillsbury - West Bloomfield
William S. Polhamus - Hopewell
Philo H. Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Alanson S. Witter - Gorham



From Geneva Gazette 3 October 1879

List of Jurors -
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Grand and Trial Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario, at Canandaigua, commencing Monday, Oct. 20, 1879, at 10 o'clock a. m.:

GRAND JURORS
Adna J. Phillips - Gorham
Anthony J. Palmer - Gorham
Daniel Ellis - Victor
Sherman Mosher - Manchester
Milton Harger - Phelps
James Barber - Farmington
Otis A. Webster - Victor
Simon P. Hall - Bristol
Alonzo Crittenden - Phelps
Edward W. Hipolite - Seneca
Lemuel Herendeen - Geneva
Ellery G. Allen - Farmington
E. Edwin Lovejoy - Victor
Abel Richmond - Canandaigua
D. Dana Luther - Naples
John Rickelson - South Bristol
Ernest R. Reed - Victor
Erastus Root - Canandaigua
Levi G. Thrall - Naples
George I. Ray - Richmond
William L. Pottle - Naples
Darwin Cheney - Canandaigua
Barney Reed - Geneva
John G. Fox - Gorham

TRIAL JURORS
Samuel D. Willard - Geneva
Asher B. Norton - Canadice
Henry Kassing - Hopewell
John P. Frazer - Victor
Nathaniel Turner - Victor
Edward E. Lovejoy - Victor
Fayette D. Short - Richmond
Henry C. Parmele - Victor
Robert W. Robson - Seneca
Jesse H. Mason - Canandaigua
Jefferson J. Whitney - Hopewell
Peter Wolverton - Canandaigua
James H. Knapp - Hopewell
Austin S. Childs - Hopewell
Rosell Wilcox - Victor
John M. Howey - Canandaigua
Thomas Smith - Geneva
Andrew W. Montayne - Bristol
James C. Debow - Farmington
Alvin H. Dewey - Manchester
M. L. Dibble - E. Bloomfield
James L. Covill - Naples
William Pulver - Gorham
John D. Wilbur - Seneca
George Derr - Gorham
Lester Webster - Seneca
Charles H. Means - Seneca
George A. Gates - W. Bloomfield
Charles H. Edwards - Hopewell
Smith Carmott - Hopewell
Philo B. Chapman - Hopewell
Edwin Hoyt - W. Bloomfield
William A. Wilson - Manchester
Simeon P. Robison - Phelps
Edward Boughton - Victor
Edward Burrall - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 17 October 1879

Grand Jurors -
The following is the list of Grand Jurors from the several towns comprised in the old first assembly district, as prepared by the Board of Supervisors for the ensuing years:
Farmington - Joseph P. Hathaway, Hiram B. Powell, Steven Estes, Dow F. Vandenbergh, Michael Hosen, Albert Johnson, Edwin P. Mott, Mark H. S. Pomeroy, Wm. H. Warfield, Henry Sawyer, Warren D. Youngs, Charles H. Herendeen

Geneva - Alanson Ansley, George W. Baker, Eli A. Bronson, David W. Baird, Charles Bean, Horace D. Bennett, Robert Billsborrow, William Chipps, Frank M. Clarke, Wm. H. Coleman, Zebulon T. Case, Henry D. Dox, Geo. Clinton Dorsey, Henry L. DeZeng, Andrew J. Eshenour, Frederick Forden, DeWitt Hallenbeck, Lemuel Herendeen, Geo. E. Huie, Oscar F. Heartwell, Stephen W. Hopkins, Anthony Jackson, Jeremiah Larham, Joshua T. Maxwell, Andrew Merrill, Thos. McBlain, Jas. P. Mellen, Sidney S. Mallory, Thaddeus Oaks, Geo. W. Powers, William G. Potter, Allen B. Richards, William Richardson, O. J. Camman Rose, J. Grove Rippey, Timothy J. Skilton, Edward Smith, Gerrit H. Smith, John N. Slocum, John T. Scoon, John M. Skuse, James Scoon, William Slosson, Winfield Scott, Charles Tompkins, Jas. Wilkie, Samuel D. Willard, Corydon Wheat

Gorham - Deroy J. Harkness, Charles M. Hicks, Marcus E. Pickett, Charles Ferguson, John Fiero, John D. Thompson, James Robson, George Baldwin, Lebbeus Phillips, Andrew Henry, Benjamin Green, Henry C. Johnson, D. A. Goodrich, David Southerland, Charles H. Johnson

Hopewell -  Charles L. Bottom, Barzil Benham, Jeremiah Clawson, Charles Crouch, Cyrus Cross, Frank D. Case, Philo Chapman, Henry F. Knapp, Charles A. Gillett, Joel A. Hill, Jefferson J. Whitney, Darwin McClure

Manchester - Jeremiah Lyke, Peter B. Briggs, William W. Minor, William W. Farnsworth, Almeron Dunham, Seth C. Chapman, J. Addison Howland, William J. Lewis, Wm. A. Wilson, Alvin H. Dewey, Sidney D. Jackson, Frank S. Lapham, David A. Lisk, Chas. McCauley, George N. Short Jr., Elroy W. Briggs, Edwin A. Stevis, Horace H. Miller, Byron H. Harmon, Mark A. Johnson, George E. Bockoven, John D. Smith, J. Allen Throop

Phelps - James Barber, F. G. Boswell, Horace Chapin, Russell C. Carpenter, Humphrey H. Dillingham, Richard M. Green, Wellington K. Sayre, Milton Harger, Ichabod Lord, Abraham S. Smith, William A. Smith, Cornelius Vandevort, Elkanah Young, Ashael Avery, John Armstrong, William Aldrich, Jessie Barlow, John Barrick, Alonzo Crittenden, Staltham Crittenden, Russell P. Cobb, Samuel Cuddeback, Wm. P. Dimock, Harvey Rice, B. F. O'Dell, F. J. Barber, James Lane, Isaac Stevens, John H. Ticknor, Philo B. Sabin, Alfred Westfall, William VanVranken, David White

Seneca - John S. Hall, J. Carlton Squier, Newton A. Reed, James Black, Edward H. Rice, Rice McCauley, William Beattie, Jas. H. Gates, Henderson Crozier, William P. Estey, Foster Watson, John DeGraff, Joel H. Rice, Chas. B. Post, Prosser Jones, Alexander Park, Charles P. Gregory



From Geneva Gazette 5 March 1880

Trial Jurors -
The following is the list of Jurors drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House, in Canandaigua, commencing on Monday, March 8th:

Simon Spangle - Hopewell
Seymour Wheeler - Naples
Sparrow Mayo - E. Bloomfield
Frederick Higginbotham - E. Bloomfield
Thomas Stokoe - Seneca
Prosser Jones - Seneca
Stephen W. Hopkins - Geneva
John H. Crandall - Bristol
Johnson S. Tillotson - Canandaigua
Scott Parrish - Canandaigua
Henry R. Taylor - Hopewell
Floyd Frost - South Bristol
Leonard M. Stokoe - Seneca
Matthew FitzMorris - E. Bloomfield
Henry M. Steele - E. Bloomfield
Myron Marriner - E. Bloomfield
Anson Mott - Seneca
Charles W. Barnes - Seneca
Enos C. Sheldon - Manchester
C. L. VanDusen - Geneva
Salem Haskell - Canandaigua
Abram Risser - Canandaigua
Marvin A. Wilbur - Victor
Vincent L. Runyan - Seneca
Melville Riker - Hopewell
Oliver W. Knapp - Hopewell
John Q. Adams - Manchester
Howland P. Wells - Manchester
Geo. A. Andrews - Bristol
Nelson M. Packard - Bristol
Ezekiel Borden - Seneca
Horace S. Knowles - Canadice
William G. Manahan - Naples
Martin Smith - South Bristol
John F. Becker - Canadice
George A. Tiffany - W. Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 28 April 1880

Grand and Petit Jurors - List of persons drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors, at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court house in the village of Canandaigua and for the County of Ontario, on the 10th day of May, 1880, at 10 o'clock A. M.:

GRAND JURORS
Lewis H. Huntington, W. Bloomfield
William H. Coleman, Geneva
Charles H. Herendeen, Farmington
Frederic Fordon, Geneva
George W. Powers, Geneva
James P. Mellen, Geneva
John DeGraff, Seneca
John D. Smith, Manchester Charles L. Bottum, Hopewell
Cyrus H. Wilbur, Canandaigua
Edgar A. Griswold, Naples
Allen B. Richards, Geneva
Geo. W. Swan, Richmond
DeWitt Hallenbeck, Geneva
Robert Bilsborough, Geneva
James Barber, Phelps
Andrew Merrell, Geneva
James J. White, Richmond
Arville F. LeValley, Naples
Othello Hamilton, Richmond
Barzil Benham, Hopewell
Freeman French, Naples
Richmond O. Beach, Richmond
David W. Baird, Geneva
PETIT JURORS
Hector Black, Naples
Josiah Hibbard, Seneca
William Woolston jr., Victor
Isaac Moore, Manchester
William A. Young, Farmington
Samuel Southworth, Geneva
John Sprague, Seneca
LeGrand Huson, South Bristol
Nathan R. Holcomb, Naples
Charles T. Marshall, Geneva
Martin Snyder, Victor
Edgar Hathaway, Hopewell
Aaron Champlain, Seneca
Robert Hudson, Seneca
William W. Miner, Manchester
E. Ransom Page, Canandaigua
Adrian G. Case, Bristol
Gustavus McLouth, Farmington
Stanfield S. Comb, Hopewell
James L. Smith, Seneca
Daniel Sullivan, Geneva
Thomas D. Whitney, Seneca
Willard D. Smith, Richmond
Thomas G. Rippey, Seneca
Irving Fake, Gorham
Zenas J. Wheeler, Phelps
John Macauley, Seneca
Walter Forsyth, Seneca
Beekman VanGelder, Seneca
Gould Birdseye, Gorham
Levi A. Page, Seneca
William Hutchinson, Seneca
Charles B. Post, Seneca
Charles M. Hendee, W. Bloomfield
Frank P. Sherman, W. Bloomfield
John A. Quick, Richmond
Gilbert W. Peck (in place of E. Ransom Page, removed), Richmond
Jarard J. Bachman (in place of Gustavus McLouth, removed), Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 4 June 1880

Jury List -
The following were drawn at the County Clerk's office at Canandaigua on Friday last to serve as trial jurors at a term of the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held in the Court House in Canandaigua, commencing Monday, June 14th, at 10 o'clock a. m.:

Geo. V. Chapin - Hopewell
Wm. Richardson - Geneva
James Murray - Farmington
Sharon M. Booth - Manchester
Watson G. Potter - Geneva
John W. Rector - Naples
Edward Steele - East Bloomfield
George W. Baker - Geneva
Charles R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Luther Rice - Manchester
Oscar M. Fisher - West Bloomfield
Edgar S. Wood - West Bloomfield
Elkanah Andrews - Bristol
Reynold M. Peck - West Bloomfield
Anthony Jackson - Geneva
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
John Newkirk - Seneca
John P. Vail - Geneva
Geo. L. Gunnison - Canandaigua
Edward O. Smith - Canandaigua
Geo. Frederick - Farmington
Thos. B. Ottley - Seneca
James M. Moore - Gorham
Doctor W. Beam - Canadice
Chas W. Watkins - Naples
W. Wallace Billings - Naples
Chas. H. Holbrook - Phelps
Chas. Fairchild - West Bloomfield
Lincoln Brown - Phelps
Wm. H. Smith - Seneca
J. Wilson Reed - Seneca
Alanson Dorman - Seneca
Horace Gillett - Naples
Stephen T. Carlough - Hopewell
Lucius Burgess - Phelps
Thaddeus Munson - Canandaigua

U. S. Court Jurors - The following embraces the list of trial jurors drawn at the Clerk's office, in Utica, on Tuesday, June 1, 1880, to serve at a term of the United States District Court to be held in Canandaigua, on the 15th inst.:

Pardon A. Howland - Manchester
Daniel R. Smith - Manchester
Norman R. Martin - Canandaigua
James R. Secor - Gorham
John Fiero - Gorham
John S. Robinson - Canandaigua
Walter H. Clark - Victor
George J. Ray - Richmond
Darwin Edwards - Hopewell
J. H. McPherson - Canandaigua
David Bartholomew - Naples
D. Dana Luther - Naples
C. Leonard Lewis - Naples
Jesse O. Mills - Geneva
Samuel Cuddeback - Geneva
David H. Anderson - Canandaigua
H. Joel Rice - Seneca
George B. Hemenway - South Bristol
A. M. Wilbur - Victor
Eugene Dewey - Victor
O. H. Huntington - West Bloomfield
John Kent - Bristol
Norman W. Randall - Bristol
George W. Powers - Geneva
F. O. Chamberlain - Canandaigua
Joseph Dibble - East Bloomfield
Job Wolverton - Canandaigua
Samuel T. Stacey - Manchester
Frank M. Clark - Geneva
John Mackey - Geneva
Edward Ottley - Seneca
Edward Smith - South Bristol
John V. Ditmars - Geneva
Cholette Collins - East Bloomfield
F. J. Barber - Phelps
David Pratt - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Gazette 31 December 1880

County Court -
The following is the list of trial jurors drawn at the County Clerk's office in Canandaigua, on Friday, Dec. 24, to serve at the term of County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held in Canandaigua, beginning on Monday, the 10th of January, 1881:

Norton VanDyne - Seneca
Neil Brogan - Hopewell
William Charlton - Seneca
Wm. H. Sawyer - Farmington
Joseph M. French - Naples
Benj. F. Adams - E. Bloomfield
Enoch O. Dimock - Phelps
Stephen Sterling - Gorham
Jesse Thatcher - Hopewell
Edward Auick - E. Bloomfield
George L. King - Phelps
LeGrand Curtiss - Richmond
Edwin Ferguson - Phelps
George W. Wheadon - Seneca
Philip S. Rogers - Phelps
Wm. Green - E. Bloomfield
Edward Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
James Hoagland - Canadice
Dennie C. Archer - Manchester
James Henderson - Gorham
Harvey U. Short - Manchester
James Barrett - S. Bristol
Amos Lotee - W. Bloomfield
Albert L. Boyden - Phelps
Wm. Johnson, Jr. - Manchester
Henry R. Brown - Victor
Alonzo Crittenden - Phelps
Jonas D. Swartz - Canadice
Charles C. Cayward - Seneca
Benj. Wilson, Jr. - W. Bloomfield
Charles H. Huke - Geneva
Harley Hamin - E. Bloomfield
Corydon Wheat - Geneva
Robert F. Hart - Manchester
Isaac N. Kimber - Bristol
Wade H. Black - E. Bloomfield



From Geneva Gazette 28 January 1881

The following is a list of the grand and trial jurors drawn at the County Clerk's office in the village of Canandaigua on Wednesday, January 26th to serve at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at Canandaigua, beginning on Monday, February 14, 1881, at 10 o'clock a. m.:

GRAND JURORS
John H. Connolly - Victor
Russel B. Cobb - Phelps
Nathan L. Aldrich - Farmington
George Frederic - Farmington
John R. Means - Geneva
Charles Bean - Geneva
George W. Moore - Phelps
Thos. H. Cost - Canandaigua
Wm. Whitney - Seneca
James R. Worthington - W. Bloomfield
John S. Hall - Seneca  
Reynold M. Peck - W. Bloomfield
Frank Seamen - Naples
Wm. I. Cline - Victor
James Beach - Seneca
D. Byron Waite - Canadice
Geo. E. Bockhoven - Manchester
John H. Huie - Geneva
John S. Hamlin - E. Bloomfield
Wm. W. Miner - Manchester
Winfield Scott - Geneva
Frank A. Johnson - W. Bloomfield
John E. Devereaux - Manchester
Spencer D. Short - Richmond

TRIAL JURORS
Lorin A. Taylor - W. Bloomfield
Geo. W. Johnson - Seneca
Benj. C. Hopkins - W. Bloomfield
Wm. H. Finch - Phelps
Aurelius Dickerson - Gorham
Samuel Stafford - E. Bloomfield
Mark A. Francis - Bristol
Elliott Andrus, Jr. - Geneva
Daniel W. Bronk - Farmington
Oscar F. Ray - Canadice
Thomas I. Clement - Naples
Adolphus Porter - Victor
Charles B. Reed - Bristol
Thomas Eldridge - Canadice
Edwin Spaulding - Canandaigua
Arthur Stiles - Manchester
James Southgate - Richmond
Henry Davie - Geneva
Thomas R. Baker - Farmington
Thomas L. Bushfield - Hopewell
Richard H. Buckalew - Gorham
James P. Mellen - Geneva
John S. Mullin - Canandaigua
Caleb Skelton - Canadice
Leonard H. Jones - Bristol
Henry D. Dox - Geneva
Albert E. Spitz - E. Bloomfield
Rensselaer W. Cobb - Manchester
David W. Green - Richmond
James Barlow - Phelps
George Bailey - E. Bloomfield
Birdsey H. Burch - Canadice
David M. Smith - S. Bristol
Simon P. Hall - Bristol
Clarence Post - Geneva
Harman J. Rice - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 29 April 1881

List of Grand and Trial Jurors
to serve at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House, in the village of Canandaigua, on Monday, May 9, 1881, at 10 o'clock a.m.:

GRAND JURORS
Asahel Avery - Phelps
Rice McCauley - Seneca
John Wolvin - Phelps
Moses C. Haight - Geneva
Edward Smith - Geneva
George W. Baker - Geneva
John F. Pool - Bristol
Henderson Crosier - Seneca
Herbert L. Case - Bristol
Wm. Gorham - Canandaigua
Edgar Preston - East Bloomfield
James Chesebro - Naples
Norman R. Martin - Canandaigua
Lemuel Herendeen - Geneva
George Curtis - Canandaigua
Henry Branch - Canadice
James Carlton Squier - Seneca
James Walling - Victor
Benjamin Green - Gorham
John F. Skuse - Seneca
S. F. Ambler - Canandaigua
Herman B. Green - Victor
Alvin H. Dewey - Manchester
George W. Rowley - Richmond
TRIAL JURORS
Thomas J. Sweeney - East Bloomfield
Nathan Hunn - Canandaigua
Marvin Snell - Geneva
Edwin W. Gilbert - Geneva
J. Z. Sabins - Naples
Michael Hoesay - Farmington
Frederick E. Tobey - East Bloomfield
Frank Judevine - Canandaigua
James Rice - Seneca
Lewis A. Dibble - East Bloomfield
Thomas McCauley - Farmington
George E. Bockhoven - Manchester
Harvey Payne - Farmington
Robert B. Simmons - West Bloomfield
James Hutchinson - Seneca
J. Wesley Cline - Victor
Miller C. Adams - Phelps
William A. Wright - Richmond
Alfred Bartlett - Phelps
William W. Gates - Phelps
John Johnson - Canandaigua
John V. Ditmars - Geneva
John Boles - Naples
D. Wesley Carlough - Hopewell
John A. Parlett - Geneva
Eli Rice - Bristol
Darwin Calkmier - Farmington
William H. Chase - East Bloomfield
John L. Smith - Manchester
T. J. Skilton - Geneva
Lovell Arnold - Gorham
Baldwin Green - Victor
William C. Dickinson - Gorham
Benjamin Ogden - Richmond
Charles Ferguson - Gorham
Washington Darrow - Seneca




From Geneva Gazette 27 May 1881

The following is a list of trial jurors drawn at the County Clerk's office, May 25th, to serve at a term of the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, beginning on Monday, June 13, 1881, at 10 a.m.:

John A. McJanett - Canandaigua
Geo. A. Putnam - Seneca
David Cosad - Phelps
William Dietz - Manchester
James S. Sears - Geneva
Myron C. Sutherland - Seneca
Joseph Hatch - South Bristol
J. N. Slocum - Geneva
Joseph Blythe - Phelps
James S. Hickox - Canandaigua
Melancton Kinney - Geneva
H. O. Hudson - Farmington
Mark A. Warner - Hopewell
Billings H. Case - Bristol
James Elton - West Bloomfield
Geo. N. Short, Jr. - Manchester
Lyman Parrish - Phelps
Levi Noble - Richmond
Augustus Boughton - East Bloomfield
Norman Bentley - West Bloomfield
Preston L. Gates - West Bloomfield
Warren C. Stoddard - Hopewell
Edward N. Mott - Farmington
Geo. W. Huntley - East Bloomfield
Isaac L. Seeley - Seneca
Henry Goodsell - East Bloomfield
John Sanders - Gorham
Phillips A. Hall - Seneca
Charles Watson - West Bloomfield
Amasa Coy - South Bristol
Francis J. Tiffany - Canandaigua
Ezra W. Daniels - South Brisol
Thos. C. Townsend - Canandaigua
Melvin Curtiss - Canandaigua
Hiram Brown - Phelps
Hiram Ladd - Victor



From Geneva Gazette 17 June 1881

United States Court -
Terms of the District and Circuit U. S. Courts will be held at the Court House in Canandaigua beginning on Tuesday, June 21st. The following have been drawn to serve as petit jurors:

Simon P. Hall - Bristol
Nathan Redfield - Farmington
Timothy J. Skilton - Geneva
Foster Watson - Seneca
Edward Boughton - Victor
Wm. Beattie - Seneca
Wm. Chipps - Geneva
Lemuel L. Dunton - Canandaigua
Daniel Ellis - Victor
John T. Scoon - Geneva
Wm. P. Dimmock - Phelps
James Barber - Phelps
Stephen Van Voorhis - Victor
Charles Couch - Hopewell
Lucius Mather - Canandaigua
Thaddeus Oaks - Geneva
John Burns - Farmington
James P. Mellen - Geneva
Alonzo Crittenden - Phelps
George Thompson - East Bloomfield
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
Mark H. S. Pomeroy - Farmington
Lewis Sutherland - Canandaigua
George R. Rose - West Bloomfield
Henry Hutchens - Canandaigua
Reynold M. Peck - West Bloomfield
Amasa T. Winch - Canadice
Alanson Ansley - Geneva
Chas. G. Hemmenway - South Bristol
Edward W. Gilbert - Richmond
Robert Pollock - Hopewell
Chas. B. Post - Seneca
Wm. H. Warfield - Farmington
Geo. M. Dewel - Canandaigua
J. Addison Howland - Manchester



From Geneva Gazette 7 October 1881

The following named persons were drawn on Friday last to serve as Grand and Petit jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the county Ontario at Canandaigua, commencing Oct. 17, 1881, at 10 o'clock a.m.:

GRAND JURORS
Sidney B. Reed - Geneva
Edwin Ottley - Seneca
Hiram Tiffany - Canandaigua
Burt Gillis - Farmington
Thomas A. Smyth - South Bristol
Charles Slayton - Naples
William A. Emmons - Victor
Leander Forsythe - East Bloomfield
Ichabod Lord - Phelps
Andrew J. Jones - Hopewell
Benj. J. Pritchard - Phelps
John V. Armstrong - Phelps
John B. Taylor - Geneva
Bordwell Billings - Canandaigua
Winfield S. Cone - Hopewell
John C. DeBow - Canandaigua
Warren P. Crittenden - Phelps
Darwin McClure - Hopewell
Gilbert Turner - Victor
David Thomas - East Bloomfield
John M. Howey - Canandaigua
James E. Mead - East Bloomfield
W. Harrison Smith - Seneca
William D. Severance - Phelps

PETIT JURORS
Henry C. Sutherland - Canandaigua
John J. Snyder - Victor
William H. Covey - Naples
Jerome H. King - Phelps
Prosser Jones - Seneca
William Knight - Geneva
Richmond North - South Bristol
Henry Bender - Seneca
Martin Ferguson - Canandaigua
Royal H. Morey - East Bloomfield
David W. Carlough - Hopewell
Albert S. Rose - Manchester
W. Allen Reed - Seneca
David W. Green - Richmond
Samuel W. Kenyon - Richmond
Henry Durand - Canandaigua
Frank S. Penoyer - Canandaigua
Albert C. King - Phelps
Henry C. Osborn - Farmington
Cicero M. Huchins - Manchester
Barzil Benham - Hopewell
Byron W. Freshour - Hopewell
John Lay - Geneva
Jedediah Briggs - Richmond
Warren Reed - Seneca
Thomas Greenow - Gorham
Aaron C. Rippey - Seneca
Peter Livingston - Farmington
Marvin A. Wilber - Victor
William S. Green - East Bloomfield
James Walling - Victor
Charles E. Peck - Phelps
Adam Legerwood - Seneca
Seymour Freshour - Hopewell
George P. Mayo - Victor
Marvin O. Wilcox - Canandaigua



Return to the Ontario Co. GenWeb page

               Copyright © 2002-08, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.