From Geneva Gazette 18 February 1859

LIST OF JURORS -
A list of Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held in said County on the fourth Monday of February instant, at 2 o'clock P. M.

Lanson Dewey - Victor
Apollos G. Jones - Bristol
Hiram Young - Seneca
Alonzo Seymour - Seneca
Otis Peirce - Naples
Alanson Reed - Bristol
Cyrus S. Wheeler - Bristol
Lewis Mead - Seneca
Robert L. Rose - Richmond
William Vrooman - Seneca
Esquire Thomas - Farmington
Robert E. Johnson - Canandaigua
James Thorn - Seneca
John S. Mullen - Canandaigua
Chester A. Coller - Hopewell
Edward N. Hall - Seneca
William Rushmore - Farmington
Alexander Fish - Seneca
Henry Maxwell - Seneca
Uriel Reed - East Bloomfield
Alfred Onderdonk - Seneca
William A. Carson - Gorham
Levi Gifford - Gorham
Aaron Sutherland - Canandaigua
Silas Swift - East Bloomfield
Leonard Wilson - Naples
G. N. Parmelee - East Bloomfield
John Hershey - Seneca
John Ogden - Richmond
Robert Robinson - Canandaigua
Henry Lovejoy - Richmond
James McMonegal - Gorham
George Brundage - Hopewell
John B. Armstrong - Phelps



From Geneva Gazette 25 March 1859

List of Jurors -
A list of Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the Circuit Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in said County, on the Second Monday of April next.

GRAND JURORS

James Parmely - South Bristol
Henry Howe - Canandaigua
David H. Osborn - Victor
Henry Hamlin - East Bloomfield
John G. Briggs - Richmond
William Rushmore - Farmington
George Wright - East Bloomfield
Henry Metcalf - Gorham
Luther Salisbury - Phelps
Nathan Oaks - Phelps
John U. Vanarsdall - Seneca
Jonathan Mack - Bristol
Thaddeus Chapin - Canandaigua
William S. Clark - Victor
George Catchpole - Seneca
Norman W. Randall - Bristol
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Hollis Smith - West Bloomfield
Oliver Bird - Manchester
Melford Hopkins - Canandaigua
Thomas J. McLouth - Farmington
James Lewis - Seneca
Hiram Schutt - Manchester
Samuel S. McIntyre - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

Ashael W. Penoyer - South Bristol
Lorenzo Tillotson - Canandaigua
Norman Rockefeller - Phelps
Robert Lay - Seneca
Myron S. Bates - Seneca
Hezekiah Townsend - Canandaigua
Henry P. Simmons - Bristol
Erastus H. Crowell - West Bloomfield
John Van Ostrand - Seneca
William H. Wheeler - Seneca
Sylvester Benham - Hopewell
Denison Lake - Gorham
S. W. Gregory - Canandaigua
John Pursel - Canadice
Peter Wager - West Bloomfield
Josiah Story - Naples
Stephen Harris - Canandaigua
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
George N. Reed - Seneca
William Chipps - Seneca
Ira C. Williams - Naples
Joseph W. Clark - Naples
Ralph Clark - Seneca
James Means - Seneca
Kelly W. Green - Canandaigua
Garett B. Van Gelder - Seneca
Oliver H. Henry - Manchester
Horace L. Hodge - East Bloomfield
James Sizer - Victor
Germond Ketcham - Farmington
Stephen Archer - Hopewell
Allen Huff - Canadice
Ira Smith - Farmington
Ralph Swift - Seneca
John B. French, Jr. - East Bloomfield
Merrit M. Mallory - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 11 November 1859

LIST OF JURORS -
The following Jurors were drawn to serve at the November term of the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held on the 14th day of said month, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS

Lewis Peck - Phelps
Nathaniel Elton - West Bloomfield
Mordacai Adams - Canandaigua
Lyman Clark - Manchester
Adam Willson - Seneca
James Brundage - Gorham
George C. Mather - Canandaigua
William B. Douglass - Seneca
Jesse Stout - Richmond
George Eacker - Phelps
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
Charles D. Castle - Gorham
John Pursell - Canadice
James Simons - Seneca
Augustus Buell - East Bloomfield
James B. Flower - Phelps
Amasa T. Hinch - Canadice
Harvey Van Dusen - Manchester
Harlow Munson - East Bloomfield
Gardner L. Sheldon - Farmington
Levi Hotchkiss - Naples
Parley Brown - Richmond
Elijah Jones - Bristol
Chester Coleman - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

William H. Allen - Bristol
Samuel L. Jones - Seneca
Emmons H. Gifford - Phelps
John F. Green - Seneca
Ransom Allerton - Manchester
Addison Shaw - Gorham
William Jackson - Gorham
Solomon D. Kelsey - South Bristol
Spencer Bancroft - Hopewell
William Henry - Naples
Abraham Arnold - Gorham
Peter Cooper - Manchester
Peter P. Barnard - Richmond
Electus B. Post - Phelps
B. P. Tompkins - Seneca
Abraham Humphrey - Victor
Patrick Dillon - Seneca
Samuel D. Millington - West Bloomfield
Jerry C. Rogers - Seneca
Stephen Ferguson - Gorham
William Ball - Victor
Jacob Rutor - Naples
Asa Hayward - East Bloomfield
Robert H. Briggs - Hopewell
David A. Pierpont - Richmond
Samuel Wilbur - Manchester
Simeon Philips - Phelps
John W. Holberton - Canandaigua
Seymour M. Gillett - Canandaigua
Addiston H. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
John S. Peck - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 8 February 1860

List of Jurors -
The following persons were drawn to serve as Grand Jurors for the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, for February 13th, 1860, at 10 A. M.:

GRAND JURORS

William McKelvie - Seneca
Hiram Schutt - Manchester
Melzar Bannister - Phelps
James C. Putnam - Canadice
John M. Page - Seneca
John W. Holberton - Canandaigua
George Loomis - Farmington
Charles Hartman - Phelps
Ambrose Kingsley - Canadice
Hiram Colegrove - Canadice
Alphonzo G. Fisher - Bristol
Orrin S. Crittenden - Canandaigua
Jabez Wilder - Victor
William H. Feller - Manchester
Cyrus W. Newman - Gorham
Hiram S. Parmele - West Bloomfield
Asel S. Loveland - Victor
Joseph N. Sawyer - Farmington
Daniel Harkness - Gorham
John B. Armstrong - Phelps
Simeon C. Lyon - Naples
Aaron Norris - Phelps
Benjamin F. Hicks - Bristol
Erastus Green - Gorham

PETIT JURORS

John Q. Groesbeck - Gorham
Hiram Richard - Canadice
William Cobb - Bristol
Raymond Onderdonk - Seneca
John A. Lander - Victor
Platt O. Reynolds - Manchester
Edward H. Olmstead - East Bloomfield
William J. Vandensen - Phelps
George Crane - South Bristol
Henry Davis - Canandaigua
Chauncey Mussleman - Phelps
Cornelius Dunham - Gorham
Isaac A. Hawley - Seneca
Evelyn Pierce - Richmond
Thomas Lathbury - Manchester
John E. Booth - Canandaigua
Charles Bump - Manchester
Paul H. Sutton - Naples
Marvin Gage - Gorham
John A. Reed - Richmond
Phillip H. Brizee - Victor
Edward Power - Canandaigua
Seymour Aldrich - Hopewell
Henry Shepard - East Bloomfield
Joshua Maxwell - Seneca
Gardner Mason - Farmington
George Hunn - Canandaigua
John H. Cody - Gorham
Addison Stearns - Gorham
Seneca Bentley - Richmond
Elijah Jones - Bristol
Thomas U. Bradbury - Farmington
Harvey McPherson - Gorham
Thomas Crawford - Seneca
Andrew Van Allen - Seneca
Joseph Winfield - Canadice



From Geneva Gazette 27 April 1860

LIST OF JURORS -
The following named persons are drawn to serve as Grand and Petit Jurors for the Court of Oyer and Terminer, to commence its session on the 7th day of May, at 10 o'clock A. M., Hon. Thomas A. Johnson to preside:

GRAND JURORS

Peter H. McMillen - Canandaigua
William Johnson - Seneca
Charles Warner - Canandaigua
George W. French - Seneca
Charles H. Mason - Richmond
Wm. H. C. Redfield - Manchester
John S. Jones - Victor
Leander C. Russell - Manchester
Thomas W. Hall - Seneca
Ira Smith - Farmington
James R. Willson - Gorham
William Franklin - Richmond
Reynold M. Peck - West Bloomfield
Solomon Goodale, Jr. - Bristol
Tabor H. Colvin - Victor
Richard M. Green - Phelps
David Parker - South Bristol
Cyrus Garlock - Manchester
Erastus Ford - Victor
Alfred Nichols - Naples
William Leason - Seneca
William H. Phelps - Canandaigua
Levi Herendeen - Canandaigua
Edwin Brown - South Bristol

PETIT JURORS

Howard Miller - Seneca
Jared H. Boughton - Victor
Asa Wilson - Victor
Henry Bush - Seneca
Charles Bennett - Seneca
George Gaylord - East Bloomfield
Jonathan Mack - Bristol
William C. Hopkins - W. Bloomfield
Jacob S. Buckalew - Gorham
Eli W. Allen - South Bristol
J. S. Brewer - Seneca
Seth G. Castle - East Bloomfield
F. N. Toby - East Bloomfield
William Warfield - Canandaigua
Jedediah W. Palmer - Victor
Hugh H. Gates - Phelps
Caleb S. Kellogg - West Bloomfield
Elon G. Salisbury - Phelps
Elijah Dunham - Gorham
Chauncy Remington - Canandaigua
William E. Lapham - Manchester
Henry Knapp - Canandaigua
Charles E. Shepard - Canandaigua
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
William S. Doolittle - Canadice
Horatio H. Marsh - Bristol
David S. Clark - Seneca
John W. Arnold - Gorham
Luther Shepard - East Bloomfield
Zeleck C. Hill - Manchester
William S. Clark - Victor
Edmond W. Wolcott - Hopewell
Hiram Jennings - Manchester
Caleb Arnold - Richmond
Dennis B. Stephens - Seneca
George S. Allen - Farmington



From Geneva Gazette 11 May 1860

We the undersigned do hereby certify that the following persons have this day been drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at the County Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in said County on the Fourth Monday of May inst., at 2 o'clock.

Manley Crane - Manchester
William Leason - Seneca
Joseph H. Dewey - Manchester
Timothy D. French - East Bloomfield
Dexter K. Hawks - Richmond
Nelson Ketchum - Victor
Peter D. Miller - Manchester
Christopher G. Simmons - Bristol
C. L. Crandall - East Bloomfield
George Higby - Canandaigua
John Freshour, 2d - Hopewell
Alexander Turnbull - Seneca
William Freshour - Hopewell
James Cassort - Hopewell
Daniel Hoag - Farmington
Joseph Huchinson - Seneca
Levi S. Beach - East Bloomfield
Charles R. Case - Gorham
George McGown - Canandaigua
Benjamin Simmons - Bristol
Adam Holtslander - West Bloomfield
Harvey Fowler - Gorham
John G. Wood - South Bristol
Asel S. Loveland - Victor
Evander Sly - Canandaigua
George Catchpole - Seneca
Arunah Jones - Bristol
Jonathan Coovert - Gorham
Philo B. Chapman - Hopewell
Byrus Hills - South Bristol
Lary Munson - Canandaigua
William Van Vrankin - Phelps
Joseph Bristol - Victor
B. Franklin Adams - East Bloomfield
Caleb Brockelbank - Canandaigua
Charles E. Moul - Victor



From Geneva Courier 7 November 1860

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
For Oyer and Terminer and Circuit Court, to be held at Canandaigua November 12th, 1860, at 10 A. M.:

GRAND JURORS

Harvey Stone - Gorham
Charles S. Brother - Seneca
Jabez H. Metcalf - Canandaigua
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
Lucius L. Howe - Phelps
Ira Peck - Seneca
James Ridley - Phelps
Edwin Warner - Phelps
William P. Dimick - Phelps
George M. Wells - Manchester
George Sharpsteen - Canadice
Andrew Van Wie - Canandaigua
Jotham Coykendall - Canadice
Nathaniel K. Cole - Manchester
Hiram Odell - Hopewell
John J. Hanna - Canandaigua
Parley Brown - Richmond
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Allen Dodge - Seneca
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
Philo B. Chapman - Hopewell
Isaac Stotenburg - Hopewell
Charles Chapin - Hopewell
John G. Briggs - Richmond
PETIT JURORS

George S. Snyder - Manchester
Stephen Beach - Richmond
Chauncey Vandemark - Phelps
Lewis P. Henry - Hopewell
James S. Gregory - Canandaigua
George Higley - Canandaigua
George L. Gunnison - Canandaigua
Dreb M. Smith - Canandaigua
Holmes C. Lucas - Canandaigua
Nathaniel Bishop - Manchester
David H. Yager - Manchester
Robert N. Benedict - Canandaigua
Chauncey Doolittle - Canandaigua
Charles Sheldon - Seneca
Wm. Smith - East Bloomfield
John E. Booth - Canandaigua
Francis P. Waldron - South Bristol
E. Darwin Bainbridge - Gorham
John Crowldy - Canandaigua
John W. Hutchens - Canandaigua
Samuel Parker - Hopewell
John Perhamus - Canandaigua
Simeon C. Lyon - Naples
Tho's W. Simpson - Seneca
John B. Bigelow - Richmond
Edward Burrall - Seneca
John F. Chapman - Seneca
Wells Hornbeck - Phelps
Lorenzo F. King - Manchester
Wm. Case - Phelps
Selah Peabody - Hopewell
Nelson Ketchum - Victor
Luman P. Miller - Victor
William Seavey - Victor
Cyprian Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Erastus H. Allen - Bristol



From Geneva Courier 14 November 1860

Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions to commence on the fourth Monday in November 1860 at 2 o'clock P. M.:

Lucien B. Gunn - Canandaigua
Edward Smith - Seneca
Elbert A. Hebard - Canandaigua
Curtis W. Hanna - Hopewell
William Spier - Phelps
Geo. O. Rippey 2d - Seneca
James Robson - Gorham
Wheeler Reed 2d - Richmond
Thomas H. Kellogg - East Bloomfield
Alpheus Buckalew - Bristol
Zachariah Mather - Canandaigua
Jesse Cost - Hopewell
Ranson Allerton - Manchester
William Bull - Victor
Edward White - Manchester
David W. Sheldon - Farmington
Thomas McKelva - Gorham
Chester Gooding - East Bloomfield
Robert Moody - Seneca
Henry L. Ramer - Phelps
Daniel Sage - West Bloomfield
Burras Osgood - Manchester
Josiah Snyder - Victor
Allen Dodge - Seneca
Jesse Lee Stout - Richmond
Heman Wilbur - Gorham
Abraham Van Wie - Canandaigua
Clinton Everts - East Bloomfield
John Young - Farmington
Franklin Smith - Manchester
Jacob J. Mattison - Canandaigua
Joseph Watson - Seneca
James E. Barber - Phelps
Thomas Smith - Seneca
William Stoke - Gorham
Henry C. Swift - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 25 January 1861

List of Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua on the second Monday of February next, at 10 o'clock A. M. of that day:

GRAND JURORS

John Lewis - Hopewell
G. Granger Benham - Hopewell
Seymour H. Sutton - Naples
Levi B. Gaylord - Canandaigua
Alden A. Covil - Victor
Melancton S. Reed - Seneca
Orrin E. Crittenden - Canandaigua
William H. Lamport - Gorham
Robert R. Sanger - Manchester
Alfred D. Crosby - Phelps
James L. Cone - Hopewell
Edwin Brown - South Bristol
Jabez Wilder - Victor
Elbert A. Hebard - Canandaigua
Billings T. Case - Bristol
Samuel Hough - East Bloomfield
Richard P. Dox - Seneca
Albert Banta - Phelps
John Salisbury - Gorham
Charles Hoyt - Canandaigua
Jedediah Dewey - Manchester
Gideon R. Payne - Farmington
Austin Childs - Hopewell
Lincoln Brown - Phelps

PETIT JURORS

Nicholas N. Kipp - Seneca
Peter H. McMillan - Canandaigua
Oliver H. Royce - Hopewell
James Benson - Canandaigua
Thomas U. Bradbury - Farmington
Jonas Archer - Hopewell
Taber H. Colvin - Victor
Wm. S. Durand - Canandaigua
John Warfield - Manchester
Chauncey Ferguson - Seneca
Delafield E. Develly - Gorham
Samuel Curtis - Richmond
Charles Jones - East Bloomfield
Parley Brown - Richmond
Edmund Reynolds - Manchester
Eben E. Lewis - Seneca
Charles E. Maul - Victor
Underhill Dann - West Bloomfield
Henry Van Voorhis - Victor
Stephen G. Marsh - Naples
Chauncey Harmon - Phelps
Oliver P. Pierce - Naples
T. J. Park - East Bloomfield
Abram Vrooman - Seneca
Frederick Rice - East Bloomfield
Sylvester Trippe - Richmond
George Curtis - Canandaigua
Warren O. Covil - South Bristol
Philip F. Powell - Gorham
John Hershey - Seneca
Chester B. Ward - Canandaigua
Hiram Warner - Phelps
William G. Danielson - Bristol
Proctor Newton - Manchester
Chester A. Smith - Seneca
Simon Smith - Naples



From Geneva Gazette 25 January 1861

List of Persons -
Drawn to serve as Jurors at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua on the first Monday of March next, at 2 o'clock P. M. of that day:

Welcome W. Herendeen - Farmington
David C. Benham - Hopewell
Alexander Turnbull - Seneca
Charles W. S. Willis - East Bloomfield
Asa L. Reed - Canandaigua
William Blodget - Gorham
Byron Whitney - Seneca
Walter D. Wilson - Seneca
Elisha M. Holmes - Victor
Pardon Howland - Manchester
Henry Maxwell - Seneca
Simeon Harmon - Phelps
John Rice - Seneca
Ira Smith - Farmington
Nathaniel K. Cole - Manchester
Elijah Herrington - Canandaigua
Sparrow Mayo - East Bloomfield
Josiah C. Taft - West Bloomfield
John Ansberger - Gorham
Levi B. Lord - Phelps
George W. Carpenter - Victor
James Sizer - Victor
Nathaniel C. Herendeen - Farmington
Daniel Harkness - Gorham
Charles E. Middaugh - Gorham
Henry M. Davis - Canandaigua
Dorrence L. Kirtland - Phelps
Albert Boughton - Victor
Wm. L. Gilbert - Seneca
Douglas Benham - Canandaigua
Charles T. Dibble - East Bloomfield
Walker Marble - Canandaigua
Elkanah R. Pratt - Manchester
Lorenzo D. Beers - Canandice
Spencer A. Brown - South Bristol
Henry Jennings - Phelps



From Geneva Courier 22 May 1861

LIST OF JURORS - List of Petit Jurors, drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to commence on the First Monday in June, at 2 o'clock p. m.

Callister Millen - Gorham
Jonathan Mack - Bristol
Anson S. Lincoln - Canandaigua
Moses C. Wright - Seneca
James Acklee - Hopewell
Mark A. Johnson - Manchester
Amasa T. Winch - Canadice
Mortimer P. Worthy - Richmond
Philander F. Bassett - Gorham
Richmond Case - Hopewell
Timothy D. French - East Bloomfield
John Ogden - Richmond
Luther Shepard - East Bloomfield
David Barron - Seneca
Martin Goff - Bristol
William T. Swart - Canandaigua
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
Melancton Lewis jr. - Victor
Ephriam Hill - Hopewell
Joseph B. Murphy - Gorham
Benjamin F. Hicks - Bristol
Thomas P. Stokie - Seneca
Henry Nelson - Gorham
Johnson Tillotson - Canandaigua
Gilbert T. Aldridge - Victor
Enoch Otley - Phelps
Isaac W. Mitchell - Canandaigua
Ansel S. Tuttle - Farmington
William M. Boltwood - Victor
Augustus Boughton - East Bloomfield
Charles A. Coykendall - Canadice
Franklin Rowley - Victor
Edward Dixon - Seneca
Joel Wood - Gorham
Addison Shaw - Gorham



From Geneva Courier newspaper 6 Nov 1861

LIST OF JURORS
- List of Jurors drawn to serve at the County of Oyer and Terminer, to commence on Monday, November 11th, 1861 at 10 A. M.
 
GRAND JURORS
Lewis D. Newton - Manchester
Levi A. Page - Seneca
Alexander McCandish - Seneca
Isaac Roy - Phelps
Cornelius Stevens - Manchester
Peter S. Bonesteel - Victor
William H. Jackson - Phelps
Nathan L. Aldrich - Farmington
Henry E. Young - Seneca
Thomas W. Hall - Seneca
Elisha W. Marham - Farmington
James M. Soverhill - Seneca
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Lucida L. Howe - Phelps
David A. Pierpont - Richmond
John E. Leete - South Bristol
Ephraim Archer - Gorham
Allen Dodge - Seneca
William S. Doolittle - Canadice
Gideon R. Payne - Farmington
Noah Tibbals - Canadice
Asa A. Pilsbury - West Bloomfield
A. Van Wis - Canandaigua
David H. Osborn - Victor
PETIT JURORS
Perez H. Pitts - Richmond
Joseph Woodard - Gorham
Spencer D. Short - Richmond
Austin Childs - Hopewell
Selah Dickerson - Gorham
Benjamin Glimpse - Phelps
James Beattie - Seneca
Mason S. Reed - Gorham
Noah Ashley - Richmond
Robert Carson - Seneca
Richard M. Green - Phelps
John Scott - Naples
Hiram Livermore - Canandaigua
Francis B. Johnson - Naples
John V. Snyder - Gorham
Thomas A. Lee - West Bloomfield
William S. Zantzinger - Canandaigua
Thomas G. Rippey - Seneca
William Whitwell - Seneca
William H. Griffith - Phelps
Thomas C. Jones - Hopewell
James McGonnegal - Gorham
Samuel Lothrop - Seneca
Oscar N. Fisher - West Bloomfield
M. B. Reed - Naples
Jotham Coykendall - Canadice
Luther Munson - East Bloomfield
James Lockwook - Manchester
Marshall Finley - Canandaigua
Francis Root - Phelps
Gideon Shaw - Victor
Alonzo Bradley - Victor
Albert B. Cooley - Canandaigua
James R. Wilson - Gorham
Abell Gillett - Canandaigua
John B. French Jr. - East Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier newspaper 20 November 1861

The following is a list of Petit Jurors, drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to commence on Monday, December 2d at 2 o'clock P. M.:

Benjamin W. Springstead - Seneca
Isaac H. Washburn - Gorham
Peter Van Slick - Phelps
Hackaliah Whitney - Seneca
Sylvanus Burtis - Phelps
Michael H. Bowerman - Farmington
James A. Covill - Victor
Truman S. Short - Canadice
George Rilands - Seneca
Frederick Munson - E. Bloomfield
William Ashley - Richmond
James L. Munson - Hopewell
James C. Cross - E. Bloomfield
Charles Cassort - Hopewell
Billings T. Case - Bristol
Elias Maxfield - Naples
Henry Hutchens - Canandaigua
Oliver C. Chapin - E. Bloomfield
Lewis Chapman - Hopewell
Philo B. Chapman - Hopewell
Nelson Parmele - E. Bloomfield
William Ketcham - Gorham
Carlton S. Miller - W. Bloomfield
John Fish - Seneca
Jerome Reed - Bristol
David H. Osborne - Victor
Harris Andrews Jr. - Hopewell
Lorenzo D. Gage - Gorham
William Clise - Phelps
William H. Lamport - Gorham
Peter Rees - Hopewell
James F. Coates - Hopewell
Sylvanus Barden - Seneca
William Combs - Seneca
Ira O. Leete - W. Bloomfield
Jeremiah D. Bentley - Richmond



From Geneva Courier 5 February 1862

January 24th, 1862;  We, the undersigned, do hereby certify that the following persons have this day been drawn to serve as Jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in said County, on the second Monday of February, held at 10 o'clock, A. M. of that day.

GRAND JURORS
James R. Wilson - Gorham
Benjamin F. Adams - E. Bloomfield
Charles E. Shepard - Canandaigua
Simeon R. Wheeler - Gorham
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
Marshal McLouth - Farmington
Lyman Clark - Manchester
John M. Chamberlain - Seneca
Frederick N. Toby - E. Bloomfield
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
Ulysses Warner - Phelps
Jasper P. Thompson - W. Bloomfield
Henry Knapp - Canandaigua
Nathaniel Elton - E. Bloomfield
James Wilson - Seneca
Charles H. Mason - Richmond
John K. Cromwell - Seneca
Edwin Brown - S. Bristol
James S. Cooley - Canandaigua
Stephen H. Ainsworth - W. Bloomfield
Henry Boardman - Gorham
Harrison Baggerly - Manchester
John E. Booth - Canandaigua
Nathaniel N. Cooley - Canandaigua
PETIT JURORS
Daniel Arnold - Farmington
Horace Benjamin - Phelps
Adam Cooley - Seneca
Reynold M. Peck - W. Bloomfield
Hiram D. Adams - Richmond
Stephen R. Whitwell - Canandaigua
Walter Renwick - Gorham
Chester Osborn - Gorham
Seneca Miller Jr. - Gorham
Ami Whitney Jr. - Seneca
George Sharpstein - Canandaigua
Salmon Orcutt - Victor
William B. Sabin - Gorham
Ebenezer F. Barrington - Bristol
Jonathan Mack - Bristol
Martin Remington - Canandaigua
David A. Pierpont - Richmond
Aurelius H. Hopkins - W. Bloomfield
William H. Stephens - Richmond
Leicester Benham - Hopewell
John Johnson - Canandaigua
Theron P. Buell - E. Bloomfield
Dennis Archer - Clifton
James Mc B. Gilbert - Hopewell
James Southerland - Seneca
William Jones - Seneca
John H. Nichols - Farmington
Nathan Oaks - Phelps
Henry Freeling - Seneca
John Mattison - Hopewell
Stephen Baker - Seneca
Avery Blodget - Gorham
John L. Johnson - Canandaigua
Henry Metcalf - Gorham
Silas Swift - E. Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier newspaper  5 March 1862

The following named persons were this day drawn to serve as Petit Jurors, at the next term of the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held in and for said County on the 2d Monday of March next, at 2 o'clock, P. M., of that day:
 
Geo. M. Hemiup - Seneca
William Johnson - Seneca
Israel Croshaw - Seneca
Wilson H. Butcher - Seneca
George Haws - Seneca
Edward Kingsland - Seneca
Thomas Densmore - Seneca
John B. Dixon - Seneca
James O. Sheldon - Seneca
Alexander A. French - Victor
Rice Moulton - Naples
William Franklin - Richmond
Caleb Hyde - Canadice
Benson Hawkins - South Bristol
Ira U. Thompson - West Bloomfield
Henry W. Hamlin - East Bloomfield
Robinson P. North - East Bloomfield
George Spencer - East Bloomfield
Myron Persons - Bristol
John Smith - Bristol
George W. Root - Phelps
Thomas W. Warfield - Phelps
John Newton - Hopewell
George D. Jones - Hopewell
William Redfield - Hopewell
James L. Cone - Hopewell
George L. Martin - Canandaigua
Stephen V. R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Ambrose Worthington - Canandaigua
Alden Pemberton - Manchester
Joseph H. Dewey - Manchester
Samuel Wilbur - Manchester
Abram Arnold - Gorham
Charles Pickett - Gorham
Richard M. Washburn - Gorham
Harvey Fowler - Gorham



From Geneva Gazette 6 June 1862

U. S. Circuit Court - List of Jurors - Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the Circuit Court of the United States, to commence on the 17th day of June, 1862, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS
Lyman G. Lapham - Farmington
Hiram Armstrong - Phelps
Elbridge G. Stearns - Gorham
Joseph Childs - Seneca
William H. Short - Manchester
Marshall Finley - Canandaigua
Thomas H. Kellogg - East Bloomfield
David Simmons - South Bristol
Charles Buell - East Bloomfield
William Johnson - Seneca
Addison Shaw - Gorham
Hiram Case - Canandaigua
James Parmely - South Bristol
Billings T. Case - Bristol
Myron S. Hall - West Bloomfield
Gideon Pitts - Richmond
Marvin Cline - Phelps
William P. Otley - Phelps
Amasa Coye - South Bristol
Hiram Jennings - Manchester
Hiram G. Sheffield - Farmington
Thomas U. Bradley - Farmington
Clinton Watkins - Hopewell
Abram Burkelew - Naples
PETIT JURORS
Simeon Kingsley - Hopewell
Anson Walker - Canandaigua
William T. Beattie - Seneca
Milo M. Wiley - Naples
Milford Hopkins - Canandaigua
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
Lysander Hill - Victor
Richard Shekell - Hopewell
Horace H. Miller - Manchester
Charles A. Coykendall - Canadice
Amasa Gage - Gorham
Henry G. Steele - East Bloomfield
Eli Benham - Hopewell
Benj. F. Hicks - Bristol
Edward Swan - Richmond
John J. Hanna - Canandaigua
Benjamin Reed - Seneca
Aldin E. Covill - Victor
Stoughton Hayward - East Bloomfield
Benj. C. Carpenter - South Bristol
Lewis W. Decker - Phelps
Lemuel Herendeen - Farmington
Edmond O. Garrett - Seneca
John S. Peck - West Bloomfield
Horace H. Gooding - Bristol
Edwin A. Porter - Naples
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Luther S. Robinson - Phelps
William P. Hobbs - Manchester
David F. Cole - Phelps
Robert R. Sanger - Manchester
Albert Simonds - Victor
Evander Sly - Canandaigua
William Gallup - Victor
Joseph Hutchinson - Seneca
Edward Bronson - East Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 10 December 1862

LIST OF JURORS - Ontario County Clerk's Office, Canandaigua, Nov 18, 1862.  The following named persons were this day drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in this Place on
the 15th day of December, 1862, at 2 o'clock P. M. of that day:

Henry Sawyer - Farmington
Giles J. Brown - Manchester
Levi S. Beach - East Bloomfield
Benjamin C. Carpenter - South Bristol
Cholett Sharpe - Victor
H. Gilbert Reed - Richmond
David L. Hamilton - Richmond
Burton Ham - West Bloomfield
Aaron H. Orcutt - West Bloomfield
Joseph B. Gates - Hopewell
Nathaniel B. Louis - Hopewell
Edmund W. Wolcott - Hopewell
Elisha R. Mather - Bristol
Richmond Simmons 2d - Bristol
John Gregg - Bristol
Solomon Goodale - Bristol
Thomas Stokoe - Gorham
John Turner - Gorham
Myron F. Washburn - Gorham
David Halstead - Gorham
George Salisbury - Gorham
Aaron Aldrich - Phelps
Lincoln Brown - Phelps
Warren Reed - Phelps
John J. Salisbury - Phelps
Howard J. Pickett - Phelps
Hamilton Rippey - Phelps 
Myron A. Parmely - Canandaigua
George W. Brown - Canandaigua
James Wade - Canandaigua
Ephraim Blodgett - Canandaigua
Lorenzo H. Tillotson - Canandaigua
Hezekiah Townsend - Canandaigua
J. B. Francis - Canandaigua
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Edward G. Tyler - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 30 January 1863

LIST OF JURORS - Canandaigua, 24th January, 1863 -
The following persons were this day drawn to serve as Jurors at a Circuit Court and Court of  and Terminer to be held at the Court House in this place on the second Monday and the 9th day of February next, at ten o'clock A. M. on that day:

GRAND JURORS

Philip Reed - Richmond
James Parmely - South Bristol
F. B. Peck - East Bloomfield
George M. Gates - West Bloomfield
David M. Paul - West Bloomfield
Henry M. Codding - Bristol
Peleg F. Hicks - Bristol
Harvery McPherson - Gorham
James Robson - Gorham
Isaac S. Lapham - Farmington
William Rushmore - Farmington
Peter s. Ramer - Phelps
Nahum Cobb - Phelps
Edmund B. Gilbert - Phelps
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
John J. Hanna - Canandaigua
James Cooley - Canandaigua
Harrison Gridley - Canandaigua
James Scoon - Seneca
George Billsborough - Seneca
John Rippey, Jr. - Seneca
James O. Sheldon - Seneca
James Wilkie - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

Samuel W. Osborne - Victor
Hinckley Tay - Farmington
Charles Jennings - Farmington
George Hershey 2d - Gorham
John Wynkoop - Gorham
David C. Myres - Manchester
Chauncey Spear - Manchester
Luther S. Robinson - Phelps
Benjamin Burnet - Phelps
Jarvis W. Carr - Bristol
Richard Buckalew - Bristol
Isaac Struble - Canadice
William Adams - Canadice
Isaac W. Emery - Richmond
Luther P. Hancock - Richmond
Lyman Tobey - Naples
John B. Johnson - Naples
Milo M. Wiley - Naples
Jacob Ansberger - Hopewell
Marcus L. Walker - Hopewell
William Thatcher - Hopewell
Cyrus Smith - Hopewell
Orrin Breston - East Bloomfield
Henry Marble - East Bloomfield
Stoughton Hayward - East Bloomfield
Augustas Buell - East Bloomfield
Sylvanus P. Barden - Seneca
Adam Wilson - Seneca
Wm. P. Rupert - Seneca
Thompson C. Maxwell - Seneca
Wareham E. Williams - Canandaigua
Melvin Curtiss - Canandaigua
Frederick A. Sackett - Canandaigua
Charles E. Hopkins - Canandaigua
Allon Wood - Canandaigua
Calvin Canfield - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 1 May 1863

LIST OF JURORS -
The following persons were this day drawn as Jurors to serve at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for the County of Ontario, at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the 11th day of May, 1863, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS

Erastus Allen - Bristol
Peter S. Bonesteel - Victor
Stephen Beach - Richmond
Benj. F. Knapp - Hopewell
Charles Jeffrey - Farmington
David Hoppough - Canadice
Elias Maxfield - Naples
Myron C. Sutton - Naples
Henry Sprague - East Bloomfield
Frederick Rice - East Bloomfield
Hiram T. Parmele - West Bloomfield
Joseph C. Shelton - West Bloomfield
Abram Vanderhoof - Manchester
Wm. H. C. Redfield - Manchester
Joseph Landen - Phelps
Wm. Vanvranken - Phelps
George Richmond - Phelps
Melancton S. Reed - Seneca
Thompson C. Maxwell - Seneca
Sylvanus P. Barden - Seneca
Henry M. Davis - Canandaigua
Evander Sly - Canandaigua
John J. Lyon - Canandaigua
Orrin H. Smith - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

William Bailey - W. Bloomfield
Elias Allen - Bristol
Mathew R. Holcomb - Naples
John M. Smith - Gorham
John Buckalew - Gorham
Wilkinson A. Herendeen - Farmington
Lemuel Herendeen - Farmington
Albert Simonds - Victor
Jireh Rowley - Victor
Willis Hinman - Phelps
Alonzo F. Ranny - Phelps
Asa Hartson - Canadice
Frederick D. Hoppaugh - Canadice
George Owen - Canadice
Simeon Oatman - E. Bloomfield
Galus Adams - E. Bloomfield
Thomas Crocker - E. Bloomfield
John Knapp - Hopewell
Charles Chapin - Hopewell
John Van Fleet - Hopewell
William H. Short - Manchester
Leander C. Russel - Manchester
Edward Osgood - Manchester
John Reeves - Canandaigua
Michael C. Denton - Canandaigua
Samuel Douglas - Canandaigua
Enos C. Sheldon - Canandaigua
Alexander McKechnie - Canandaigua
Alfred M. Nott - Canandaigua
Elias Melandy - Seneca
George W. Taylor - Seneca
George W. Combs - Seneca
Charles C. Brundage - Seneca
Theodore E. Smith - Seneca
M. H. Wood - Seneca
Joseph Childs - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 5 June 1863

List of Jurors -
The following named persons were drawn, on the 29th ult., to serve as Petit Jurors for the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the 15th day of June next, at 10 o'clock A. M.

Nathan W. Thomas - Bristol
John Morely - Canadice
Charles Williams - Victor
Benjamin Brizzee - Victor
Ephraim Randall - South Bristol
Jonas Hills - South Bristol
Jedediah Briggs - Richmond
Philip Reed - Richmond
Thomas Price - Canandaigua
John Tricky - Canandaigua
John Robinson - Canandaigua
William Penn - Hopewell
Welcome Arnold - Hopewell
Pitt May - Hopewell
James Garlock - Clifton
Alonzo B. King - Manchester
Christopher Tildon - Manchester
George Hubbell - Phelps
Eliphalet Stotenburgh - Phelps
Henry L. Harris - Phelps
Charles Munroe - Phelps
William Smith - Seneca
Joseph S. Fulton - Seneca
William T. Root - Seneca
William Wright - Seneca
John Chamberlain - Seneca
John K. Cromwell - Seneca
Thomas P. Stokie - Seneca
Addison H. Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
Ira R. Peck - E. Bloomfield
Charles Dibble - E. Bloomfield
Henry Munson - E. Bloomfield
H. L. Parmelee - E. Bloomfield
Harley Hamlin - E. Bloomfield
Luther Shepard - E. Bloomfield
Wm. Mead - E. Bloomfield



From Geneva Gazette 5 June 1863

ONTARIO COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE, Canandaigua, June 1st, 1863
- I certify that the following named persons have this day been drawn to serve as Jurors at a Stated Session of the Circuit Court, of the United States of America, in and for the Northern District of New York, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the 16th day of June, 1863:

GRAND JURORS

Chauncey Musselman - Phelps
Sylvanus Burtis - Phelps
Thomas J. McLouth - Farmington
Wilkinson A. Herendeen - Farmington
Daniel Arnold - Farmington
Orren E. Crittenden -Canandaigua
Peter H. McMillan - Canandaigua
Seymour N. Gillett - Canandaigua
Marcus Persons - Manchester
Adam Wilson - Seneca
Thomas Rippey - Seneca
Henry Metcalf - Gorham
James M. Pulver - Gorham
Evan J. Warfield - Hopewell
Levi S. Beach - E. Bloomfield
H. W. Hamlin - E. Bloomfield
Alfred Franklin - Richmond
John G. Briggs - Richmond
Hiram L. Taft - W. Bloomfield
Seymour Wheeler - Naples
Amasa Coy - S. Bristol
Elias Allen - Bristol
John Gregg - Bristol
John S. Jones - Victor

PETIT JURORS

John W. Granby - Naples
Edward A. Jones - Naples
Solomon Corey - Naples
Russell W. Gooding - E. Bloomfield
Elihu Briggs - E. Bloomfield
John C. Beach - E. Bloomfield
Lamont Tiffany - Phelps
George Parsons - Phelps
Cooper Sayre - Phelps
Ezra H. Witter - Gorham
Addison Shaw - Gorham
Luther C. Bates - Canandaigua
Elias Durand - Canandaigua
Levi Haskell - Canandaigua
Henry J. Whitney - Hopewell
Reuben J. Sutherland - Hopewell
Erastus H. Crouell - W. Bloomfield
Minot M. Gregory - Richmond
Frank G. Pennell - Richmond
George I. Brown - Richmond
William M. Struble - Canadice
Benjamin Tucker - Canadice
Thomas A. Coykendall - Canadice
Samuel Brandt - Farmington
Jabez Mills - Farmington
Joseph N. Sawyer - Farmington
Edmond O. Garrett - Seneca
Jerry C. Rogers - Seneca
Edward Dixon - Seneca
John E. Dewey - Manchester
David Coy - S. Bristol
Flauvius J. Hicks - Bristol
Hiram Ladd - Victor
Ichabod Benson - Victor
Jared H. Boughton - Victor
William P. Hobbs - Clifton



From Geneva Gazette 6 November 1863

List of Jurors -
The following is the list of Jurors on the 22d of October, 1863, to serve at a Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the 9th day of November, 1863, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS

Levi S. Beach - East Bloomfield
Samuel Hough - East Bloomfield
John Haines - Phelps
Samuel Marsh - Phelps
Sidney Wheat - Phelps
Thomas Jones - Phelps
Thomas Vandevort - Phelps
Russel Parks - Seneca
Henry H. Loomis - Seneca
Henry Burgess - Seneca
Alfred Squires - Seneca
Minot M. Gregory - Richmond
Jesse L. Stout - Richmond
John A. Reed - Richmond
Ephriam Blodget - Canandaigua
John Andrews - Canandaigua
David Pratt - West Bloomfield
Jasper C. Peck - West Bloomfield
Marshall Stearns - Gorham
Hiram Odell - Hopewell
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
Lemuel Herendeen - Farmington
William J. Freshour - Hopewell
Hiram Depue - Hopewell
PETIT JURORS

Stewart S. Cobb - Geneva
John W. Smith - Geneva
William G. Dunn - Geneva
Delos W. Colvin - Geneva
John T. Scoon - Geneva
Evelyn Pierce - Richmond
Mathew P. Thomas - Richmond
Edward B. Stevens - Richmond
Simeon Struble - Canadice
William T. Beattie - Seneca
Henry E. Youngs - Seneca
Edward L. Smith - Seneca
Sidney Whitney - Seneca
Joseph Watson - Seneca
Grosvenor H. Knox - Seneca
Alonzo J. Farr - Seneca
Samuel Douglass - Canandaigua
Jesse H. Bunnell - Canandaigua
John Hutchins - Canandaigua
Charles C. Bates - Canandaigua
Seymour V. R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Riley Stevens - Canandaigua
Warren B. Witter - Gorham
Jonathan Phelps - Gorham
John Robson - Gorham
Ira Smith - Farmington
Anson S. Tuttle - Farmington
Erastus H. Crowell - West Bloomfield
Joshua R. Coats - Hopewell
Thomas H. Cost - Hopewell
Benjamin Glimps - Phelps
Shiple W. Bumpers - Victor
Truman Dryer - Victor
Albert Ketchom - Victor
Orestes Case - Bristol
Ranson Allerton - Port Gibson



From Geneva Gazette January 29 1864

List of Jurors -
List of Grand and Petit Jurors, drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in and for Ontario County on the 8th day of February next, at 10 A. M.

GRAND JURORS

Samuel Osborn - Victor
Charles Coykendall - Canadice
Thomas Densmore - Seneca
Alexander L. Chew - Seneca
James Simons - Seneca
Thomas Barron - Seneca
William O. McKelvie - Seneca
Henry C. Spendlove - Seneca
James Stokie - Seneca
Augustus Buell - East Bloomfield
Lyman G. Lapham - Farmington
Myron S. Hall - West Bloomfield
P. Brown - Richmond
Marcus Persons - Manchester
Oliver H. Henry - Manchester
Hiram Jennings - Manchester
Hubbard Parsons - Hopewell
Ethan Lord - Gorham
John L. Johnson - Canandaigua
Holmes C. Lucas - Canandaigua
Seymour V. R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Robert B. Ferguson - Phelps
David B. Sweet - Phelps
William Hoffman - Phelps

PETIT JURORS

Charles Ottley - Seneca
Elbert Lawrence - Seneca
Ira Parker - Geneva
Richard W. Gooding - Canandaigua
E. N. Green - Canandaigua
William Reed - Canandaigua
Daniel C. Johnson - Canandaigua
A. D. Porter - Canandaigua
John H. Morse - Canandaigua
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
Edward H. Morse - Canandaigua
Albert Boughton - Victor
William Woolston - Victor
Peter S. Bonesteel - Victor
Dennison A. Porter - West Bloomfield
John Buckelew - Gorham
Elisha Pratt - Gorham
Hiram Harkness - Gorham
Philip F. Powell - Gorham
Joel Wood - Gorham
Samuel Stafford - East Bloomfield
Elihu Briggs - East Bloomfield
Willis Thrall - East Bloomfield
James Wooden - Phelps
Andrew J. Robeison - Phelps
Chester G. Pitkin - Phelps
Franklin Seagar - Phelps
Elzer Parsons - Phelps
Levi Noble, Jr. - Richmond
Caleb D. Smith - Richmond
Richard O. Willits - Richmond
William Franklin - Richmond
Noah Ashley - Richmond
Jesse Lee Stout - Richmond
David W. Sheldon - Farmington
James Goff - Bristol



From Geneva Gazette 10 June 1864

List of Jurors -
List of Jurors drawn to serve at the United States Circuit Court to commence on Tuesday, the 21st of this month, at 10 o'clock A. M.

GRAND JURORS
Canandaigua - Nathan Canfield, Albert B. Cooley, Samuel Douglass

Farmington - Daniel Smith

East Bloomfield - Nelson Parmele

Bristol - John Smith, Solomon Goodale

Victor - Nelson Ketchum

Gorham - Ephraim Archer

Naples - Elkariah S. LeValley, Reuben P. Caulkins

Seneca - Hamilton Rippey, Mark A. Squire, Thomas Hillhouse

Phelps - Elijah Maffit, Ambrose L. Vanduzen, Hiram Muzzleman

Richmond - David A. Pierpont, Isaac J. Abbey

Manchester - Lewis D. Newton

South Bristol - John E. Leete

West Bloomfield - Royal W. Taft, George Claflin, Caleb S. Taft
PETIT JURORS
Seneca - Hackaliah Whitney, Beckman Van Gelder, S. Hopkins, Sill, John Hutchinson, John M. Rice, William E. Wilson, Mark A. Squire

Hopewell - David Lewis, William Clark, Nathaniel G. Newton

South Bristol - Russell Brown

Canandaigua - Frederick A. Sackett, Joseph Wolever, Anson S. Lincoln, Holmes C. Lucas

East Bloomfield - Augustas Buell, Charles Jones, C. W. S. Willis, Albert K. Dibble

Canadice - Joseph Winfield

Farmington - Otis Antisdale

Gorham - William Galloway, Hezekiah P. Asbell, George Couch, Jr.

Shortsville - Enos D. Booth

Naples - Samuel W. Kimber, Solomon Garfield, Seymour H. Sutton, Henry Chesebro

West Bloomfield - Pliny H. Hayes

Phelps - Theron Van Auken

Richmond - Stephen Beach, Richard Stacy, Philip Reed

Clifton Springs - Samuel J. Redfield

Victor - Jireh Rowley
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at a County Court and Court of Sessions to be held in and for Ontario County, on the 20th June, 1864, at 2 P. M.
Richmond - John P. Ray, Peuz R. Pitts, Luther P. Hancock, John B. Bigelow

Hopewell - Leonard H. Knapp, William Penn, Oliver H. Royce, James Dillon, Olney R. Thatcher

East Bloomfield - Augustus Boughton

Farmington - Wilson J. Payne, Lemuel Herendeen

Manchester - Duane A. Arnold

Gorham - Moses Wyman

Naples - Horace Dunton

Bristol - Gooding B. Simmons, Edwin Gooding

Phelps - Lewis W. Decker, Asahel B. Avery, Joseph Goseline

Canadice - Oliver C. Armstrong

Canandaigua - John W. Curtis, Charles Hall, Samuel Shaw, Levi Gifford, John Andrews, William Middlebrook, Levi Herendeen

Geneva - G. M. Hemiup, Henry Glanville

Seneca - Jas. N. Rippey, Byron Whitney, Lebeus Phillips

Victor - James Longyear, Gideon Shaw, A. S. Loveland



From Geneva Gazette 9 December 1864

List of Persons
drawn December 2d to serve as Petit Jurors at a County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held in and for the County of Ontario, on Monday, Dec. 19, 1864, at 2 P. M.

Myron S. King - Phelps
Rufus Warner - Phelps
Henry McCrossen - Canadice
Machievus Huff - Richmond
Jeremiah D. Bentley - Richmond
Isaac H. Cotton - Farmington
Charles Jeffrey - Farmington
Marlin M. Smith - Farmington
Thomas J. McLouth - Farmington
John Thompson - Gorham
George B. Cook - Gorham
Charles Hicks - Gorham
Joshua Everett - Gorham
Sidney B. Johnson - Naples
James Maliman - E. Bloomfield
Calvin P. Davison - W. Bloomfield
Jasper C. Peck - W. Bloomfield
Robert B. Johnson - Canandaigua
Lorenzo Tillotson - Canandaigua
Apollos Jones - Bristol
John Smith - Bristol
Nathan C. Baker - Victor
Wm. S. Clark - Victor
John L. Alverson - Victor
John Dodworth - Seneca
Abner C. McCarty - Seneca
Paul F. Bill - Seneca
Thomas Barden, Jr. - Seneca
John R. McCauley - Seneca
William Smith - Seneca
Clarenden Morse - Geneva
Peter Cooper - Manchester
Benjamin A. Parker - Manchester
Walter Marks - Hopewell
Edmund W. Wolcott - Hopewell
Harvey Pratt - Hopewell



Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright © 2003-08, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.