From Geneva Gazette 16 April 1852

List of Jurors -
Drawn the 10th day of April, 1852, to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on Monday the 26th day of April inst., at 2 o'clock in the afternoon.

GRAND JURORS

Marshal Stearns - Gorham
John Wolston - Victor
Simeon R. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
Marcus Persons - Manchester
John Foskett - Canandaigua
William Burnett - Phelps
Stephen Brewster - Manchester
Paul F. Bill - Seneca
Esquire Thomas - Farmington
Joseph H. Dewey - Manchester
Jeremiah M. Beaver - Victor
Abraham A. Post, jr. - Seneca
Samuel J. Hopkins - Seneca
John S. King - Seneca
Charles Darrow - Seneca
Henry A. Sackett - Canandaigua
Barzillai Briggs - Richmond
Asahel Gooding - Bristol
Thomas J. McLouth - Farmington
Henry Pardee - Victor
John B. Hanes - Phelps
Arunah Jones - Bristol
Lawrence Baker - Manchester
Valentine Stoddard - Canadice

PETIT JURORS

Paul H. Sutton - Naples
William Martin - Canandaigua
David Pickett - Gorham
Moses Parke - Manchester
Francis Hatch - Naples
William Bailey - Bristol
Elisha Peck - Victor
John H. Nichols - Farmington
Alanson Ansley - Seneca
George Cottrill - West Bloomfield
John L. Bennett - Seneca
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
James Wilkie - Seneca
Stephen Scott - Bristol
Walling Armstrong - Canadice
George Gooding - Bristol
John Cross - Phelps
Jefferson Crozier - Seneca
Sylvanus P. Barden - Seneca
R. T. Leach - West Bloomfield
Hiram Mussulman - Phelps
Joseph Johnson, 2d - Manchester
Joel Dailey - Canandaigua
James T. J. Coates - Hopewell
Luther H. Baldwin - Phelps
Chauncey Mussulman - Phelps
John B. Travis - Bristol
Levi Smith - Manchester
David L. Hamilton - Richmond
Eliphalet Stoutenberg - Phelps
George Hemmingway - Canandaigua
Benjamin F. Lusk - Victor
Almon Melvin - Manchester
Elbridge Stearns - Gorham




From Geneva Gazette 14 May 1852

List of Jurors -
Drawn on the first day of May, 1852, to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on Monday, the 17th day of May, instant, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon.

GRAND JURORS

Amos Scramlin - Victor
Jacob Rector - Naples
Alexander McCandlish - Seneca
Kendall King - Phelps
Hiram Ashley - Richmond
Aaron Aldrich - Phelps
Vroman Becker - Seneca
Wilhelmus Newkirk - Seneca
John H. Benham - Hopewell
Henry Mott - Gorham
John W. Vanarsdall - Gorham
Elijah Jones - Bristol
Samuel Greenleaf - Canandaigua
Ezra Baldwin - Phelps
George Wright - East Bloomfield
Jesse Cost - Hopewell
William Seavey - Victor
Edgar M. Cooley - Canandaigua
Daniel Spring - Canandaigua
Benjamin Simmons, jr. - Bristol
Asa Dennison, jr. - Richmond
James M. Soverhill - Seneca
Isaac M. Schermerhorn - Canandaigua
Joseph Watson - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

William Combs - Seneca
Charles Bostwick - Phelps
James Cassort - Hopewell
John Wood - W. Bloomfield
George H. Smith - Farmington
William B. Baker - Victor
Aaron B. Parmelee - W. Bloomfield
Samuel Talmadge - Victor
Asbury Christian - Canandaigua
Asa Wilson - Victor
Jefferson Sparks - Phelps
William Herrick - W. Bloomfield
Jacob Ringer - Seneca
E. Darwin Gillis - Victor
Nathaniel Gorham - Canandaigua
Isaac W. Runyan - Seneca
Henry Freleigh - Seneca
Charles Billsborough - Seneca
Solomon Goodell, jr. - Bristol
Josiah Currier - Canandaigua
Francis Mason - Bristol
Joseph H. Tuttle - Seneca
John Gregg - Bristol
Elkanah S. Levalley - Naples
Jotham Coykendall - Canadice
Collins Holcomb - Manchester
William W. Briggs - Bristol
John S. Prouty - Seneca
Paul F. Bill - Seneca
Hiram Ladd - Victor
A. Spencer - Canadice
Abraham Watkins - Gorham
Samuel J. Hopkins - Seneca
William Ketchum - Gorham
Wright Newton - Phelps
John W. Hawley - Canandaigua




From Geneva Gazette 14 January 1853

List of Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the Fourth Monday of January instant, at two o'clock in the afternoon.

GRAND JURORS

Columbus Whitney - Seneca
Samuel Greenleaf - Canandaigua
Alanson Ansley - Seneca
Isaac J. Abbey - Richmond
H. V. R. Schermerhorn - Seneca
Archibald Black - Seneca
Henry Freighlie - Seneca
Erastus Hamlin - Naples
Daniel Arnold - Farmington
Asa A. Pillsbury - West Bloomfield
Henry Knapp - Canandaigua
Charles R. Case - West Bloomfield
John B. Norris - Canandaigua
Abraham Degraff - Gorham
David Barnes - Seneca
Judah Paddock - Seneca
Halsted Knapp - Hopewell
James Johnson - Bristol
Bradford Walker - Canandaigua
Ezra Luther - Bristol
Anson S. Lapham - Manchester
David L. Hamilton - Richmond
William Gallup - Victor
David Pratt - West Bloomfield

PETIT JURORS

Platt Carpenter - Victor
Vinton Peck - West Bloomfield
Stephen W. Ellis - Canandaigua
Leonard Riland - Seneca
Richmond Case - Hopewell
Howard Pickett - Gorham
Lewis Chapman - Hopewell
Cornelius Vandenburg - West Bloomfield
William Depue - Gorham
George B. Sackett - Canandaigua
Patrick Dillon - Seneca
Hamilton Rippey - Seneca
E. G. Marshall - Canandaigua
James M. Pulver - Gorham
John Foskett - Canandaigua
Joshua Porter - Seneca
Laban Smith - Manchester
Horatio B. Sisson - Bristol
Thomas Vartie, Jr. - Seneca
Cholette Sharp - Victor
Charles Warner - Canandaigua
Thomas O. Turner - Victor
Parley Brown - Richmond
Elihue Ridley - Phelps
Ami Whitney, Jr. - Seneca
Henry G. Whitman - Gorham
Alvin H. Parks - Victor
John Osborn - Farmington
William Reed - Canandaigua
John C. Wilson - Seneca
Charles Dibble - East Bloomfield
Solomon Crittenden, Jr. - Gorham
William Mead - Gorham
John H. Foster - Phelps
Frederick W. Holcomb - South Bristol
William J. Turner - Victor



From Geneva Gazette 29 April 1853

LIST OF JURORS
- Drawn to serve as Jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua in and for the County of Ontario, on the Third Monday of May next, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon.

GRAND JURORS

Charles Jennings - Farmington
Joel Gaspar - Seneca
Joseph Reed - Seneca
Charles S. Brother - Seneca
George C. P. Teall - Seneca
John Harrott - Gorham
James S. Cooley - Canandaigua
Barnett Rupert - Seneca
Robert Chapin - Hopewell
William Young - Seneca
William Powers - Seneca
Robert L. Rose - Richmond
Christian Probasco - Seneca
George Gooding - Bristol
Benjamin Prichard - Phelps
Cooper Sayre - Phelps
Germond Ketcham - Farmington
George W. Barber - Phelps
John Rankine - Canandaigua
Alden L. Coville - Victor
Bryan Stainton - Seneca
Nathan Aldrich - Farmington
John K. Cromwell - Seneca
Merrick Munger - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

John Depue - Hopewell
Philotas Gaylord - Seneca
Asa Dennison, Jr. - Richmond
Gideon S. Johnson - Canandaigua
Samuel Greenleaf - Canandaigua
Edwin S. Gilbert - Phelps
Leonard W. Smith - West Bloomfield
Samuel Garshine - Victor
Riley Combs - Seneca
Amos A. Witter - Gorham
Michael C. Denton - Canandaigua
Henry Dusenbury - Bristol
Vincent Reed - Seneca
Lorin Blodget - Gorham
Jacob C. Ten Eyck - Naples
Seth V. DeGraff - Gorham
Abraham A. DeGraff - Gorham
Collister Mellen - Gorham
Isaac Stoutenburg - Hopewell
Ezekiel Codworth - Bristol
Ralph C. Pratt - Hopewell
Marvin Cline - Phelps
Peter Reese, Jr. - Hopewell
David Haight, Jr. - Victor
Henry Porter 1st - Naples
Josiah Sutherland - Canandaigua
Simri Collins - South Bristol
Edward Stokoe - Seneca
William Moore - Phelps
Cotton Dickenson - Phelps
Elias Newton - Canandaigua
Amasa Miles - Hopewell
Moses Black - Seneca
George Parsons - Phelps



From Geneva Gazette 10 June 1853

The following is a list of Grand and Petit Jurors, drawn for the United States Circuit Court, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the 21st day of June, 1853.

GRAND JURORS

Staats Green - Gorham
John B. Cooley - Canandaigua
John Mattison - Hopewell
S. A. Page - Seneca
Joseph Hemingway - Canandaigua
Hiram Mapes - Gorham
Lamont Tiffany - Phelps
Nathaniel G. Austin - Canadice
Milton Harges - Phelps
Gregory Hill - Victor
Lyman Hawes - Richmond
Z. Barton Stout - Richmond
Jacob A. Wader - Phelps
Benjamin W. West - Richmond
Myron Parsons - Bristol
Frederick A. Spaulding - Gorham
Mason H. Reed - Gorham
Solomon C. White - Canandaigua
James C. McNair - South Bristol
Elias Griffin - West Bloomfield
Elias Beach - Seneca
David Coye - South Bristol
Peter Rees - Hopewell
Daniel Spring - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

John R. Brocklebank - Canandaigua
Simeon P. Brazee - Phelps
Nathaniel N. Cooley - Canandaigua
James Wilder - Bristol
Aaron A. Doyle - Bristol
Miron Washburn - Gorham
Seth Swan - Phelps
William G. Danielson - Bristol
Jarvis W. Carr - Bristol
John W. Arnold - Gorham
Nelson Ketchum - East Bloomfield
Hubbard L. Cumming - Phelps
William H. Allen - Bristol
Isaac C. Stevens - Phelps
Hiram Schutt - Manchester
Stephen W. Gregory - Canandaigua
Peter E. Swarthout - Phelps
Ira Smith - Farmington
Sylvester H. Wheeler - Bristol
John Stoutenburg - Hopewell
John Hershey - Seneca
Simeon C. Lyon - Naples
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
Orrin Reed - Manchester
Alvin Penoyer - Canandaigua
Henry Frushour - Seneca
Gideon Herendeen - Farmington
Hiram Case - Canandaigua
Elias Griffin - West Bloomfield
George H. Fake - Gorham
Daniel Gates - Phelps
Reuben Crawford - Manchester
Devereux Andrews - Seneca
Isaac M. Schermerhorn - Canandaigua
Daniel Arnold - Farmington
Albert Angevine - Victor




From Geneva Gazette 26 August 1853

List of Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the third Monday of September next, at two o'clock in the afternoon.

GRAND JURORS

Smith Barrett - Naples
E. A. Garrett - Seneca
Stutely P. Stimpson - West Bloomfield
James Blair - Canandaigua
Alfred Gates - West Bloomfield
John S. Bates - Canandaigua
Jos. W. Clark - Naples
Stephen Francis - Bristol
Nathan Canfield - Bristol
Robt. B. Bronson - Farmington
Daniel Phelps - Richmond
Conrad Schutt - Manchester
Theo. E. Hart - Canandaigua
William W. Watson - Seneca
Ephraim W. Cleveland - Naples
John Mason - Bristol
Ward Reed - Seneca
Orlando Morse - Canandaigua
John Winch - Canadice
Lyman Crothers - Phelps
Asa Hayward - East Bloomfield
Wm. C. Dryer - Victor
Benjamin Gauss, Jr. - East Bloomfield
Leonard Smith - West Bloomfield

PETIT JURORS

Montgomery Colling - East Bloomfield
Olney T. Rice - Gorham
Oliver Bird - Manchester
Kendall King - Phelps
Edwin Barnard - Seneca
Wm. J. Davidson - Hopewell
Thomas Brace - Victor
Jno. H. Morse - Canandaigua
Frederick Dewey - Gorham
Isaac Trembly - South Bristol
Charles A. Bloomer - Phelps
Elias Maxfield - Naples
John R. Wheelock - West Bloomfield
Peter McMullin - East Bloomfield
Clarington Mayo - Victor
Ezekiel Davis - Gorham
Wm. Bloodgood - Farmington
Allen Kendall - Manchester
Lyman Benson - Victor
Jas. D. Adams - Canandaigua
Albert Ansley - Seneca
J. Rowley - Victor
Rufus Philips - Naples
John Cost - Phelps
Royal A. Andrews - Bristol
Samuel Spicer - Seneca
Solomon Richardson - Victor
Thomas A. Coykendall - Canadice
Wm. G. Packard - Bristol
Leander C. Russell - Manchester
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Enos Boughton - East Bloomfield
John H. Furgerson - Phelps
Mills P. Brush - Phelps
Noah Tibbals - Canadice
Wm. F. Reed - Richmond



From Geneva Gazette 20 January 1854

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the Fourth Monday in January.

GRAND JURORS

Jacob Ringer - Seneca
Benjamin Newman - Victor
Ozier Wade - West Bloomfield
Levi Haskell - Canandaigua
George W. Pearce - Phelps
Hiram Ladd - Victor
Harmon L. Parmelee - East Bloomfield
Edwin A. Hamlin - Naples
Jesse Mason - Canandaigua
Adam Fake - Gorham
Seth V. DeGraff - Gorham
Lorin Culver - Victor
Gamaliel W. Brockway - Phelps
Joseph C. Paul - Bristol
Frederick Munson - East Bloomfield
Alfred Dewey - Manchester
Pardon Howland - Manchester
Samuel Hough - East Bloomfield
Peter Walling - Canadice
Seymour W. Case - Bristol
William Martin - Canandaigua
Cornelius Vandenburg - West Bloomfield
Thomas Barron - Seneca
Stephen A. Gooding - Bristol

PETIT JURORS

John D. Wood - Richmond
Joshua Fitch, Jr. - Gorham
John Wynkoop - Gorham
Hiram Parsons - Bristol
Asahel Gooding - Bristol
Andrew J. Hanna - Manchester
William P. Petit - Gorham
Hiram Warner - Phelps
William H. Gatchell - Farmington
David C. Johnson - Bristol
John Knapp - Phelps
Sidney Whitney - Seneca
James Ansley - Seneca
Isaac Tilton - Bristol
Stoughton Hayward - East Bloomfield
Edwin Beardsley - Phelps
Leonard Reid - Bristol
Henry Munson - East Bloomfield
Wilhelmus Newkirk - Seneca
Benjamin F. Phillips - Bristol
Daniel D. T. Harmer - Hopewell
Milton A. Lewis - Gorham
Andrew Rowley - Victor
Warham Williams - Bristol
Adam Wilson - Seneca
Robert Stevenson - Canadice
Joseph Housel - Canandaigua
George Armstrong - Seneca
William C. Dryer - Victor
George Billsborough - Seneca
George K. Field - Victor
David B. Sweet - Phelps
Albert Collins - Richmond
Walter Marks - Hopewell
Fisher W. Tyler - Naples
Ezra Rose - Bristol



From Geneva Gazette 3 February 1854

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, on the third Monday of February next.

GRAND JURORS

Isaac Parmelee - West Bloomfield
Josiah Porter - Naples
William F. Reed - Richmond
John R. Wheelock - West Bloomfield
Ethan Lord - Gorham
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
Charles Pickett - Gorham
Dan Pratt - Hopewell
Thomas Densmore - Seneca
Martin Goff - Bristol
Sylvanus Barden - Seneca
Ephraim Randall - South Bristol
Isaac Van Ostram - Seneca
John A. Gillis - Farmington
John Norris - Phelps
Buvius Osgood - Manchester
Henry Clay Bottom - West Bloomfield
Silas Richardson - Victor
S. V. R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Aaron B. Esty - Seneca
Chancey Barden - Seneca
Albert Lester - Canandaigua
Ulysses Warner - Phelps
Levi C. Aylworth - Victor

PETIT JURORS

Henry Howard - Canandaigua
James W. Case - Hopewell
Ebenezer Thatcher - Phelps
William M. Boltwood - Victor
Charles Parshall - Seneca
Thomas Fish - Manchester
Martin Goff - Bristol
Nelson Crandall - West Bloomfield
Sylvanus Barden - Seneca
Thompson W. Simpson - Seneca
John Mattison - Hopewell
E. Baldwin - Phelps
William Hanna - Manchester
Waldo Curtiss - Naples
Nehemiah Short - Manchester
Elisha Russ - West Bloomfield
Nathan C. Rose - Victor
Luther Pomeroy, Jr. - Bristol
Edmund W. Wolcot - Hopewell
Warren Brown, Jr. - Canandaigua
Silas Crowell - West Bloomfield
Annis Bonesteel - Seneca
Evander Sly - Canandaigua
James Hutchison - Seneca
Richard Washburn - Gorham
Daniel C. Mack - Phelps
Henry S. Woodin - Seneca
Levi Conger - Phelps
John Wolston - Victor
William Burnett - Phelps
S. V. R. Johnson - Canandaigua
Joseph Grimes - Seneca
William M. Willson - Canadice
Elizxer S. Ellis - Victor
James Thompson - Gorham
Allen Dodge - Seneca



From Geneva Courier 27 December 1854

A List of Petit Jurors,
drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, on the first Monday in January next.

Albert Ketchum - Victor
John Lloyd - W. Bloomfield
Sireno French - W. Bloomfield
Warren Gates - W. Bloomfield
David Clark, Jr. - Seneca
Hamilton Rippey - Seneca
Thomas Playford - Seneca
Thomas Charlton - Seneca
Stephen H. Parker - Seneca
Solomon Freshour - Seneca
George Smith -Seneca
Albert Simons - Victor
Thomas Hillhouse - Seneca
Frederick W. Collins - E. Bloomfield
Richard Bucalew - Bristol
R. C. Munson - E. Bloomfield
Henry Lonyor - Richmond
Jonathan Wilder - Seneca

Lenonard W. Smith - W. Bloomfield
J. Remer - Seneca
George Hewson - Seneca
Alfred Franklin - Richmond
G. S. Johnson - Canandaigua
Frederic Lines - Victor
Dexter K. Hawks - Richmond
Thomas F. Brown - Canandaigua
Smith Barret - Naples
John Wynkoop - Gorham
Joseph W. Palmer - Seneca
Elish W. Markham - Farmington
J. Spencer Dunham - Canandaigua
Daniel W. Bissell - Richmond
William G. Codding - Bristol
Josiah C. Taft - W. Bloomfield
John Greig - Bristol
Levi B. Gunnison - Canandaigua



From Geneva Gazette 2 February 1855

We the subscribers do hereby certify that the following persons have been this day drawn to serve as jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the third Monday of February next at 10 o'clock in the forenoon:

GRAND JURORS

Charles F. Dickinson - Victor
Turner Richards - West Bloomfield
George N. Short - Manchester
Vinton Peck - West Bloomfield
Seymour W. Case - Bristol
Thomas Barkley - Richmond
Simeon R. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
Harry Smith - Richmond
James Loomis - Canandaigua
Cornelius Vanderburgh - East Bloomfield
Oliver Case - Bristol
William H. French - Seneca
Thomas B. Lyon - Canandaigua
Joseph Housel - Canandaigua
Marshal Stearns - Gorham
Theodore Crosby - Hopewell
Nathan Oaks - Phelps
John Loyd - West Bloomfield
George Hubbell - Phelps
John S. Bates - Canandaigua
Sylvester King - Phelps
Paul S. Richardson - Victor

PETIT JURORS

Albert Henry - Gorham
Darius Newton - Bristol
Charles Waldron - Bristol
John P. Brown - West Bloomfield
S. G. Pomeroy - East Bloomfield
Phillitus Smith - Bristol
David L. Hamilton - Richmond
Samuel Curtis - Richmond
Sylvester Southworth - Manchester
Jediah Smith - Seneca
Robert Ogden, Jr. - Canadice
Lewis Wager - West Bloomfield
John N. Reed - Seneca
Chauncey S. Ingraham - Canandaigua
Henry Lincoln - Gorham
Austin S. Childs - Hopewell
Eugene Farr - Seneca
Zelek C. Hall - Manchester
Ozial Waid - West Bloomfield
Archibald Black - Seneca
Jacob Reed - Seneca
A. L. Owen - Seneca
Merrick Munger - Canandaigua
Ansel Perkies - Victor
John Dodge - Seneca
David A. Pierpont - Richmond
Milton Warner - Hopewell
John S. Mullen - Canandaigua
James Townsend - Seneca
Joseph Esly - Seneca
Robert K. Taft - West Bloomfield
George W. Stearns - Gorham
W. P. Gunn - Canandaigua
Abram Arnold - Gorham
C. B. Bardon - Seneca
William Shulinbarger - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 11 May 1855

We do hereby certify that the following persons have been this day drawn to serve as Jurors at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the 3d Monday of May inst.:

GRAND JURORS

Melancton Gates - West Bloomfield
Gideon Pitts - Richmond
Truman Hawley - Canandaigua
Wm. D. Gregory - Hopewell
Roswell Sheffer - Hopewell
Abraham Vanderhoff - Manchester
Holmes C. Lucas - Canandaigua
Francis Hatch - Naples
John Haley - Canadice
Dexter K. Hawks - Richmond
Homer Guildford - Seneca
Thomas W. Hall - Seneca
Mead Allerton - Manchester
George Loomis Jr. - Farmington
John E. Booth - Canandaigua
Jacob Smith - Canandaigua
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Alexander Fish - Seneca
Ephraim Randall - South Bristol
John Post - Seneca
George Smith - Seneca
Melancton Lewis - Victor
John B. Cooley - Canandaigua
Sylvester Southworth - Manchester

PETIT JURORS

Henry S. Wooden - Seneca
Harris Andrus Jr. - Hopewell
Martin Grove - Seneca
William Hawley - East Bloomfield
Jonathan G. Calkings - Victor
Thomas Hoult - Seneca
Apollos Jones - Bristol
E. Bert Tollman - Seneca
Charles H. Hoyt - Canandaigua
Cyrus Woodruff - Canandaigua
John Merrit - Canandaigua
Lorenzo Lane - Manchester
Alfred Gates - West Bloomfield
Benjamin D. Eckler - West Bloomfield
Levi Gifferce - Gorham
Henry Metcalf - Gorham
James Green - Seneca
Orrin Dillorse - Canandaigua
Joel Gasper - Seneca
Buel Gates - Gorham
George L. Whitney - Canandaigua
Albert Ford - Seneca
George A. Adsit - Phelps
John B. Travis - Bristol
Phillip Bostwick - Manchester
Arunah Jones - Bristol
Samuel Smith - Seneca
Solomon Crittenden - Gorham
Daniel W. Smith - West Bloomfield
Francis Hatch - Naples
David W. Barron - Seneca
Hiram Youngs - Seneca
Joseph Wells - Farmington
Jacob Smith - Canandaigua
David Clark - Victor
David E. Sizer - Victor



From Geneva Gazette 17 August 1855

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the fourth Monday of August instant, at two o'clock in the afternoon:

GRAND JURORS

Alfred Nichols - Naples
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
Edward Stokoe - Seneca
Horace L. Hodge - East Bloomfield
Alden A. Adams - Richmond
Horatio Sisson - Bristol
Samuel D. Millington - West Bloomfield
Levi A. Brown - Farmington
William Moore - Phelps
William Martin - Canandaigua
Seth J. Bates - Canandaigua
Joseph Hutchinson - Seneca
James L. Munson - Hopewell
Charles Darrow - Seneca
Thayer Gauss - East Bloomfield
Wheeler Reed 2d - Richmond
Thomas R. Peck - West Bloomfield
Elijah Jones - Bristol
Horace Pennell - South Bristol
Henry Knapp - Canandaigua
Belus Thomas - Canandaigua
Charles Jennings - Farmington
John Mason - Bristol
Joseph Morse - Richmond

PETIT JURORS

Azariah Bickford - Victor
Philip Eddington - Seneca
William G. Packard - Bristol
Collister Mellen - Gorham
William Pierce Jr. - Richmond
John G. Wilson - Seneca
Moses Cook - Hopewell
Benjamin Childs - Phelps
William S. Doolittle - Canadice
Hiram Maxfield - Naples
Chester Orcutt - Victor
William Van Lew - Seneca
Colby Cathrin - Seneca
Hiram Schutt - Manchester
Oliver H. Henry - Manchester
Melancton S. Reed - Seneca
Mathew Scott - Seneca
Norman E. Goo - Phelps
Charles Sheppard - Canandaigua
Gardner Mason - Farmington
John E. Barber - Naples
Samuel B. Peck - Gorham
Reuben A. Hutchinson - Seneca
George Gooding - Bristol
Julius F. Warren - Phelps
Elbridge Stearns - Gorham
Ferdinand Beebe - East Bloomfield
James Hutchinson - Seneca
Curtis C. Gates - West Bloomfield
Levi Blood - Seneca
William Gulick - Seneca
Clarrington Mayo - Victor
Charles W. Snyder - Gorham
Harvey Van Dusen - Manchester
Henry F. Wisewell - Naples
Frank Swift - Phelps



From Geneva Gazette 2 November 1855

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the second Monday of November next, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon:

GRAND JURORS

Ansel Perkins - Victor
Elisha R. Mather - Bristol
Flavel Mack - Phelps
David Barnes - Seneca
Jedediah Dewey Jr. - Manchester
David D. Reemer - Naples
Henry Parden - Victor
Thos. J. McLouth - Farmington
Jonas M. Wheeler - Canandaigua
Evelyn Pierce - Richmond
Thomas Butcher - Seneca
William Vandermark - Phelps
Garret B. Vangelder - Seneca
Stephen L. Corby - West Bloomfield
Elias Huntley - Canandaigua
Isaac O. Webster - Phelps
Aurelius H. Hopkins - W. Bloomfield
Thomas Lathbury - Manchester
Levi A. Page - Seneca
William H. Jackson - Phelps
Francis S. Castle - Canandaigua
Daniel R. Bostwick - E. Bloomfield
Charles Ladue - Phelps
William Powell - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

Francis Gilbert - Bristol
Russel Hunt - Victor
Charles Sheldon - Phelps
Samuel P. Varey - W. Bloomfield
George Kippin - Seneca
Judah Sisson - Bristol
Billings F. Case - Bristol
Chester B. Ward - Canandaigua
Hiram Steele - E. Bloomfield
Elias Griffin - West Bloomfield
Jacob Creagor - Seneca
Samuel L. Jones - Seneca
George P. Mowry - Seneca
Willson H. Butcher - Seneca
George Loomis, Jr.- Farmington
Henry McKay - Seneca
Elnathan Gooding - Bristol
Allen B. Becker - Richmond
Wheeler Reed 2d - Richmond
Otis Antisdale - Farmington
Horace Arnold - Gorham
Joshua Fitch Jr. - Gorham
Aaron A. Doyle - Bristol
David Partridge - Manchester
Allen P. Devol - Farmington
Peter Walling - Canadice
David Pratt - Hopewell
David Wilkie - Gorham
Isaac W. Runyan - Seneca
John Ackley - Seneca
Thomas J. Howland - Manchester
Philotas Gaylord - Seneca
James W. Case - Hopewell
Chester A. Smith - Seneca
Albert Broughton - Victor
James Means - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 28 December 1855

We, the subscribers, do hereby certify that the following persons have been this day drawn to serve as Jurors at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua in and for the County of Ontario, on the first Monday of January next, at 2 o'clock in the afternoon.

Warren B. Witter - Gorham
Robert Black - Seneca
Sears P. Smith - W. Bloomfield
Andrew Cooley - Seneca
Walter Marks - Hopewell
Myron Washburn - Gorham
William Haskell - Canandaigua
Lyman Crane - Manchester
Christopher F. Perhamus - Bristol
Walter Henry - Gorham
Fisher M. Tyler - Naples
Dewitt C. Sears - Bristol
Seymour Wheeler - Naples
William Foster - Seneca
David Paul - W. Bloomfield
Hiram Armstrong - Phelps
John S. Peck - W. Bloomfield
George J. Brown - Richmond
William Calwell - Seneca
Merritt M. Mallory - Canandaigua
William Struble - Canadice
Chauncey Musselman - Phelps
Simeon Smith - Naples
Allen Powers - Seneca
Doct. Wm. Logy - Seneca
Joshua R. Benson - S. Bristol
Abraham Humphrey - Victor
George Couch - Gorham
Henry Freshour, Jr. - Seneca
George Renwick - Seneca
Moses C. Wright - Seneca
Robert Miller - Seneca
Gideon Herendeen - Farmington
Wm. W. Watson - Seneca
Amos Scrambling - Victor
Dennis D. V. Wilder - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 15 February 1856

Grand Jurors, for February Circuit 1856
GRAND JURORS

Thompson C. Maxwell - Seneca
David Clark - Victor
George P. Mowry - Seneca
Flavel C. Mack - Phelps
Francis Hatch - Naples
Kendal King - Phelps
Jared H. Boughton - Victor
Lectrus Newell - Seneca
Leonard S. Wood - Seneca
Anson Wheeler - Seneca
William M. Struble - Canadice
Abner B. Antis - Canandaigua
Edward White - Manchester
Richmond Simmons 2d - Bristol
Amasa P. Winch - Canadice
Thomas Vartie - Seneca
Warren O. Covel - South Bristol
Myron Marriner - East Bloomfield
William Freshour - Hopewell
Gardner L. Sheldon - Farmington
Jacob Ansberger - Hopewell
John Wynkoop - Gorham
Charles Chapin - Hopewell
Marshall Sicars - Gorham

PETIT JURORS

Elijah Dunham - Gorham
David Williams - South Bristol
Jonathan Philips - Seneca
Aaron Bullock - Bristol
Electus B. Post - Phelps
Thaddeus B. Remington - Hopewell
Daniel W. Fish - Victor
Elijah A. Childs - Hopewell
Arah P. Dickinson - Victor
Daniel Knowls - Canadice
Charles J. Brother - Seneca
Harvey King - Manchester
John Cross - Phelps
Ezra Pierce - Manchester
Byron Tiffany - Bristol
Hanes E. Renais - Seneca
John Persel - Canadice
Andrew Van Wie - Canandaigua
Anscar F. Sisson - Bristol
Hugh McMonagle - Gorham
Andrew H. Fairchild - West Bloomfield
Elias Durand - Canandaigua
Henry Benham - Hopewell
Frederick Bunnell - Canandaigua
William Robson - Gorham
Lewis Mead - Seneca
Edward Stokoe - Seneca
Hiram Harkness - Gorham
John Johnson - Canandaigua
George Pickox, Jr. - Canandaigua
Zacheus Barber - Gorham
Asahel Gooding - Bristol
Albert Treat - Bristol
Seth W. Crosby - Gorham
Edward Bronson - East Bloomfield
William Hanna - Manchester



From Geneva Courier 19 March 1856

Ontario County Clerk's Office, Canandaigua, March 6, 1956
- I, John J. Lyon, clerk of said county do hereby certify, that the following named persons have been this day drawn to serve as Petit Jurors, at the next County Court and Court of Sessions, to be hald at the Court House in and for the County aforesaid, on the fourth Monday of March instant, at 2 o'clock in the afternoon of that day.

Bela Tiffany - Bristol
Frederick Munson - East Bloomfield
William L. Jackson - Canandaigua
Erastus Ford - Victor
Richard B. Gooding - Bristol
William D. Gregory - Hopewell
Nathan W. Thomas - Bristol
David Gardner - Canandaigua
Hackaliah Whitney - Seneca
William Johnson - Seneca
Frederick Alverson - Canandaigua
Leonica Wilber - Richmond
John Lewis - Hopewell
Charles F. Hutchinson - Seneca
Nathaniel R. Wilson - West Bloomfield
Lacy Munson - Canandaigua
James E. Ketchum - Phelps

Garrison Steeves - Manchester
Burritt Durand - Canandaigua
William Redfield - Hopewell
William M. Bellwood - Victor
Vincent Reed - Seneca
Silas Low - Phelps
John S. Crooker - West Bloomfield
James Woods Jr. - Seneca
Simeon Harmon - Phelps
Nathan H. Lee - Richmond
Stephen Baker - Seneca
Volney V. Draper - Phelps
Thayer Gauss - East Bloomfield
Silas Bowerman - Farmington
Hiram O'Dell - Hopewell
Isaac C. Stephens - Phelps
Tabor H. Colvin - Victor



From Geneva Gazette 2 May 1856

List of Jurors -
A List of Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the Circuit Court, and the Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the second Monday of May next, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon.  

GRAND JURORS

Harmon L. Parmele - East Bloomfield
Oliver Bird - Manchester
Charles P. Johnson - Canandaigua
Thomas J. Howland - Manchester
Martin Goff - Bristol
George Gaylord - East Bloomfield
Stephen Beach - Richmond
James Simon - Seneca
John Dunton - Naples
William H. C. Redfield - Manchester
Franklin M. Whitman - Naples
Henry Pardee - Victor
John L. Prout - Seneca
Volney Edgerton - Phelps
Elias Griffin - West Bloomfield
Henry Munson - East Bloomfield
Lyman Toby - Naples
Thomas Densmore - Seneca
Henry F. Wisewell - Naples
Elias Maxfield - Naples
John Warfield - Manchester
William F. Reed - Richmond
William H. Snyder - Gorham
George W. Nicholas - Seneca

PETIT JURORS

Hugh Black - Seneca
Charles H. Sheldon - South Bristol
William Crawford - Seneca
Erastus Green - Gorham
Robert Riley - Seneca
Burrows Osgood - Manchester
William I. Durrand - Canandaigua
A. Hamilton French - Victor
Philander Stiles - Canandaigua
William Freshour - Hopewell
John Ansberger - Gorham
Lyman DeWolf - Canandaigua
Thomas Densmore - Seneca
Rufus Humphrey - Victor
Solomon Cone - Naples
Abraham Ellsworth - Naples
Ransford D. Graves - Canandaigua
William P. Ottley - Phelps
Towner Reed - Gorham
Abram Vanderhoof - Manchester
Samuel Wilson - Seneca
Turner Richards - West Bloomfield
Peter Reese - Hopewell
Adam Ringer - Seneca
Walling Armstrong - Canadice
John Post - Seneca
Bonanwell Bradford - Victor
Henry J. Harris - Phelps
Alvin H. Parks - Victor
William Thatcher - Hopewell
Thomas A. Lee - West Bloomfield
Edward A. Freshour - Gorham
Jacob Probasco - Seneca
Thaddeus H. Brown - Victor
Thomas Dunn - Seneca
Elisha W. Sherman - Seneca



From Geneva Gazette 1 August 1856

List of Petit Jurors -
To serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held on the second Monday in August next:

Lewis W. Docker - Phelps
Thomas B. Lyon - Canandaigua
Daniel Hoag - Farmington
Robert B. Robinson - Farmington
Asa Denison Jr. - Richmond
Thomas Dodsworth - Seneca
Leonard Burkholder - Seneca
William D. Dickinson - Victor
William H. Phelps - Canandaigua
Prosser Jones - Seneca
Aaron Bartholomew - Naples
Cyrus Pemberton - Richmond
Albert Angevine - Victor
Asa H. Robinson - Phelps
Ward Totman - Bristol
John B. Johnson - Naples
Isaac J. Abbey - Richmond
Benjamin D. Spring - E. Bloomfield
Ransom Allerton - Manchester
Martin Goff - Bristol
George W. Means - Seneca
John Q. Groesbeck - Gorham
Franklin Bailey - South Bristol
Oliver Case - Bristol
David S. Pratt - W. Bloomfield
Ezra Denton - Canandaigua
William A. Willson - Manchester
Isaiah S. Hicks - Bristol
Cooper Sayre - Phelps
Charles P. Johnson - Canandaigua
George Moore - Phelps
Daniel Phelps - Richmond
John Humphrey 2d - Phelps
David Black - Seneca
William Judson - Seneca
William Nead - Gorham



From Geneva Gazette 4 October 1856

List of Petit Jurors
-Drawn 19th day of September, 1856, to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the Second Monday of October next, at ten o'clock in the forenoon of that day:

Joseph Gilbert - Canadice
Laban S. Wells - Manchester
Elijah Montanye - Canandaigua
Solomon Thatcher - Hopewell
Robert Simpson - Seneca
William Thomas - Bristol
Lanson Dewey - Victor
Charles Jones - Canandaigua
Isaac Parmelee - West Bloomfield
William Jeffery - Canandaigua
John Beattie - Seneca
Gregory Heminway - Canandaigua
Solomon Longyor - Richmond
Joseph Yeo - Canandaigua
Robert Macauley - Manchester
William Wood - Farmington
M. S. Cleveland - Seneca
Hiram Tiffany - Bristol
Ichabod Lord - Phelps
Thomas Saunders - Hopewell
Levi Barden - Seneca
Charles C. Green - Canandaigua
John Morley - Canadice
Seymour N. Gillett - Canandaigua
William Wilkie - Seneca
Isaac Haskell - Canandaigua
Myron H. Decker - Victor
Daniel Heath - Victor
Seymour Aldrich - Hopewell
Gardner L. Sheldon - Farmington
George McDougall - Seneca
Andrew J. Byington - Naples
Addison H. Wheeler - East Bloomfield
Jesse C. Blodget - Gorham
Ami Whitney Jr. - Seneca



From Geneva Courier 11 February 1857

List of Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the county of Ontario, on the Third Monday in February next, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon.

GRAND JURORS

Joseph N. Sawyer - Farmington
Ephraim Blodget - Canandaigua
Albert Chadbury - Seneca
Charles Hall - Canandaigua
Alanson Reed - Bristol
Lorenzo Hathway - Farmington
William R. Powers - Seneca
Edward G. Marshall - Canandaigua
Milton Harger - Phelps
Oliver Bird - Manchester
Otis B. Barden - Seneca
William Huffman - Phelps
Lester Nelson - Gorham
Joseph Housel - Canandaigua
John I. Hannay - Canandaigua
E. Darwin Bainbridge - Gorham
Simeon Phillips - Phelps
Charles Jennings - Farmington
James Johnson - Bristol
Henry Douglass - Gorham
Moses Cook - Hopewell
George Bennett - Seneca
Warren B. Witter - Gorham
William Martin - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

Sheldon Merwin - Seneca
Francis Mason - Bristol
Vincent Conover - Victor
Cyrenus Macumber - Manchester
Lewis Chapman - Hopewell
Carlos A. Bissell - Bristol
Moses Park - Manchester
Asa Ball - Victor
Charles B. Burtiss - Phelps
Henry Barringer Jr. - Bristol
Ira Peck - Seneca
Hugh Boyd - Phelps
Joshua Porter - Seneca
John Watson - Seneca
Wray Hinckley - Naples
John W. Ross - Seneca
Edward N. Hall - Seneca
Dennison Dake - Gorham
Levi A. Page - Seneca
Leonard Barber - Naples
William Haxter - Seneca
Henry A. Sackett - Canandaigua
Waterman Power - Farmington
William Jackson - Seneca
Albert G. Holmes - Manchester
Seymour H. Sutton - Naples
Hampton Kingsbury - Bristol
Cyrus W. Newman - Gorham
William Brundage - Seneca
Robert McBlain - Seneca
Joseph Watson - Seneca
John Stewart - Seneca
William Marks, Jr. - Naples
L. Tiffany - Naples
George Cottrell - W. Bloomfield
George M. Wells - Manchester



From Geneva Courier 17 February 1858

List of Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held at the Court House in the village of Canandaigua in and for the County of Ontario, on the Fourth Monday in February next, at 2 o'clock P. M.

Henry Smith - Gorham
Richard Simmons - South Bristol
Charles F. Dibble - East Bloomfield
James Mayhen - Seneca
Albert H. Bradley - East Bloomfield
Abram Hazler - Canadice
George Owens - Canadice
Goold B. Sears - Seneca
Isaac W. Runyan - Seneca
Melancton Gates - West Bloomfield
Gideon Shaw - Victor
Warren G. Barber - Seneca
Solomon Gooding Jr. - Bristol
Ethan Lord - Gorham
Charles M. Brown - Victor
William Struble - Canadice
Chauncey Ferguson - Seneca
Otis Dryer - Victor
Waterman Power - Farmington
Solomon Garfield - Naples
Elisha M. Holmes - Victor
William F. Schutt - Seneca
Jefferson J. Whitney - Canandaigua
Jacob Westfall - Phelps
Andrew G. Power - Farmington
Charles Pickett - Gorham
William W. Gates - Phelps
Samuel S. McIntire - Seneca
Nelson Freshour - Seneca
Horace Bailey - Farmington
John Tickey - Canandaigua
Robert McBlain - Seneca
Giles J. Brown - Manchester
Erastus Green- Gorham
Harvey Stone - Gorham
William H. Huxton - Seneca




From Geneva Gazette 9 April 1858

Grand and Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer & Terminer, to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the second Monday in April last, at 10 o'clock in the forenoon.

GRAND JURORS

William W. Carter - Seneca
Pitt May - Hopewell
Mason Reed - Gorham
Marshall Stearns - Gorham
William E. Willson - Seneca
Ezra Sheldon - West Bloomfield
Leonard S. Wood - Seneca
John Ansberger - Gorham
James R. Willson - Gorham
Hollis Smith - West Bloomfield
Horace Bennett - Seneca
William A. Herrick - Seneca
David Coy - South Bristol
Marvin Gage - Gorham
Welcome W. Herendeen - Farmington
Joseph Winfield - Canadice
Philander Stiles - Canandaigua
David Boyd - Seneca
Hiram O'Dell - Hopewell
Gardner L. Sheldon - Farmington
William Rushmore - Farmington
Robert B. Ferguson - Phelps
John H. Benham - Hopewell

PETIT JURORS

Hiram Mapes - Gorham
Charles Bell - Gorham
Ephraim Jones - Bristol
Peter S. Burtis - Phelps
George Hipple - Seneca
Willis Adams - Canadice
Thomas B. Lyon - Canandaigua
Benjamin Jermand - Farmington
James Green - Seneca
Thomas Dunn - Seneca
William G. Lapham - Canandaigua
Daniel S. Baker - West Bloomfield
John C. Rathlon - Canandaigua
Samuel B. Peck - Gorham
Joseph Gorsline - Phelps
Sylvester Judd - Seneca
John H. Nichols - Farmington
Henry Freshour - Seneca
Horace H. Gooding - Bristol
Stephen A. Smith - Bristol
Leonard Burkholder - Seneca
Lorenzo D. Gage - Farmington
Milford Hopkins - Canandaigua
Sereno Miller - Gorham
Joseph Morrow - Seneca
John W. Mapes - Gorham
Robert Crittenden - Gorham
George Cottrell - West Bloomfield
Sidney Whitney - Seneca
Allen Payne - Farmington
Thomas E. Smith - Farmington
William Powell - Seneca
Bethuel B. Trask - Victor
Marcus Ansley - Seneca
Joseph Chambers - West Bloomfield
John Bishop - Canandaigua



From Geneva Courier 19 May 1858

List of Petit Jurors -
Drawn to serve at the County Court and Court of Sessions, to be held in said County on the Fourth Monday in May, instant:

Constance Simmons 2d - Bristol
Milton Edmunston - Phelps
Aaron F. Orcott - West Bloomfield
Albert Boughton - Victor
James M. Pulver - Gorham
Benjamin Brizee - Victor
James T. J. Coates - Hopewell
Linus F. Lincoln - Naples
Thomas Embry - Victor
John Post - Seneca
Henry Glanvill - Seneca
Billings H. Case - Bristol
Stephen M. Whitaker - Gorham
David S. Wiggins - West Bloomfield
William Moore - Seneca
Frederick Swift - Phelps
William B. Prouty - Canandaigua
Charles Maltby - Naples]
Daniel W. Fish - Victor
A. Judson Phillips - Bristol
Robert R. Sanger - Manchester
Bernard Ketchum - Phelps
Orrin J. Herendeen - Farmington
George Andruss - Canadice
Abram V. Bloodgood - Farmington
Samuel Kellogg - Seneca
Rowland Dennis - Canandaigua
Hubbard Parkhurst - Hopewell
Selah Dickerson - Gorham
John Buckalew - Gorham
Jonas Putnam - Canadice
Jester Gording - East Bloomfield
Lemuel Herendeen - Farmington
James W. Wing - Naples
Edwin Beardsley - Phelps
N. R. Wilson - West Bloomfield



From Geneva Courier 10 November 1858

List of Jurors -
The following persons have been drawn to serve as Jurors at the County Court and Court of Sessions to be held at the Court House in Canandaigua, in and for the County of Ontario, on the fourth Monday in November next, at 2 o'clock in the afternoon:

Charles Warner - Canandaigua
Elijah A. Childs - Hopewell
Joseph C. Shelton - W. Bloomfield
Edwin Brown - South Bristol
William F. Reed - Richmond
Gamaliel W. R. Brockway - Phelps
Wm. J. Crittenden - Gorham
James S. Cooley - Canandaigua
Gillman Church - Seneca
Westbrook L. Hoppough - Canadice
Cyrus C. Brundage - Hopewell
Elisha W. Sherman - Seneca
Columbus C. Whitney - Seneca
Pliny F. Babcock - Hopewell
Philip Lathy - Bristol
Charles Watkins - Hopewell
Samuel B. Dorrance - Bristol
Cyrus Garlock - Manchester
Hiram Harkness - Gorham
Simeon R. Wheeler - E. Bloomfield
Charles Rice - Seneca
Oscar N. Fisher - W. Bloomfield
Anson S. Lapham - Manchester
Simon Smith - Naples
John Wyncoop - Gorham
Hiram Wilcox - Victor
James Ridley - Phelps
Henry C. Mitchel - Seneca
Allen Kendall - Manchester
Joel Wolverton - Canandaigua
Pierpont Seymour - E. Bloomfield
Abram Vrooman - Seneca
Francis J. Castle - Canandaigua
Phileths S. Smith - Bristol
Otis B. Barden - Seneca
Nathan Oaks - Phelps



From Geneva Courier 29 December 1858

A list of Grand and Petit Jurors drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer, to be held in said County on the Second Monday of January next:

GRAND JURORS

John L. Johnson - Canandaigua
Harry Smith - Richmond
Albert B. Cooley - Canandaigua
Ethan Lord - Gorham
Allen Dodge - Seneca
Myron S. Hall - West Bloomfield
Harrison G. Otis - Seneca
Allen P. Devol - Farmington
John Gifford - Phelps
Jas. H. McCumber - South Bristol
Joel M. Howey - Canandaigua
Lyman Clark - Manchester
Hugh A. Gates - Phelps
Lorenzo Aldrich - Farmington
Almond Rowley - East Bloomfield
Joseph Means - Seneca
Sebra L. Case - West Bloomfield
Isaac Roy - Phelps
Edward Swan - Richmond
Vincent Reed - Seneca
Luther Baldwin - Phelps
Allen I Covell - Victor
Erastus Green - Gorham
Elijah S. Gregory - Canandaigua

PETIT JURORS

William Freer - Canandaigua
Alvinz Tanner - Manchester
Wm. A. Reed 2d - Bristol
Harvey Van Duzen - Manchester
John A. Gillis - Farmington
J. Allen Throop - Manchester
Joseph Esty - Seneca
James A. Covell - Victor
Gideon R. Payne - Farmington
J. B. Sinsabaugh - Seneca
Harlow Munson - East Bloomfield
Fredrick Munson - East Bloomfield
Leander Forsyth - East Bloomfield
Miles Beebe - Canandaigua
James W. Anderson - Canandaigua
Chauncey Doolittle - Canandaigua
Sidney Weed - Phelps
Ruloff Stephens - Hopewell
Loring Culver - Victor
Anson Titus - Phelps
Alanson Ansley - Seneca
Alonzo Bradley - Victor
Peter S. Bonesteel - Victor
John Turner - Gorham
John Wilson - Seneca
Hiram Schuit - Manchester
George H. Linch - Gorham
Alonzo Salisbury - Naples
Wm. H. C. Redfield - Manchester
Wm. W. Carter - Seneca
Henry Metcalf - Gorham
Hiram Sheffield - Farmington
Nicholas N. Kipp - Seneca
Liman Carothers - Phelps
David W. Beach - Hopewell
Charles A. Page - Seneca



Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright © 2003-08, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.