From Geneva Gazette 31 July 1863

The following is a list of those drafted from the 1st Assembly District of Ontario County:

SENECA

Nathan Stein
Daniel F. Holman
W. L. G. Hardy (col)
Jeremiah Driscoll
Robert Bilsborough
Joel C. Smith
George S. Turck
George Van Dine
Hagnal A. Towler
Warren Wentz
Patrick McQuade
John Deveny
Thomas McBlain
Fred Barnard
Edward Campion
James H. Cole
Jacob E. Jones
Jeremiah O'Riley
Jerome J. Crawford
George Clark
Jonas Adamson
Albert S. French
William P. Rupert
David Overton
Stephen Ryder
Dewitt Farrington
Samuel Youngs
Timothy Heagany
Isaac Bond
Geo. F. Charlton
James Lewis
John Moffat
John H. Dunlap
Thos. Ludlow, Jr.
James Buffington
John A. Ide
Thomas Henson
Chas. R. Mitchell
Geo. B. Dusinberre
Chas. McGeugen
Francis H. Carr
James W. Gahan
Thos. J. Hosman
Wm. Baxter
Edwin Ottley
John O'Grane
Wm. W. Barker
John W. Ansley
Chas. H. McComb
David P. Nelson
Jas. L. Roberston
Geo. S. Guiles
James Cressey
Chas. D. Copeland
Pat Kelley
Chas. H. Mead
Wm. Lewis
Chas. Kipp
Franklin Van Epps
Gordon Wood
Thos W. Toole
Peter Kane
Patrick McGray
Aug. R. Wright
Elanson Dorman
Wallas G. Holcomb
Rich. B. Angel
Henry Stevenson
Geo. T. Kelsey
James Dempsey

Wm. Cass
Wm. S. Liddiard
Henry D. Schoonmaker
Michael Ryan
Wm. D. Ryder
Patrick O'Bryne
Edward A. Conger
John McDonough
John Bland (col)
Wm. P. Rhodes
Michael D. Skinner
John E. Bean
Stewart S. Cobb
Charles Meary
Benj. P. Worden
Edward Cammann
Geo. A. Forden
Roger O'Conner
Isaac G. Rogerts
Michael Campbell
Benj. C. Trexler
Francis McCoy
Francis M. Black
Michael Morris
Jere'h Deneen
Adam Marth
Geo. W. Wilkie
Saml B. Condel (col)
James Doyle
Irving A. Whitman
Michael Toole 2d
Wm. R. Hutchinson
Robert Stone
Wm. D. Burrall
Lyons Churchill
Henry H. Peck
Glenalyia Brown (col)
John H. Robson
Andrew Onderdonk
Amos G. Vandenburgh
Patrick Kelly
Theo. W. Duffin (col)
Daniel Catchpole
John V. Ditmars
James W. Love
James Orman
Wm. R. Featherly
Geo. W. Butterfield
Wm. Burton
Lawrence Linch
Frank J. Parlmer
John McNamara
Roger H. Burrel
Geo. W. Taylor
Henry S. DeZeng
John A. Page
Charles D. Veazie
Wm. P. Esty
Samuel P. Williars
John S. Wilkie
Thomas McGrain
Andrew B. Rice
John Van Brunt
Nathaniel Kenny (col)
Wm. F. Delamarter
John Deveny (lab'r)
Seymour B. Seeley
John Kelly
Reuben T. Pratt
Geo. W. Nicholas

John Storms
Daniel Butterfield
Dwight Jubiter (col)
Alvin Earll
Geo. W. Black
Bennett R. Guilford
Jonas Sell
Jeremiah Hickey
Rich Hatch
John W. Angel
Arthur C. Brundage
John H. Reed (col)
Geo. Whitney
William Scott
Richard Knight
Alonzo W. Cole
Thomas O'Neal
Robert McCormack
Robert Carr
Thomas Ray (col)
Dennis Murphy
Cornelius Sullivan
James Roberts
Daniel Donehy
Wm. H. Davie
Wm. E. Sill, 2d
Lewis Frey
Nathaniel Lee
Daniel Prue (col)
Michael Pentoney
John Hafferan
Alonzo Schermerhorn
John Baxter, Jr.
Thos. Barnes
Dennis Hickey
Chas H. Huke
John B. Esty
Michael Devny
John C. Clark
John Kane
Geo. A. Ferguson
Seymour French
Wm. A. Dorsey
Wm. Wilkie
Robert King
Thos. McCauley
B. F. Cleggett (col'd)
Wm Gray
H. Huntington
Wm. T. Young
Alex Park
Wilson Butcher
Wm. Scott
Martin Maley
Larkey Walch
John Linch
Sidney Wood
Jas. H. Brown
Edward H. Rice
Eugene Berzee
Chas. Tompkins
Wm. C. Probasco
Isaac P. Whitman
Thos. Baxter, Finisher
Henry D. Joslin
James S. Sears
Edward Nicholas
Richard M. Ringer
Henry Smith (laborer)
Edward Noonan

Epenetus T. Lamb
Amos A. Newson
John Perce
Francis Mosey
Abraham Case
Jos. A Breckler
Benj. Bragood
Michael Connell
Michael O'Conner
Vincen L. Runyan
Isaiah Dillenbeck
Arch B. Wooden
John P. DeLancey
Cheney P. Whitney
James Daley
David C. Sutherland
Thomas Morrison
John R. Garber
Chas. H. Williams (col'd)
Wm. H. Fisher
John Towlen
Geo. C. Cole
Henry C. Harvey
Abraham E. Post
Benj. Lane
Joseph Blum
Henry D. Kipp
Geo. B. Tompkins
John Diton
Norman S. Whitney
Cicero L. Low
John Burger
Geo. Coon
Thomas A. Carson
Edward T. Sigler
Henry Hilton
James Campbell
Pascal T. Van Lew
Stephen C. Copeland
Geo. B. Kenney (col)
Morris Van Gilder
John Lyons
Charles R. Pomeroy
Lorenzo B. Osborn
James B. Hartwell
John Hayne
Andrew Hayes
Homer W. Guilford
Wm. J. Cetterson
Williard Webster
Wm. Fathergill
Wm. C. Morrison
Schuyler Backenstose
Henry N. Gallagher
Dennis McCarthy
John R. Means
Henry Cook
Preston J. Dorchester
Levi A. Page
John H. Parker
Clark Forster
Charles H. Cowles
Charles H. Milligan
Nehemiah Denton
Jonathan R. Cathin
Robert Moody
John Pitchie
John McIntyre


GORHAM

Geo. Palmer
Wm. Pratt
John Colph
Ransom Wood
Chas. N. James
Wm. Bristol
John A. McPherson
Wm. H. Youngs
Wm. Johnson
Joshua W. Stearns
Darwin Taylor
H. Clark Wood
Martin Roat
Edward Jackson
James Rodman
Geo. W. Robson
Elisha Pratt

Thomas Yates
Wm. Devine
Teunis H. Vanderhoff
Charles E. Hershey
Irving Fake
Leonard Gates
John Sanders
Hez T. Hascall
Samuel G. Strowbridge
Erastus H. Green
Chas. H. Wheeler
James H. Drake
Lindley Howell
David P. Benjamin
Thomas Frankish
John Morrison
James Mead
H. Hollins Mapes
Samuel F. Wetson
Melvin D. Wilson
Frederick J. Underhill
Richard Bowerman
Austin Pulver
Wm. B. Sabin
James Finn
George Melal
Lyman B. Ketchel
Geo. W. Tozer
James Ketchum
Oliver Tinney
Orrin D. Gage
Jason Mapes
Benj. McDonald
Castner Aspell
George Latham
Addison B. Pickett
Judah A. Henry
Michael Nally
Alfred W. Ottley
Norman B. Shaw
Joseph Bypus
Henry Kalor
John N. Hartel
James H. Allen
Hiram N. Brown
James R. Fisher
Squire J. Howard
Samuel Benjamin
John M. Shaver
Reuben J. Fuller
Charles E. Pickett


HOPEWELL

Henry Storms
Smith Pratt
Corydon C. Pratt
Cary Moran
Henry Wane
Henry Coulter
David W. Thatcher
Silas Dewey
Henry C. Balcolm
Wyan S. Case
Stephen Thatcher
John Austin
George Stevens
Cornelius Glarvy
Patrick Haberly
Thomas Hushlon
Edward Barrie
Richard Harvey
Amos Jones Jr.
Daniel Dalton
Geo. L. Price
James F. Coats
Oscar N. Crane
Henry Gross
Chillian Kimball
Geo. W. Stevens
Gardiner Zimmerman
Lewis Veeder
Wm. Steele
Sidney Knickerbocker
Thomas Noden
Lawrence Hawkins
Calvin Crane Jr.
Chas P. Johnson
Owen Foster
Lawrence G. Prentice
Charles P. Bush
Cornelius Wykoff
Oliver H. Royce
Barzil Benham
Nathan Strong
Watson Thatcher
John Wilson
Elisha L. Thatcher
B. Franklin Knapp
Isaac S. Holden
Harlan P. Freshour
John W. Pattin
Homer P. Case
Silas Swimley
Jefferson Miles

FARMINGTON

Jacob F. Gue
Stephen Lawrence
Charles Moore
Barthol Cahall
Lawrence Whyhan
Benj. Smith
Edwin Smith
Levi Osborn
Isaac Anderson
Nath. C. Herendeen
Cassius Aldrich
George Coulter
James Randall
Peter Livingston
Chas. H. Yerkes
John Quinn
Geo. A. Peckham
Bryon Aldrich
Joseph Pagham
Martin Kavanaugh
Samuel Yerkes
David Wood
Jere Clancey
Michael Hosey
Jonathan Rainbow
Levi P. Arnold
Wm. P. Markham
Chas. F. Biddlecomb
Peter H. Plumb
Amos M. Gardiner
Roger W. Converse
Smith G. Ketchum
Michael H. Bowerman
Nich. J. Frederick
Thomas Crouder
James Evans
Wm. Dailor
Erastus H. Edmonston
Patrick Dalor
Michael Curran
John L. Power
Joseph P. Hathaway
Chas. E. Converse
John Barnard
Wilk'n N. Herendeen
Norman Bottles
Robinson B. Smith
Luke Burns
Wm. A. Edmonston
Samuel G. Lumbard
Chas. H. Williams
Nicholas B. Johnson
Gotlieb Craft
Ira Allen
Nathan Redfield
James B. Esties
Geo. E. Payne
Thomas Bond
Wm. H. Allen
Judson R. Payne
Winfield S. Power
James Cowan
Henry Redfield


MANCHESTER

Stephen Malomey
John P. Warrington
A. Jackson Snyder
Nathan Thompson
Benj. F. Cloyes
John N. Henderson
Geo. N. Burnett
Patrick Madan
Wm. H. Patridge
Oscar E. Dennison
Samuel Soles
Thomas Kinsley
Lewis Crawford
Albert E. Clary
George Goodwin
Rufus Smith
James R. Thompson
Geo. W. Fisk
Thomas N. Allen
Gerge Bird
E. S. Sutphen
Jacob L. Wilson
Luther Rice
Jacob Phillip
Sharon M. Booth
Oliver H. Person
John Kinley
Martin Snook
Martin Vandyne
Horace H. Faurot
Simeon Harover
John Garlock
Patrick Lee
Charles R. Myres
Samuel N. Prentice
Anson Harmon
Joseph E. Clark
John P. Haner
Jacob W. Vanderhoof
Marcus Rouse
Wm. Burnett
Ellery G. Redfield
James H. Sodan
Mead Snediker

Thomas Weston
Nicholas Post
Wm. Salt
J. Allen Shroop
Geo. W. Beals
James H. Caldwell
David Knight
Eshon Robison
Wm. Shulters (dead)
James Irwin
Hiram Whitney
Dewitt Payne
Charles M. Goodrich
Chauncey Spear
Fernan L. King
Isaac Robison
Carroll Terry
Edmund Reynolds
Thomas McCauley
James Compton
John J. Dewey
Leonard Lyke

John Hinton
Sylvester Copeman
Wm. Crain
Rush Spalsbury
James M. Wilson
James Robinson
Samuel S. Batchelor
Chas. H. Chapman
Robert B. Ouderkirk
Josiah Vanderhorn
E. Albert Hart
Albert A. Fitzgerald
Wm. C. B. Smith
Cuyler Payne
Byron H. Harmon
Charles Rice
Thomas Shaw
Samuel T. Stacey
Harvey N. Short
Thomas Klough
Wm. C. Hoff
Nathan E. Payne


PHELPS

John Sullivan
Franklin Martin
James H. Pritchard
Van Wyck Loomis
Martin Ungern
S. Bruyn Sahler
John H. Holmes
Frank Moran
Mathew H. Ridley
John C. Gifford
Freeman Parsons
Samuel Parker
Milo Adsit
Stephen Snyder
P. Smith
Henry Rudkin
John W. Pinckney
Wm. Wiley
James Kavanaugh
Ambrose Vanderhoff
Samuel Buttles
Charles E. Banta
Samuel G. Gorsline
John Newton
Orange Munger
Hiram Ridley
T. Henry Severance
Jas. Y. A. Stevenson
Richard Odirkirk
Alonzo Hale
Eli Wilsey
Geo. H. Gage
Ezra Peck
Wm. Loomis
Joseph Black
David Decker
Alonzo F. Jones
Geo. W. Dunton
Henry Shepard
Thomas Blinn
John Welch
Benj. F. Westfall
Geo. W. Jones
Albert L. Boyden
Richard Hawley
James Green
James V. Sheffield
Albert Boho
Russell B. Cobb
Wm. Murray King
Thomas Kent
Wm. Taylor
Joseph Bartlett
Wm. E. Price
Wm. W. Cobb
Cornelius Van Vleet
Homer Secor
Geo. Cooper
Pat. Cosgrove
Ebenezer Harrington
Allen P. Ottley
Oscar Moore
Jerome P. Webster
Geo. W. Baker
Yates Stansell
Robert Parish
Adam Drum
Pat. Foley
John Sweet
John Van Dyne
Geo. Crawford
J. B. Auchempaugh
James M. Bounds
Theodore Case
Jacob Westfall
John Mullany
Lewis Martin
Jeffrey Sweet
Wm. W. Cuddeback
Henry Wise
Abram See
Nelson Prosius
P. Murphy
Geo. White
Hibbard Stansell
Leonard Parrish
Peter Smith
Warren W. Crittenden
Darwin Starkweather
Henry Mosier
Perry Finn
Percy Webster
Geo. Westfall
Nelson Sergeant
Christian Whitmore
Benj. F. Burnett
Reed Anderson
Asahel Rockafeller
Alex. W. See
Henry Barger
Levi Parsons
M. B. Zimmerman
John Shepard
James Day
Charles H. Holbrook
Abram Glimpse
Warren Norris
Henry H. Loveridge
John Denny
Andrew J. Humphrey
Francis G. Boswell
Abram B. Smith
Willard Burgess
Geo. Marsh
Robert Boyd
Wm. Henry Sherwood
Joseph F. Salisbury
Robert Carson
Wm. Chapin
Charles L. Patterson
Horace P. Ranney
Edward Newman
Fred'k Gaylord
John H. Eacker
James Cudheuf
Pat Fitzgerald
Pat Brown
Hiram N. Frazer
Smith G. Ray
James Hughes
Peter S. Raymer
Henry Boyd
Samuel Bannister
Hugh Kelly
Robert Morris



From Ontario County Journal 22 March 1865

Drafting commenced in this District on Thursday last. We give below the names of those drafted from the towns in this county in the order in which they were drawn:

PHELPS

Joseph Black
Reuben Blakeman
J. T. Gifford
L. D. Wilbur
John O'Dell
Augustus Earll
Hiram Ridley
William Hubbard
Andrew J. Humphrey
Charles Davis
Madison Parks
Aaron Warfield
Orvil Wheeler
Edward D. St. John
Charles A. Votey
Jeremiah Spoor
William H. Chapman
Albert Roy
Enos C. Sheldon
Paul Coughlin
Martin Nares
Charles W. Nicholson
Thomas Percy
John H. Martin
W. George Chandler
H. Wilson Bruzie
Henry Ray
William Howell
Robert Carson
Alexander B. Webster
John Parsons
Hiram Corey
Franklin Parsons
Clark S. Edwards
John E. Hall
Tunis Vanvalkenburgh
John Allen
George Crawford
John M. Carpenter
Henry Barlow
Uriah Lake
Alfred Burgess
Hugh Kelly
David W. Gray
Lorenzo D. Ringer
Alex. W. Lee
Charles Butterfield
Arthur Murphy, Jr.
Jacob Westfall
Levi B. Lord
Luther Bivins
Michael Carroll
John Kitchen
Christopher Baker
Luther S. Root
William Landon
Ezra J. Peck
W. B. Webster
William Cole
Peter Walling
Molton H. French
Samuel P. Bray
John B. Clark
William Burnett
Alex. M. Crawford
John Rogers
Charles Humphrey
Charles Probasco
Herman Warner
Geo. W. Van Auken
Phillip Decker
Geo. W. Atchley
Charles Robinson
John Woolvin
Wm. W. Cobb
Benjamin F. O'Dell
Charles E. Jones
James A. Spear
Gideon Palmer
Ab'm Glimpse
James Francis
Robert M. Lowe
Thomas Welch
John McIntire
Alfred Northam
Reed Anderson
Warner L. Warner
Moses Carey

MANCHESTER

John T. Hall
Simeon Hawver
George Snook
Noah Enolds
Edward Murphy
Polk Vanderwork
Z. C. Hill
William A. Stafford
Lyman Rice
Ed. Jackson
Daniel Dalton
William Randall
Robert Wells
Edwin B. Power
William Summerset
Sylvester Copeman
Joseph Peacock
James R. Thompson
John A. Sutherland
James A. Carpenter
Cyrus Garlock
Augustine A. Terry
Thomas Weston
Roger Mahoney
Marvin Loomis
John Hodge
Charles B. Moon
William Irwin
Seneca H. Wilbur
John Irwin
Lewis B. Allen
James Roberts
Charles Snyder
Albert L. Dewey
David J. McKnutt
Butler Sturtevant
Harley Williams
Levi Case
Lewis D. Nelson
Timothy Lynch
Stephen Maloney
Bartram Smith
Henry C. Harmon
William Simons
Nelson Chase
Mead Snedeker
Alvin Simons
Geo. W. Atchley
David Fitzgibbon
George Haywood
Ray M. Johnson
John Kinley
Lewis Crawford
Edwin Updyke
Theo. C. Henry
Theo. M. Norton
James Kirkham
Myron H. Aldrich
Judson Bostwick
Hickson Foster
Judson W. Hoes
Collins Holcomb
George Rose
Geo. F. Washburn
James Jones
James Walter, Jr.
Jeremiah C. Fitzgerald
Wm. B. Cowan
Orrin Bortles
Salem Finney
Charles Turner

SENECA

John Rogers
Philo B. Atchinson
Patrick McInery
Patrick Tooles
John Kirkpatrick
Thomas McBlane
James Barman
Andrew J. Bacon
Wm. T. Murphy
Rich'd G. Humphrey
Kind David McKenzie
Timothy Langdon
Michael Kane
Coleman Kane
Wm. Remington
Clement Ostrander
James H. Brown
Jerome K. Brayton
Charles Towne
Michael Pentenay
George S. Smalley
William Richards
Charles Myers
Jeremiah Wright
Jacob Ringer
George Hoyt
Dennis G. Smith
Stephen Rann
William Wilson
Bartley Keeler
Peter Helms
Benjamin R. Cole
George Stoddard
Michael Davinney
McGee Peter
Henry Turk
John Dowd
Nathan N. Dunkenon
George Gilmore
James West
Patrick Murphy
Henry P. Bull
George A. Owen
Thomas Palmer
Gilbert Kirkpatrick
Henry Barden
John Dixon
George River
Charles Flynn
John Padgett
David Lingle
Seba Squires
George W. Reels
Charles B. Carr
Patrick McFanigal
John Love
Daniel D. Tompkins
Patrick Rolland
Alexander Park
John Lynch
Martin Maley
Edward H. Foster
Daniel Beeckes
Valentine Stokoe
William Palmer
James Johnson
Luke Readdy
William Brophy
Davidson Flowers
Philander F. Basset
John Devinney
David P. Tompkins
Wm. Kirkpatrick
Eugene Melvin
John W. Ansley
Bryan Miland
Frank Freeman
Nelson B. Covert
Daniel D. Johnson
John Black
Patrick O'Neil
Solomon P. Parsons
Thomas Stokoe
Patrick McArdle
Henry M. Glanville
James Kennedy
Daniel Donough
Nathan H. Ansley
Charles N. Grove
Frank Ellis
Wm. E. Hayes
John Harrington
Harvey M. Dixon
Wm. P. Hayward
Thomas Canfield
William G. Tuttle
Michael Devinney
Francis O'Gleason
Charles H. Pulver
Jeremiah Handlin
Charles L. Hemiup
John Newkirk
Warren G. Barber
Sidney Whitney
John Aldo
Enos Kent
Walter Hefferan
James Hutchinson
George Lewis
John C. McComb
Michael Milane
Mark McDonough
Andrew Cooley
Andrew J. Price
Michael Grang
William Thomas, Jr.
John Palmater
James Carroll
William Wideman
James J. Wood
George Truman
Daniel B. Condall
Robert Stannard
Edward T. Sigler
Warren M. Sutton
John Kearney
Anthony L. Axtel
Abr'm Schemmerhorn
Anthony Turk
John L. Shook
John Ansley
David L. Hempstead
William Smith
Thomas Tooles
Patrick Malodey
Charles P. Burns
Henry Bean
Edgar Parker
Edward Edsty
John W. Orman
Lawrence Lynch
Theodore L. Owen
Willard Webster
Charles McMaurice
Hatley Norton Rose
German C. Mattison
Levi Glann
James P. Henson
George Strall
Wm. R. Featherly
Miles H. Erity
Patrick McNariney
Augustus Zimmerman
Edwin Butterfield
James H. Cole
Thomas Halvey
Patrick Green
James Doyle
William G. Simpson
Charles H. Hayes
George E. Seelye
John H. Reed
John Joyce
Roger O'Connor
George Spanters
Lewis Greenleaf
James G. Delamater
James H. Wright
Charles H. Huke
James Wood
Charles J. Rennce
Chauncey W. Smith
Owen Devinney
Anson Young
Patrick McGray
Adam Ledgerwood
Frederick Witter
Hiram L. Suydam
John Low
William T. Lum
William Russell
George H. Marsh
Charles Durkee
William Kirkpatrick
John T. Squires
Michael McDonough
Samuel Carr
Joshua VanEtten
Arthur C. Brundage
Henry Orman
R. J. Fuller
Timothy Simms
Augustus McCarthy
John Dixon
James Kennedy
Benjamin W. Lane
William H. Brundage
Henry King
George H. Probasco
Chauncey L. Smith
Barkley Kelly
Sheldon Garrett
William Whitwell
William Martin
Edward Hefferan
Daniel Moore
Martin S. Page
Thomas Moaw
Hiram Townsend
Thomas Carroll
Richard P. Snyder
James Carney
Patrick Higgins
George S. Guttle
John G. Seabold
Patrick Burtis
John Watson
George W. Honbeholter
William H. Morrison
Thomas Telford
John Means
Thomas Bordon
Patrick Carroll
Andrew Merrill
Harrison Otis
Patrick Ryan
Jeremiah Deneen
James Pontanry
Benjamin Ostrander
Patrick Ryan


SOUTH BRISTOL

George Alexander
Linus Mosher
Lorinus K. Fellows
Edwin Brown
Lincoln Wood
Clark L. Coy
E. Riley Smith
David W. Hewitt
Thomas Salisbury
Daniel Clark
Joel C. Sutton
Nathan W. Launt
Marks Woodard
John Nash
William R. Standish
Isaac D. Peck
Charles G. Davin
B. Crouch
William E. Duell
John Ryan
Jason Daniels
Gaius S. Randall
William L. Jackson
Lewis Erdle
Jeremiah Doyle
Arthur Tozer
Legrand Hughson
David Simons
Eli Hewitt
Samuel L. Tozer
Charles R. Carpenter
William Atchison
Theodore J. Covil
Frederick C. Holcomb
Walter D. Parker
Jacob Rhinehart
Charles Hotchkiss, Jr.


FARMINGTON

Robert J. Smith
Michael Mourn
Darwin Catkemire
James Clark
David B. Lapham
Elmer A Power
Samuel Bates
Timothy Daylor
John B. Covill
George Loomis
John Bosworth
Henry Rice
Edward Arthur
Rice Bowerman
Joseph Wells
James Daylor
Oscar D. Smith
Hugh Bowerman
Charles Osburne
Henry H. Hathaway
Jabez H. Mills
Thomas Roderick
Asa Mason
James Hoag
John Rider
George E. Payne
Edward F. Herendeen
Nathaniel C. Herendeen
William Hoag
William Pollock
Nathaniel Sheldon
Hugh Poland
Chauncey B. Hart
Patrick Burns
Daniel Crowley
James Roach
John Quinn
Lawrence Burke
William Fitzgerald
Myron Aldrich
Gideon D. Herendeen
David Pagham
Francis Smith
Durphey Herendeen
Henry Rose
Henry Smith
Edwin Cotton
Patrick Daylor
Charles C. Payne
John Hayward


NAPLES

James M. Waddle
Otis F. Johnson
Peter Van Doxhorn
Franklin Whitman
H. C. Dutcher
Moses Ingraham
William Dunton, Jr.
William H. Clement
Charles P. Dunton
Frederick Johnson
Edward A. Hamlin
Perry Bartholomew
Adram C. Dubois
Oscar W. Levalley
H. B. Hedson
Jerry B. Lyon
Daniel Leberringer
Jerome Sheppard
John A. Pierce
Zebediah L. Briggs
James Covil
Irving M. Annable
David Cronk
Horace French
Alexander Cleveland
George Dewell
Chauncey Wright
John Oakley
Eli Aspinwall
Milo Fisher
George D. Wells
Francis Rickeson
Emery P. Dunton
James Parmely
Harman Waring
Henry Chesebro
William S. Washburn
George Brown
Amos Stoddard
Edwin Porter
Andrew J. Prier
Horace Coy



Return to Ontario County Homepage


Copyright © 2003-06, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.

Updated 16 September 2006