Shortsville Hotel Guest Register
April 1907

Shortsville Hotel Residence Time Room Horse Remarks
Monday April 1st, 1907
G. S. Randall Manchester, N.Y.



E. H. Taylor Victor, N.Y.



J. M. Louree Rochester, N.Y.



W. K. Bushnell Local



Frank LaRue Cohocton
7

J. Mckellas So. Bend, Missouri



C. E. Baker Clifton Springs



R. E. Sager Clifton Springs




Tuesday, Apr 2nd, 1907
Thos L. Britton Canandaigua



A. L. Dewey Local



Thos Collier City



W. C. Boardman City



W. K. Bushnell City



W. A. Crego Canandaigua



F. S. Newman Rochester



G. H. Clarke Elmira



L. Smowler City



F. E. Frantz Niagara Falls, Ontario
8

J. Baldwin Albion



C. Reynolds Red Creek
9

S. Mc Pherson Geneva, N.Y.




Wednesday Apr 3rd, 1907
A. L. Dewey Local



C. E. Barker Clifton Springs



R. E. Seger Clifton Springs



L. J. Thompson Geneva



H. Smeaton Niagara Falls



W. K. Bushnell city



O. Meeks Rochester



T. Perry City



B. Hillard Rochester



W. H. Preston Lima



J. S. Dickerson Syracuse
9 Call 7
Ch Hunter Canandaigua



W. H. Preston Lima



C. H. Smith Corning, N.Y.
7


Thursday Apr 4th, 1907
L. P. Hough & Wife Shortsville



A. D. Kidder Buffalo, N.Y.
9

W. T. Snyder Canandaigua



J. V. Peacock Shortsville



W. K. Bushnell Shortsville



F. L. Madden Rochester, N.Y.



M. Faulkner New York



W. G. Phymisten Norfolk



C. S. Stone Rochester



R. E. Service Rochester



John Houdler Bethel???



F. E. Frantz Niagara Falls, So. Ontario




Friday Apr 5th, 1907
A. L. Dewey Local



N. K. Bushnel Local




Saturday Apr 6th, 1907
H. E. Washburn Wilson, N.Y.



H. E. Heath Shortsville, N.Y.



H. Smeaton Phelps, N.Y.



A. L. Dewey Local



Ray Callister Geneva



W. K. Bushnell Shortsville, N.Y.



Wm Connel Despath, N.Y. 704



Sunday Apr 7th 1907
William J. Felton Local



Leroy Gifford Pittsford
8

G. E. Brasnan Palmyra



Mr. Hoffman Waterloo



S. Scorsortle Canandaigua



Canandaigua Canandaigua




Monday Apr 8th, 1907
J. Nwieer Syracuse



C. H. Drumm Rochester, N.Y.



Lily Jermind Auvian-unsh



W. K. Bushnell City



Geo McLaughlin Rome, N. Y.



A. J. Walker Avoca, N. Y.



Ben Franklin Byhte (?)




Tuesday Apr 9th, 1907
B. N. Coravey Rochester



E. Parmele City



Thos Collier




W. K. Bushnell City



A. L. Dewey City



J. C. Bollre Naples



H. J. Thomasmeyre Syracuse Call 7 9

A. Canfield Amsterdan, N. Y.



Emmet Gratton





Wednesday Apr 10th, 1907
L. Grave Buffalo



A. L. Dewey Local



H. M. Rawdon Fredonia



H. E. Washburn Wilson



W. A. Ingalls Phelps



W. K. Bushnell City



W. J. Sinstruth Phila, N.Y.




Thursday Apr 11th, 1907
John A. Sheehan Rushville, N.Y.



J. W. VanValkenburg Rochester, N. Y.



A. L. Dewey Local



W. A. Ingalls Phelps



Fred H. Krug Rochester, N. Y.


Piano Tuner
J. Prerent Rochester, N. Y. 2 8

P. ??thelaine Sackets Harbor call 6 9

Arrin Seager Albion, N. Y. call 6 3

John Moran Albion, N. Y.
3


Friday Apr 12th, 1907
T. Boler Rochester



W. H. Ingalls Phelps



R. W. Bloomer Rochester



C. T. Rhodes Rochester



W. K. Bushnell City



Mr. Slattisy Rochester




Saturday Apr 13, 1907
W. W. Walters Rochester



A. L. Dewey Local



W. K. Bushnell Local



C. E. Barker Clifton Springs



R. E. Sager




Leroy Elliott N. Y. C.



Charlie Elliott N. Y. C.



William Mulligan N. Y. C.



Edward Gureriau N. Y. C.



J. C. Reynolds Red Creek



Emory C. Cook Baltimore



Ed Gorani Holcomb




Sunday Apr 14th, 1907
W. K. Bushnell City




Monday Apr 15, 1907
J. E. Green Geneva, N.Y.



G. A. Wessining (?) Rochester



A. L. Dewey City



N. K. Bushnell City



J. R. Smith Geneva, N.Y.



F. S. Gallup Victor



G. M. Gallup Victor



J. Mitchell




F. H. Henning Auvian-ui??



Avery Rochester



Wm Thomas Buffalo, N.Y.



W. M. Fai? Weedsport, N.Y.
8


Tuesday Apr 16th, 1907
George Darr Detroit, Michigan
7

George Shaw Detroit, Michigan
7

L. E. Carson Syracuse



J. Miller Geneva



A. L. Dewey City



E. Sovereign Buffalo, N.Y.



Frank Felkner Columbus, Ohio



G. C. Michael Sansing, Michigan



Barney McMinus Newark, N.Y.



J. E. Dwyer Canandaigua



C. L. Kiner Buffalo, N.Y.



Andrew Hopkins Rochester, N.Y.



J. Dickerson Syracuse Call 7 6

Ed H. Niebulm Buffalo, N.Y.



R. B. Miner Geneva
6

R. Ellis Buffalo




Wednesday Apr 17, 1907
R. Callister Geneva



C. F. Carshadder Nunsfoort, P ?



G. S. Randall Manchester



A. L. Dewey Local



Geo Roth Phila



Cyrus D. Henry Canandaigua



H.M. Jacker Lockport



C. Smith Corning, N.Y.



Dan Shutts Bath, N.Y.




Thursday Apr 18, 1907
B. Millard Rochester



J. L. ????




W. W. Steudry Buffalo



Geo Ward Henrietta



E. HeRose Canaslota (?)



C. A. Van Vecliten Rochester



E. G. Williamson Clifton Springs



C. E. Barker Clifton Springs



T. D. Heath Syracuse



C. S. Stone Rochester



Harry T. Lovell Cortland




Friday Apr 19, 1907
R. C. Douning Buffalo



H. Danley Falkner Rochester



T. M. Hall Do



Frank Cornell Gloversville



J. B. Jowes Syracuse



D. F. Simmons Clifton Springs



F. H. Jenning Avniaie-urich (?)




Saturday April 20, 1907
Irving Williams Geneva, N.Y.



A. L. Dewey Local



W. D. Steens Utica



J. D. Jowel Syracuse



B. Millard Rochester




Sunday, Apr 21st, 1907
A. L. Dewey Local



J. R. Bromly Canandaigua



G. Johnson Canandaigua




Monday Apr 22nd, 1907
A. M. Jacobs Wolcott



C. H. Drumm Rochester, N.Y.



J. B. Jowel Syracuse



L. Bowen Niagara Falls



A. L. Dewey Local



A. G. Williams Local



Geo McLaughlin Rome, N.Y.



C. L. Fork Syracuse



B. Millard Rochester



Cyrus D. Henesy Canandaigua



Iminglbelliams Geneva, N.Y.



Frank Van Orden Penn Yan
8

F. M. Flitcher Syracuse, N.Y.



Sid Knauss Coonille
Pd

C. H. Druman Rochester, N.Y.




Tuesday Apr 23rd, 1907
F. C. Madden Rochester, N.Y.



G. W. Murphy East Bloomfield



Chas C. Buck East Bloomfield



A. L. Dewey Local



J. Miller Webster, N.Y.



R. C. Racsham Cannandaigua



R. Callister Geneva



C. Helay Seneca Falls



J. E. Dwyer Cannandaigua




Wednesday Apr 24, 1907
S. J. Bennett Brockport, N.Y.
8

J. F. Hugg Rochester



Albert Ridley Newark



A. L. Dewey Local



N. H. Linscott Rochester



Frank S. Towen Dundee
9

G Parish Schnectady




Thursday Apr 25, 1907
J. R. Gardner Penn Yan, N.Y.



R. Lee Edmonds Penn Yan, N.Y.



A. L. Dewey Local



V. J. Story Rochester



B. Millard Rochester



S. K. Miller Gallipolis, Ohio
9


Friday Apr 26, 1907
Francis Conins Pittsburgh



William Besueanin Local



A. L. Dewey Local



R. W. Bleonce Rich



F. H. Scandling Canandaigua




Saturday Apr 27, 1907
H. T. Hikoy Geneva, N.Y.



T. F. Baker Rochester



H. Mack Palmyra, N.Y.



R. Olsker Buffalo, N.Y.



Daniel Campbell Geneva



C. E. Cernnell Palmyra



Y. B. Smith Palmyra



R. Fitchet ?



W. C. Burdick




J. Present Rochester, N.Y.




Sunday Apr 28, 1907
Lyle C. Gellot (?) Shortsville, N.Y.



Chester Melom Shortsville, N.Y.




30-Apr-11




E. O. Day Geneva, N.Y.
8

Ed H. Niebuln Buffalo



J. M. Lowell Rochester, N.Y.



J. Miller Geneva



S. K. Miller Gallepolis, Ohio
9

R. B. Miner Geneva



A. J. Henst?? Geneva



P. W. Boyle Trenton, New Jersey



James Cochren




A. L. Dewey Local

RR 64 hrs
Frank L. Miller Canandaigua



A. J. Benueth Brockport



Guy Schleif Wallace, N.Y.




Tuesday Apr 30, 1907
Henry Schutz




A. L. Dewey Local



H. T. Hikoy Geneva, N.Y.



A. T. Brown Auburn



W. S. Cearson Local



J. S. Havens Syracuse



N. Putman Port Gibson



J. L. Davis Port Byron



R. Olsker Buffalo, N.Y.



J. S. Wickerson Syracuse call 6 7

C. E. Barker City



R. E. Sargr?




J. Dunke Ytb, N.Y.
3




Guest Register  February     March     May     June     July



Return to Ontario County Homepage

Copyright © 2005, Ontario County NYGenWeb and each contributor and author of materials herein. All rights reserved.